» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper-Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 277 pp. dw sl. creased at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21, 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21, 1805

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0002258749. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st edition. Pages clean with no inscriptions; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped but slightly worn at head & foot of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. "Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1805" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $19.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: 0002258749. First edition, first printing, HarperCollins hardcover, 2000. Pages all good, clean, flat, unmarked. Blue boards, gilt title, no dust jacket. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. It is 1805 and Ensign Richard Sharpe, having secured a reputation as a fighting soldier in India, is on his way home to join the newly formed Green Jackets. The voyage should be a period of rest bu his ship is riven with treachery and threatened by a formidable French warship, the Revenant, which is terrorizing British shipping in the Indian Ocean. Unlcipped dustcover-Illustrated ends. Map 277 pages text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1905 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1905

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $20.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 277pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1905 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1905

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $20.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 277pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. (UK Ed). Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805, used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805,

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: 4th impressipon. Hardback; Very good/ Dj Very good; Ex-Library; Navy covers with gilt title on spine; Usual library markings. Dust jacket has price intact " Ensign Richard Sharpe is on his way home from India when the ship he is aboard encounters the combined French and spanish fleets off Cadiz, over the horizon from Nelson's fleet. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $24.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good +/NEAR FINE. 9780002258746 Uk 1st printing in unclipped d/j. The year is 1805, and the Calliope, with Richard Sharpe aboard, is captured by a formidable French warship, the Revenant which has been terrorizing British nautical traffic in the Indian Ocean. The French warship races toward the safety of its own fleet, carrying a stolen treaty that could provoke India into a new war against the British--and render for naught all that Sharpe has bravely fought for till now. But help comes ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS UNIVERSAL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $24.83

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21st October 1805. Unclipped dustcover-illustrated ends. Map-277 pages text. No Marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $25.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Dark Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 277pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $32.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Dark blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 277pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $39.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. By Author Used book. Very good condtion. signed by the author. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1805. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $42.71

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No inscriptions, a little bumping and shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price clipped, a little edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed By the Author British edition. Inscribed by author to a previous owner (a theater company). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar (Signed First Edition) used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar (Signed First Edition)

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-00-225874-9. SIGNED on the title page. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Authors signature to title page, a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price clipped, a little edge-wear. 277pp. Introducing Richard Sharpe to the horrows of a battle at sea, and finds him at his most ruthless as he struggles, not just for revenge, but for a woman he loves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $175.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author Clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. Title page is signed with the inscription "Best of luck from Richard Sharpe & Bernard Cornwell" Also included is a photograph of Bernard Cornwell with Sean Bean who played Sharpe in the television series-the photograph is also signed by Bernard Cornwell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805 used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, October 21 1805

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Good. Pages aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 03/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sharpe's Trafalgar used book

Sharpe's Trafalgar

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 03/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780002258746 ISBN: 0002258749

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sharpe's Fortress

Sharpe's Fortress

by Bernard Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.34!

Sharpe's Gold

Sharpe's Gold

by Bernard Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Sharpe's Eagle

Sharpe's Eagle

by Bernard Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Sharpe's Tiger

Sharpe's Tiger

by Bernard Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!

Sharpe's Devil

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.70!

Sharpe's Sword

Sharpe's Sword

by Bernard Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!