Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st edition. Pages clean with no inscriptions; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped but slightly worn at head & foot of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. "Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1805" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: 0002258749. First edition, first printing, HarperCollins hardcover, 2000. Pages all good, clean, flat, unmarked. Blue boards, gilt title, no dust jacket. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Edition: 6th Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. It is 1805 and Ensign Richard Sharpe, having secured a reputation as a fighting soldier in India, is on his way home to join the newly formed Green Jackets. The voyage should be a period of rest bu his ship is riven with treachery and threatened by a formidable French warship, the Revenant, which is terrorizing British shipping in the Indian Ocean. Unlcipped dustcover-Illustrated ends. Map 277 pages text. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. (UK Ed). Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: 4th impressipon. Hardback; Very good/ Dj Very good; Ex-Library; Navy covers with gilt title on spine; Usual library markings. Dust jacket has price intact " Ensign Richard Sharpe is on his way home from India when the ship he is aboard encounters the combined French and spanish fleets off Cadiz, over the horizon from Nelson's fleet. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Very Good +/NEAR FINE. 9780002258746 Uk 1st printing in unclipped d/j. The year is 1805, and the Calliope, with Richard Sharpe aboard, is captured by a formidable French warship, the Revenant which has been terrorizing British nautical traffic in the Indian Ocean. The French warship races toward the safety of its own fleet, carrying a stolen treaty that could provoke India into a new war against the British--and render for naught all that Sharpe has bravely fought for till now. But help comes ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21st October 1805. Unclipped dustcover-illustrated ends. Map-277 pages text. No Marks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Dark blue hardback cloth cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 277pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. By Author Used book. Very good condtion. signed by the author. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1805. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No inscriptions, a little bumping and shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price clipped, a little edge-wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Authors signature to title page, a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price clipped, a little edge-wear. 277pp. Introducing Richard Sharpe to the horrows of a battle at sea, and finds him at his most ruthless as he struggles, not just for revenge, but for a woman he loves. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author Clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. Title page is signed with the inscription "Best of luck from Richard Sharpe & Bernard Cornwell" Also included is a photograph of Bernard Cornwell with Sean Bean who played Sharpe in the television series-the photograph is also signed by Bernard Cornwell. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 03/04/2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 03/04/2000
ISBN-13:9780002258746ISBN:0002258749
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.