Your search: Books » ISBN: 0002255219
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
See the Child
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours ***paperback*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
See the Child
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0002255219 Near Fine. read more
|
|
See the Child
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFlamingo Canada., Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
See the Child
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFlamingoCanada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket Fine/Fine First Edition, 3rd Printing. Clean, tight, no markings, unclipped DJ, very nice gift quality book. 5.75" by 8.75", 234 pages. ---Set in small-town Manitoba and reaching to Montana and back, this book is a haunting and beautifully rendered observation of sorrow, as it relates to the death of a child. The award-winning Winnipeg author explores the power of time to heal and the nature of love. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bruce McLeod,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
See the Child. {Signed]
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harperflamingo Canada., Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine copy of the first edition, 2nd. printing. In fine jacket. SIGNED by DAVID BERGEN on the title page. read more
|
|
See the Child. {Signed]
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harperflamingo Canada., Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine copy of the first edition, 3rd. printing. In fine jacket. SIGNED by DAVID BERGEN on the title page. read more
|
|
See the Child
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Flamingo Camnada, Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 234 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L & D's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Pie a Book of Rhymes
by
De La Mare, Walter
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: hb
Publisher: Constable and Company, London
Date Published: 1913
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Bound in original blue cloth ruled & lettered in gilt. 8vo, pp. viii, 122. Sl. discolouration to rear bd. A few spots to spine & front bd. Ink inscription. Else, clean, tight & in g/vg condition. The publication was subsidized by the Manitoba Arts Council, so govern yourself accordingly. ISBN 0002255219. read more
|
|
See the Child: a Novel
by
Bergen, David
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780002255219
ISBN: 0002255219
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234pp. Unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Four Corner Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|