» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
See the Child used book

See the Child

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours ***paperback*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

See the Child used book

See the Child

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0002255219 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

See the Child used book

See the Child

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFlamingo Canada., Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

See the Child used book

See the Child

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFlamingoCanada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket Fine/Fine First Edition, 3rd Printing. Clean, tight, no markings, unclipped DJ, very nice gift quality book. 5.75" by 8.75", 234 pages. ---Set in small-town Manitoba and reaching to Montana and back, this book is a haunting and beautifully rendered observation of sorrow, as it relates to the death of a child. The award-winning Winnipeg author explores the power of time to heal and the nature of love. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

See the Child. {Signed] used book

See the Child. {Signed]

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harperflamingo Canada., Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine copy of the first edition, 2nd. printing. In fine jacket. SIGNED by DAVID BERGEN on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

See the Child. {Signed] used book

See the Child. {Signed]

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harperflamingo Canada., Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine copy of the first edition, 3rd. printing. In fine jacket. SIGNED by DAVID BERGEN on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

See the Child used book

See the Child

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Flamingo Camnada, Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 234 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Peacock Pie a Book of Rhymes used book

Peacock Pie a Book of Rhymes

by De La Mare, Walter other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: hb Publisher: Constable and Company, London Date Published: 1913 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Bound in original blue cloth ruled & lettered in gilt. 8vo, pp. viii, 122. Sl. discolouration to rear bd. A few spots to spine & front bd. Ink inscription. Else, clean, tight & in g/vg condition. The publication was subsidized by the Manitoba Arts Council, so govern yourself accordingly. ISBN 0002255219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

See the Child: a Novel used book

See the Child: a Novel

by Bergen, David other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from SK, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002255219 ISBN: 0002255219

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234pp. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.