New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill., 1col. map; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill., 1col. map; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living Planet (Gf4084)

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Collins, London, England Date Published: cr.1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: profusely illus. with color photos. book is in very good condition. (cloth cover on board( sm4to-size-no dust jacket. 320 pgs. Portrait of the Earth-earth read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, Sir David other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Very good. Fairly good-looked after. ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, Sir David other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Very good. Fairly good-looked after. ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Good. ** Book Club Associates Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Sir David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Good. Dustjacket slightly worn. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Good. Readers Digest edition. Slight tear on top corner of jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough David other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book Club Associates 1980 in immaculate condition throughout including unclipped dust jacket, securely wrapped and dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, Sir David other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: New. Ex shop display discounted copy, cover lightly shopsoiled, pages neat and clean box 122. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $20.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: 1988. Collins. Third reprint. Fine. Dj-VG. 10x7.5. 320pp. Colour photos throughout. 910g. This book is based on the author's BBC television series. His searching eye, unfailing curiosity and infectious enthusiasm, explain and illuminate the intricate lives of these colonies, from the heights of the Himalayas to the wild creatures which have established in the most recent of environments. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: 1985. Collins. Reprint. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10x7. 320pp. Profuse colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $21.08

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd / British Broadcasting Corporation, London UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine. 10" Tall By 7 " Wide Approx. 320 pages including index. Dustjacket has light wear, book has very light wear to spine-ends. Excellent colour photos. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $27.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: 1984. Collins. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 10x7.5. 320pp. Profuse colour and b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living Planet

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $29.31

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author First edition. Handwritten dedication (to Mike Duncan) by the author on the inside title page. Some very light shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface and a light tan to its edges. Faint marking of the page edges but nothing significant. Otherwise in very good condition. Internally, the pages are extremely clean, bright and tight. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living Planet

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $31.51

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Coleman, Bruce. Neal, Andrew. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Grey boards with silver lettering. Dj good with sl reasing through shelf wear. 320pp 990g. Signed by author on title page. Based on television series "profusion of superb photographs". sl foxing on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First Edition second Impression 1984 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins/BBC, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: Full Colour Photographs Etc. Fine in a Like Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Grey boards the titles in silver gilt to the spine. Printed on heavy calendered stock for superb reproduction of the numerous plates. A large volume additional postage may be required. The previous careful owners name is written neatly on the front inside ep. Easily covered with your bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulberry Books, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $47.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: 1984. Collins. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear. Colour photos throughout. 7x10. 320pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002191395 ISBN: 0002191393

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough