» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Edges to dj rubbed slighlty, insciption on first page, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 320 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, tight and unmarked. dj good, has very light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket with slight lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book This is a very clean, tight and square first printing of the British edition of the author's excellent book. There is one small nick top, back corner of the dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: River Road Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 320pp., 700grams, ISBN: 000217345X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 000217345X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Matthiessen Peter other copies of this book

price: $26.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 320 pp, minor foxing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HARVILL PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HARVILL PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Published by The Harvill Press in 1985. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8296520 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HARVILL PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Indian Country

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HARVILL PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Ex-Library Published by The Harvill Press in 1985. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8475215 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Indian Country

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins Harvill, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002173452 ISBN: 000217345X

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.