» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living Dangerously Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, Roger other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library 'By the age of thirty, one in three British males will have been convicted of a non-motoring criminal offence.'...with all the usual library stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living Dangerously Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, Roger other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Remainder dot to bottom-edge.262pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buy, Rent, Sell: How to Make a Fortune Investing in Canadian Real Estate

by Needleman, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $101.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1989 3rd printing stated, HC/DJ, has shelf wear, small chips to edges/down spine, slanted spine, creases to last pages, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buy, Rent, Sell: a Step-By-Step Guide to Making a Fortune in Canadian Real Estate

by Needleman, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $144.17

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Water stain near bottom outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buy, Rent, Sell: How to Make a Fortune Investing in Canadian Real Estate

by Needleman, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $151.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BUY RENT SELL, 1989 HC/DJ, has minor shelf wear, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buy, Rent, Sell: How to Make a Fortune Investing in Canadian Real Estate

by Needleman, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $201.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed. 1989 3rd Printing, 317 pages, Hard cover, dust jacket has scuff marks/shelf wear, tiny tear to top edge, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living dangerously : young offenders in their own words used book

Living dangerously : young offenders in their own words

by Graef, Roger, and Lansdown, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good. 262p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words new book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, Roger other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 04/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: New. 0002159678 slight wear to cover but generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously, Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously, Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, R other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: [Harper Collins 1992 Hardback 1st Ed] 262 pages; cloth boards; ISBN: 0002159678 [Very Good in Very Good] ustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, Roger other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good 2. Fine in black cloth in fine dj. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously. Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously. Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, Roger other copies of this book

price: $29.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 262pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Buy, Rent, Sell: How to Make a Fortune Investing in Canadian Real Estate

by Needleman, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $123.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Printing. A clean, tight copy. 317 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Graef, Roger other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8329314 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words used book

Living Dangerously: Young Offenders in Their Own Words

by Roger Graef other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780002159678 ISBN: 0002159678

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1993. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8543738 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.