New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ark's Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: New. Mint condition hardback copy shelf d despatched from the uk daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald, other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First UK. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Collins, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Illustrated. " Whether the author is on the trail of a bank manager or a pigmyhog, wheter he is courting patrons or tracking a Gunther's gecko, his enthusiasm remains undiminished as, Noah-like, he gathers in his wondeful collection of rare & exoticanimals to save them from extinction...."Dj slight rubbinglight edge wear top edge rear panel, price clipped. F/NrF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendragon Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With B&W illus. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The ark's anniversary.

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $21.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Both book and DJ in excellemt condition. Book is unread some slight foxing to the top edges. [224]p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kilmington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $37.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: 1990. Collins. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 179pp. Some b/w photos. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $42.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: 1990. Collins. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 179pp. 8 pages b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $42.52

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: As New in As New jacket. William Collins Sons & Co, 1990. First edition. The book is new a small mark on the front cover. Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small mark on the front sover) with Dj(small crease on the outer edge of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with b/w photos. Foreword by H.R. H The Princess Royal including her printed signature "Anne".180pp including list of illustrations and index. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 18/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 18/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 18/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 179pp. Illustrated. Owner's inscription and clipped photographic dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Very Good/Very Good (price clipped) 0002154986 179 pages, illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #4902 7583447B4GRE3DXFB1 (#3226-H38-44) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #5035 7585699B4GRE3DXSN1 (#4248) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark\'S Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. SLIGHTLY ROLLED SPINE. Ex-library. 103692C3GRE3DX 1095050 1 (#16223-H45-40) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $29.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: hardback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: illus. F. F dj. F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 0002154986. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ark's Anniversary

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $43.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $16.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British Edition Ex-Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 175pp. plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

The Ark's Anniversary

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $20.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002154987 ISBN: 0002154986

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st U. K Hardback edition, some light curling to edges of dust jacket otherwise in very good condition, despatched in high quality packaging from the U.K. FULL, NO QUIBBLE REFUND if unhappy with purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Hill, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.