Your search: Books » ISBN: 0002154986
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ark's Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: New. Mint condition hardback copy shelf d despatched from the uk daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald,
other copies of this book
Edition: First UK. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, Collins, 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Illustrated. " Whether the author is on the trail of a bank manager or a pigmyhog, wheter he is courting patrons or tracking a Gunther's gecko, his enthusiasm remains undiminished as, Noah-like, he gathers in his wondeful collection of rare & exoticanimals to save them from extinction...."Dj slight rubbinglight edge wear top edge rear panel, price clipped. F/NrF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pendragon Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With B&W illus. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The ark's anniversary.
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Both book and DJ in excellemt condition. Book is unread some slight foxing to the top edges. [224]p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kilmington Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: 1990. Collins. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 179pp. Some b/w photos. Ex-Libris. read more
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: 1990. Collins. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 179pp. 8 pages b/w photographs. read more
|
|
Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: As New in As New jacket. William Collins Sons & Co, 1990. First edition. The book is new a small mark on the front cover. Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small mark on the front sover) with Dj(small crease on the outer edge of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with b/w photos. Foreword by H.R. H The Princess Royal including her printed signature "Anne".180pp including list of illustrations and index. Price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 18/10/1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 18/10/1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 18/10/1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 179pp. Illustrated. Owner's inscription and clipped photographic dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pend Books,
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Very Good/Very Good (price clipped) 0002154986 179 pages, illustrated, index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #4902 7583447B4GRE3DXFB1 (#3226-H38-44) read more
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #5035 7585699B4GRE3DXSN1 (#4248) read more
|
|
The Ark\'S Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. SLIGHTLY ROLLED SPINE. Ex-library. 103692C3GRE3DX 1095050 1 (#16223-H45-40) read more
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: illus. F. F dj. F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 0002154986. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ark's Anniversary
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British Edition Ex-Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 175pp. plus index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ark's Anniversary
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002154987
ISBN: 0002154986
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st U. K Hardback edition, some light curling to edges of dust jacket otherwise in very good condition, despatched in high quality packaging from the U.K. FULL, NO QUIBBLE REFUND if unhappy with purchase. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peter Hill,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|