» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Undercover: an Illustrated History of American Mass Market Paperbacks

by Bonn, Thomas L.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Penguin Books, Date Published: 1982

Description: Octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Trade paperback format. A short history of the American paperback. A touch of age darkening to spine and edges. A near fine copy. (#125299) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Undercover, an Illustrated History of American Mass Market Paperbacks more books like this

by Bonn, Thomas L.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982

Description: First printing. Very Good condition. Large wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undercover: an Illustrated History of American Mass Market Paperbacks more books like this

by Bonn, Thomas L.

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, NY, 1982

Description: PB, wide 8vo, 144 pp., color plates, b/w throughout. Wrappers lightly handled and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped, small nick to fore-edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undercover: an Illustrated History of American Mass Market Paperbacks more books like this

by Bonn, Thomas L

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Penguin Books, 1982

Description: Octavo, decorated wrappers. Trade paperback format. A short history of the American paperback, includes a number of cover reproductions including several color sections. A touch of age darkening to spine and edges. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undercover more books like this

by Thomas L. Bonn

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade-size paperback

Description: Penguin Books, trade paperback original, 1982, an illustrated history of American Mass Market Paperbacks, important book on books, many covers shown of key and rare books, nice copy, firm and bright, minor wear andaging, still about VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undercover more books like this

by Thomas L. Bonn

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback original

Description: Penguin Books, 1st book edition, 1982, trade paperback, heavily illustrated with covers of rare paperbacks, "an illustrated history of American Mass Market Paperbacks" still a key reference book and great read, nice copy, minor wear to edges, so about VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undercover. an Illustrated History of American Mass Market Paperbacks. 1982. Paper. Inscribed By Thomas L. Bonn more books like this

by Bonn, Thomas L.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: New York: Penguin. 1982. First edition. Small square quarto. Stiff glazed illustrated wraps. Edges are faintly soiled. Wraps are faintly edge yellowed else near fine. Inscribed by Thomas L. Bonn on the title page. A wonderful copy of an excellent book. Scarce when signed by the author, Thomas L. Bonn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Undercover. an Illustrated History of American Mass Market Paperbacks more books like this

by Bonn, Thomas L.

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Numerous B/W and Color Illustrations. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 014006071. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.