Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Belmont Books, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Belmont Science Fiction, 92-618, 50c publishers cover price, 175 Pages, Pink Colored Spine, Art Rendering of 4 Men on the Front Cover. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal cover wear, copy tight, slight fold rt lower corners p19-24, bookstore stamp front end page, clean copy. 219 p. minimal cover wear, copy tight, slight fold lower corner p 19-24bookstore stamp front end page read more
Binding: Paperback; 1st Printing Thus
Publisher: Ace Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Mass Market size paperback. Ace No. F-301. Just a bit of rubbing to spine extremities & corners. Couple very faint creases in covers. Cover illustrations bright, clean.; 192 pages. read more
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ziff-Davis
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Fantastic Stories digest magazine for December, 1964, Volume 13, No. 12. Very good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the cover is available upon request. read more
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quinn
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. No Jacket. If Worlds of Science Fiction digest magazine for September 1953, Vol. 2, No. 4. Good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. read more
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ziff-Davis
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Amazing Stories digest magazine for November 1963, Volume 37, No. 11. Near fine condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the cover is available upon request. read more
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ziff-Davis
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Amazing Stories digest magazine for October 1963, Volume 37, No. 10. Near fine condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the cover is available upon request. read more
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Columbia
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Science Fiction Quarterly pulp magazine for May 1953, Vol. 2, No. 3. Very good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. Incldues: "The World She Wanted" by P. K. Dick. read more
by
Silverberg, Robert (Editor); Pesek, Ludek; Offutt, Andrew J. (William Tenn; Phillip K. Dick; Alfred Bester; Terry Carr; James...
other copies of this book
Edition: First and Second Paperback Printings
Binding: Paperbacks in a Slipcase
Publisher: Laurel Leaf-Dell, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good- 236, 208, 221, 192, 158, 251 pp. All six paperbacks have light edge and corner wear with flat uncreased spines. Some light rubbing on the spines of Galactic Rejects and Bestiary. The slipcase has some light rubbing on the edges and the corners. No store stamps. These contain: BEYOND CONTROL: Child's Play by William Tenn; Autofac by Phillip K. Dick; Adam and No Eve by Alfred Bester; City of Yesterday by Terry Carr; The Iron Chancellor by Robert Silverberg; The Box by James Blish; and ... read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Academy Chicago Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780897333849ISBN:0897333845
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Digest magazine
Publisher: Quinn Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Collects the noveletts, "The Golden Man" by Phillip K. Dick, and "Carrier" by Robert Sheckley, plus stories by Walter Miller, Jr., and others. Small chip from spine. A very good copy. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ACE BOOKS INC, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fine. Paperback Ace g-718, 50 cent cover price. this ace is a stand alone book not the ace douple novel. no edition stated on the copyright page. clean nearly as new condition. appears unread. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.