» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Martian Time-Slip

by Dick, Phillip K. other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal cover wear, copy tight, slight fold rt lower corners p19-24, bookstore stamp front end page, clean copy. 219 p. minimal cover wear, copy tight, slight fold lower corner p 19-24bookstore stamp front end page read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Space-Born/The Man Who Japed

by E. C. Tubb, Phillip K. Dick other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: ACE Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Variable Man and Other Stories more books like this

by Phillip K. Dick other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ace Books

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creased, D-261, light shelf wear, binding tight, 255 pgs., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: star1eye, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Simulacra more books like this

by Dick, Phillip K. other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback; 1st Printing Thus Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Mass Market size paperback. Ace No. F-301. Just a bit of rubbing to spine extremities & corners. Couple very faint creases in covers. Cover illustrations bright, clean.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantastic December 1964

by Dick, Phillip K.; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ziff-Davis Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Fantastic Stories digest magazine for December, 1964, Volume 13, No. 12. Very good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If September 1953

by Dick, Phillip K.; Blish, James; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Quinn Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. If Worlds of Science Fiction digest magazine for September 1953, Vol. 2, No. 4. Good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing November 1963

by Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Dick, Phillip K.; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ziff-Davis Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Amazing Stories digest magazine for November 1963, Volume 37, No. 11. Near fine condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing October 1963

by Dick, Phillip K.; Smith, Cordwainer; Zelazny, Roger; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ziff-Davis Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Amazing Stories digest magazine for October 1963, Volume 37, No. 10. Near fine condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds of If: April, 1954, Volume 3, Number 2 more books like this

by Quinn, James L, Editor [Phillip K. Dick, Robert Sheckley] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Digest magazine Publisher: Quinn Publishing Date Published: 1954

Description: Collects the noveletts, "The Golden Man" by Phillip K. Dick, and "Carrier" by Robert Sheckley, plus stories by Walter Miller, Jr., and others. Small chip from spine. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planet Stories May 1954

by Dick, Phillip K.; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Love Romance Date Published: 1954

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Planet Stories pulp magazine for May 1954, Vol. 6, No. 6. Fair condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sceince Fiction Quarterly May 1953 more books like this

by Dick, Phillip K.; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Columbia Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Science Fiction Quarterly pulp magazine for May 1953, Vol. 2, No. 3. Very good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. Incldues: "The World She Wanted" by P. K. Dick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philip K Dick Society Newsletter No.14

by Dick Phillip K-Paul Williams (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $42.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st printing, contains Naziism and the High Castle & Binding: paperback Publisher: Paul Williams Date Published: 1987

Description: A4 fanzine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Philip K Dick Society Newsletter No.7

by Dick Phillip K-Paul Williams (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $42.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st printing, contains Warning we are your police Binding: paperback Publisher: Paul Williams Date Published: 1989

Description: A4 fanzine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tesseract 1-Beyond Control; Chains of the Sea; Deep Space; the Earth is Near; the Galactic Rejects; the Science Fiction Bestiary more books like this

by Silverberg, Robert (Editor); Pesek, Ludek; Offutt, Andrew J. (William Tenn; Phillip K. Dick; Alfred Bester; Terry Carr; James... other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First and Second Paperback Printings Binding: Paperbacks in a Slipcase Publisher: Laurel Leaf-Dell Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good- 236, 208, 221, 192, 158, 251 pp. All six paperbacks have light edge and corner wear with flat uncreased spines. Some light rubbing on the spines of Galactic Rejects and Bestiary. The slipcase has some light rubbing on the edges and the corners. No store stamps. These contain: BEYOND CONTROL: Child's Play by William Tenn; Autofac by Phillip K. Dick; Adam and No Eve by Alfred Bester; City of Yesterday by Terry Carr; The Iron Chancellor by Robert Silverberg; The Box by James Blish; and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lora L. Lickers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Kindred Dick-a Preliminary Working Bibliography

by Dick Phillip K-Gordon Benson Jr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $58.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Galactic central Date Published: 1986

Description: A4 fanzine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Lottery First Price Was the Earth Itself more books like this

by Dick K. Phillip other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ACE BOOKS INC Date Published: 1955

Description: Fine. Paperback Ace g-718, 50 cent cover price. this ace is a stand alone book not the ace douple novel. no edition stated on the copyright page. clean nearly as new condition. appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Solar Lottery

by Phillip K. Dick other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: F First Edition, Paperback Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1955

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 6 1/2 Inches Tall Book is in VG cond. Philip K. Dick' s FIRST BOOK FIRST ED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Word Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Les Androides Revent-Ils De Moutons Electriques

by Phillip K. Dick other copies of this book

price: $89.78

Ships from NA, FRANCE

Binding: Couverture souple Publisher: Titres-SF Date Published: 1979

Description: Assez bon. BON ETAT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALLFRENCHBOOK, NA, FRANCE

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.