» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by harry martinson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Aniara

by Martinson Harry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.45!

first editions

Aniara : a review of man in time and space more books like this

by Harry Martinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $49.94!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Aniara: An Epic Science Fiction Poem

Aniara: An Epic Science Fiction Poem more books like this

by Harry Martinson, Stephen Klass (Translator), Leif Sjoberg (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nobel Prize-winning author Martinson's epic poem follows the lives of 8,000 on an enormous spaceship that becomes lost in the farthest reaches of space.

see all copies from $4.21!

new only from $99.00!

Wild Bouquet: Nature Poems

Wild Bouquet: Nature Poems more books like this

by Harry Martinson, William J Smith (Translator), Leif Sjoberg (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $55.00!

first editions

The Procession of Memories

The Procession of Memories more books like this

by Harry Martinson, Lars Nordstrom (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fatherless and abandoned by his mother at age six, Nobel Laureate Martinson grew up mostly in rural foster homes in the south of Sweden in the early years of the 20th century. This bilingual edition (Swedish and English), introduces his early work as a poet.

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $7.99!

The road more books like this

by Harry Martinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$284.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $284.00!

first editions

Guidance in elementary schools. more books like this

by Ruth Alice Martinson, Harry Smallenburg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.25!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Societe Des Vagabonds

by Martinson/Harry

see all copies from $77.50!

new only from $77.50!

The road; translated from the Swedish by M.A. Michael.

by Harry Martinson

see all copies from $100.00!

Aniara, Une Odyssee De L'Espace

by Martinson/Harry

see all copies from $64.00!

new only from $64.00!

Meme Les Orties Fleurissent

by Martinson/Harry

see all copies from $73.00!

new only from $73.00!

Il Faut Partir

by Harry Martinson

see all copies from $77.50!

new only from $77.50!

Aniara : en revy om människan i tid och rum

by Harry Martinson, Bo Beskow

see all copies from $15.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Dikter

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bonniers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789100463151 ISBN: 9100463159

Description: Very good condition. Text in Swedish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vinden Pa Marken: Naturprosa

by Harry Martinson other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aldus/Bonniers Date Published: 1964

Description: Good+ Text in Swedish. Prev. owner's name on fep, a couple of pages have small marginalia; most are clean. Light age-tanning. Binding solid. Cover has light wear, a 1-inch closed edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dikter

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BonnierPocket Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789100463151 ISBN: 9100463159

Description: Very Good. Softcover, 1984. Nice clean, tight copy. Light age-tanning to pages. Cover VG+. Text in Swedish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lotsen Fran Moluckas: Ett Radiospel Om Den Portugisiske Sjofararen Magellans Varldsomsegling

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FIBs Lyrikklubb Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Moderate wear to the DJ. Text in Swedish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dikter

by Harry Martinson other copies of this book

price: $15.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Text in Swedish. Prev. owner's name on ffep, otherwise pages clean & solid. Light wear & tanning to cover. Beautiful color illustration to cover and frontispiece. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vagnen: Dikter

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine. Softcover, stiff paper wraps w/ french folds. Crisp, clean & tight; appears to be unused. Cover excellent, just a hint of wear. Text in Swedish. From a private collection. 129 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dikter Om Ljus Och Mörker

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. White paper wraps; deckled edges. Text in Swedish. This is a near-pristine copy. Pages clean & bright, binding tight, cover has almost no wear. From a private collection. 133 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gräsen I Thule: Dikter

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Softcover, stiff paper wraps w/ french folds. Deckled edges. Text & binding as new. Dark green wraps have light edge chipping, a half-inch closed tear. A nice tight, flat copy from a private collection. Text in Swedish. 106 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passad

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bonniers Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear, dinged corners, minor wear to covers, help support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vagen Till Klockrike

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1949

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lotsen Från Moluckas: Ett Radiospel Om Den Portugisiske Sjöfararen Magellans Världsomsegling 1519-1522

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) In Swedish. In near-pristine condition; only flaw is light age-tanning to cover edges and spine. Appears to be unread. Decorative blue and brown boards. 74 pages. Originally published in 1948 in a volume of radio plays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natur

by Martinson, Harry other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Bonniers Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. Original paper wraps. Pages clean, age-tanned. Cover clean, some chipping, small piece missing from lower corner. Spine lightly creased, tanned. No loose pages. 147 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AgaritaBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Journey to the East

Journey to the East

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

The problem of human life as viewed by the great thinkers from Plato to the present time

The problem of human life as viewed by the great thinkers from Plato to the present time

by Rudolf Christof Eucken

see all from $7.15!

new only from $28.49!

Magic Mountain

Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.75!

The Sea, the Sea

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.45!

History of Western Philosophy

History of Western Philosophy

by Bertrand Russell, Earl

see all from $2.33!

new only from $9.55!