» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Adriana de Hassan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Poder, Libertad, y Gracia: Encuentre La Fuente de La Felicidad Para Toda Su Vida

Poder, Libertad, y Gracia: Encuentre La Fuente de La Felicidad Para Toda Su Vida more books like this

by Dr. Deepak Chopra, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Deepak Chopra considers the mystery of our existence and its significance in our eternal quest for happiness. Who am I? Where did I come from? Where do I go when I die? "Chopra draws upon the ancient philosophy of Vedanta and the findings of modern science to help us understand and experience our true nature, which is a field of pure consciousness ...

see all copies from $7.25!

new only from $10.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales del Yoga: Guia Practica Para la Salud del Cuerpo, la Mente y el Espiritu

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales del Yoga: Guia Practica Para la Salud del Cuerpo, la Mente y el Espiritu more books like this

by Dr. Deepak Chopra, David Simon, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.17  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chopra and Simon, provide you with the tools for integrating the Seven Spiritual Laws of Yoga into your daily life, including meditation techniques, mantras, breathing exercises and carefully chosen illustrated yoga poses.

see all copies from $17.17!

new only from $17.17! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales del Exito

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales del Exito more books like this

by Dr. Deepak Chopra, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this Spanish abridged edition of "The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success," Chopra gathers the most powerful pearls of wisdom from his classic bestselling book, and offers his readers a life-altering perspective on the attainment of success. Based on natural laws that govern all of creation, this book shatters the myth that success is the result of ...

see all copies from $14.94!

new only from $14.95!

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales Para Padres: Como Guiar A Sus Hijos Hacia el Exito y la Realizacion Personal

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales Para Padres: Como Guiar A Sus Hijos Hacia el Exito y la Realizacion Personal more books like this

by Dr. Deepak Chopra, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.36  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $85.25!

Cinco Deseos: Responda una Pregunta Sencilla y Haga Realidad Sus Suenos

Cinco Deseos: Responda una Pregunta Sencilla y Haga Realidad Sus Suenos more books like this

by Gay Hendricks, Hon., Ph.D., Adriana de Hassan (Translator), Neale Donald Walsch (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.09  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Thirty years ago, Gay Hendricks had an extraordinary, life-altering experience during a cocktail party--a conversation that became his touchstone for creating the life of his dreams. Now, in this wonderful gem of a book, he passes on the pivotal insight he gained in that magic moment.

see all copies from $12.09!

new only from $12.09! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

La Estrategia del Oceano Azul

La Estrategia del Oceano Azul more books like this

by W Chan Kim, Renee Mauborgne, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.44!

new only from $28.45!

Supere el No: Como Negociar Con Personas Que Adoptan Posiciones Obstinadas

Supere el No: Como Negociar Con Personas Que Adoptan Posiciones Obstinadas more books like this

by William Ury, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Como puede usted lograr un 'si' cuando la otra persona dice 'no'? Ahora William Ury le ensena a usted las maneras de superar los obstaculos en la negociacion y de triunfar. Aunque no siempre se de cuenta, usted esta negociando constantemente - cuando toma decisiones, soluciona problemas, cuando logra lo que desea. Pero, que puede hacer cuando ...

see all copies from $19.77!

new only from $47.71!

Cbala 365: Un Fruto del Arbol de la Vida Para Cada Dia

Cbala 365: Un Fruto del Arbol de la Vida Para Cada Dia more books like this

by Gershon Winkler, Adriana de Hassan (Translator), Andrew Weil, M.D. (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$91.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Start each day with the gift of time-tested wisdom from the Kabbalah. Kabbalah 365 is a unique collection of rare Jewish mystery and understanding. People from all walks of life are finding their paths illuminated within the Kabbalah. Each selected reading, one for every day of the yearly cycle, encourages honest contemplation, true inspiration, ...

see all copies from $24.47!

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales Para Padres: Como Guiar A Sus Hijos Jacia el Exito y la Realizacion Personal

Las Siete Leyes Espirituales Para Padres: Como Guiar A Sus Hijos Jacia el Exito y la Realizacion Personal more books like this

by Dr. Deepak Chopra, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.00!

Ahora, Desbubra Sus Fortalezas more books like this

by Marcus Buckingham, Donald O Clifton, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.98!

new only from $15.99!

Compradiccion: Verdades y Mentiras de Por Que las Personas Compran

Compradiccion: Verdades y Mentiras de Por Que las Personas Compran more books like this

by Martin Lindstrom, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

En compradiccin, Lindstrom presenta los sorprendentes e innovadores hallazgos de tres aos y 7 millones de dolares en estudios de NEUROMARKETING, una investigacion de vanguardia que observ dentro del celebro de 2000 voluntarios de todo el mundo miestras se les mostraban diversos anuncios, logotipos, comerciales, marcas y productos. Los ...

see all copies from $14.70!

new only from $14.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Liberese de las Adicciones: Basado en los Metodos del Centro Chopra more books like this

by David Simon, Dr. Deepak Chopra, Adriana Arias de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Este libro comienza con la premisa de que las necesidades de quienes luchan con diferentes tipos de adiccin no son diferentes a las de los dems y que los adictos estan en una bsqueda espiritual, aunque no estn al tanto de esto. Los autores dan las suficientes herramientas para ayudar a todos los que lo necesiten para descibrir la verdadera causa ...

see all copies from $12.24!

new only from $12.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

El Principio Zen: La Vivencia de La Mas Grande Paradoja more books like this

by Osho, Adriana de Hassan (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The way of Zen presents and understandable, inspirational, and spiritually rewarding exploration of Zen Buddhism that may be one of the most precious gifts of Asia to the world.

see all copies from $21.93!

new only from $21.94!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

El Perdon: Cien Reflexiones De Deepak Chopra more books like this

by Hassan, Adriana De other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good + Near fine paperback, 184 pages. Front cover slightly lifted. Handwritten notes by previous owner on last page. Other pages are clean and tight. In Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Compradiccion: Verdades Y Mentiras De Por Que Las new book

Compradiccion: Verdades Y Mentiras De Por Que Las

by Lindstrom, Martin And De Hassan, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Usa Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9789584518255 ISBN: 9584518259

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rejuvenezca Y Viva Más Tiempo: 10 pasos para retardar el envejecimiento new book

Rejuvenezca Y Viva Más Tiempo: 10 pasos para retardar el envejecimiento

by Deepak Chopra, David Simon, and Adriana De Hassan other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grupo Editorial Norma Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 7706894076314

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 264 p. Rejuvenezca y viva más tiempo es un manual práctico para renovarse. Presenta un fácil programa de diez pasos para revertir el envejecimiento. Con él aprenderá cómo mantener la mente joven, cultivar la flexibilidad, reavivar la energía sexual, fortalecer e read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Magic Bookstore, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: High

Poder, Libertad, Y Gracia: Encuentre La Fuente De La Felicidad Para Toda Su Vida new book

Poder, Libertad, Y Gracia: Encuentre La Fuente De La Felicidad Para Toda Su Vida

by Deepak Chopra, Adriana De Hassan other copies of this book

price: $19.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878424860 ISBN: 1878424866

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Perfect Health--Revised and Updated: The Complete Mind Body Guide

Perfect Health--Revised and Updated: The Complete Mind Body Guide

by Dr. Deepak Chopra

see all from $2.99!

new only from $8.91!

How to Know God: The Soul's Journey Into the Mystery of Mysteries

How to Know God: The Soul's Journey Into the Mystery of Mysteries

by Dr. Deepak Chopra

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

El Libro del Hombre

El Libro del Hombre

by Osho

see all from $8.38!

new only from $12.86!

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Dr. Deepak Chopra

see all from $2.27!

new only from $7.75!

Las Sociedades Secretas

Las Sociedades Secretas

by Jim Marrs, Luis Racionero

see all from $23.36!

new only from $23.36!

The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams

The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams

by Dr. Deepak Chopra (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!