» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Aude Gros de Beler

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Egyptian Mythology

Egyptian Mythology more books like this

by Aude Gros De Beler, Aly Maher El Sayed (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The desire to understand Egyptian mythology is often, irrespective of religious preference, part of a search for the source of our spirituality and for the light that has been throwing a particular glow on humankind's ambitions and metaphysical speculations for thousands of years. So to enter the pantheon of ancient Egypt is to try and understand ...

see all copies from $4.89!

new only from $13.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Nile

The Nile more books like this

by Aude Gros de Beler, Aude Gros de Beler, Aly Maher el Sayed (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The stunning photos in this folio-sized book trace this majestic river through both geography and history. Stretching from the Ethiopian highlands to the Mediterranean Sea, these photos document the 4,200-mile journey the river travels, from the powerful currents of the Great Lakes region to the serenity of the fertile Nile delta.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.75!

Pharaohs more books like this

by Aude Gros Beler, Aude Gros de Beler, Aly Maher El Sayyed (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Pharaohs... Who has not dreamt at the mere mention of this word that embodies such mystery and magic? Who has not held their breath at the sight of the golden mask of Tutankhamun? Who does not know the names of Ramesses, Tuthmosis, or Akenaten...? The message of wisdom and harmony, spirituality and beauty from the past, remains aas true today ...

see all copies from $2.55!

new only from $14.42!

Tutankhamun

Tutankhamun more books like this

by Aude Gros De Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The greatest archeological discovery of all time was made on November 27, 1922 when a team of British scientists unearthed the tomb of the pharaoh, Tutankhamun. Within, they found an incredible array of jewels, artworks, furniture, and artifacts that had lain undisturbed since antiquity. Here is the story of the boy-king who was found encased in a ...

see all copies from $4.45!

new only from $13.43!

Egyptian Mythology

Egyptian Mythology more books like this

by Aude Gros de Beler, Aude Gros Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The desire to understand Egyptian mythology is often, irrespective of religious preference, part of a search for the source of our spirituality and for the light that has been throwing a particular glow on humankind's ambitions and metaphysical speculations for thousands of years. So to enter the pantheon of ancient Egypt is to try and understand ...

see all copies from $3.25!

new only from $6.14!

Pharaohs more books like this

by Aude Gros de Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.43!

new only from $10.00! | first editions

Egyptian Mythology

Egyptian Mythology more books like this

by Aude Gros de Beler, Aude Gros De Beler, Aude Gros de Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This beautiful four-color encyclopedia features illustrations of 50 Egyptian gods and a full explanation of the role that each played in the theology of ancient Egypt. Each god is shown in the four media in which the ancient Egyptians represented them: statuary, paintings, hieroglyphics, and sacred symbols. Many of the featured photographs are ...

see all copies from $5.25!

new only from $26.95! | first editions

Pharaohs

Pharaohs more books like this

by Aude Gros de Beler, Aude Gros De Beler, Aude Gros de Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.06  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The word Pharaoh originally meant "the great house" or "palace of the King". Gradually it came to represent the king himself. This full-color, illustrated history of the Pharaoh explores three thousand years of ancient Egyptian civilization, including information about their gods and religious rituals; their tombs, temples, and treasures; the role ...

see all copies from $6.06!

new only from $29.86!

Tutankhamum

Tutankhamum

by Aude Gros De Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elevated to the throne of Egypt at the age of nine, Tutankhamun's greatest legacy would come not in his lifetime of ruling but centuries after his death. In 1922, Tutankhamun's royal tomb was opened in the heart of the Valley of the Kings. It was the only royal tomb that had been spared plunder and decay, and it held a wealth of sacred objects and ...

see all copies from $27.00!

new only from $27.00!

Guide De L'Egypte Ancienne

by Aude Gros De; Golvin Beler, Jean-Claude

see all copies from $44.61!

new only from $77.50!

Tutankhamun

by Aude Beler De Gros

see all copies from $24.26!

Tutankhamun

Tutankhamun more books like this

by Aude Gros de Beler, Aly Maher el Sayed (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elevated to the throne of Egypt at the age of nine, Tutankhamun's greatest legacy would come not in his lifetime of ruling but centuries after his death. In 1922, Tutankhamun's royal tomb was opened in the heart of the Valley of the Kings. It was the only royal tomb that had been spared plunder and decay, and it held a wealth of sacred objects and ...

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $18.95!

Les Anciens Egyptiens: Scribes, Pharaons Et Dieux

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $44.61!

new only from $95.50!

Le Nil

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $77.64!

new only from $77.64!

L'Egypte a Petits Pas

by Gros De Beler Aude /

see all copies from $56.13!

new only from $56.13!

Vivre En Egypte Au Temps De Pharaon: Le Message De La Peinture Egyptienne

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $122.75!

new only from $122.75!

Ploetz-Geschichts-Kompass. Grunddaten Der Weltgeschichte

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $299.00!

Toutankhamon

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $77.64!

new only from $77.64!

Jardins Et Paysages De L'Antiquite

by Gros De Beler Aude /

see all copies from $138.50!

new only from $138.50!

A Wie Adenauer. Die Deutsche Nachkriegsgeschichte 1948-1966

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $39.26!

Ploetz Geschichts-Kompass Deutschland. 3000 Daten Der Deutschen Geschichte

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $299.00!

In Der Welt Der Wikinger 800-1100

by Aude Gros De Beler

see all copies from $45.87!

Les Pharaons Hommes Et Dieux

by Aude/ Gros De Beler

see all copies from $50.50!

new only from $50.50!

La Mythologie éGyptienne

by Aude Gros De Beler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$350.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $77.64!

new only from $77.64!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Tutankamun

by Aude Gros De Beler / Moliere other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782847902105 ISBN: 2847902104

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Holy Blood Holy Grail

Holy Blood Holy Grail

by Baigent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!

The works of Josephus

The works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus

see all from $4.84!

new only from $12.48!

A History of the Vikings

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.20!

Iznik Pottery

Iznik Pottery

by John Carswell

see all from $13.85!

new only from $13.85!

William the Conqueror: The Norman Impact Upon England

William the Conqueror: The Norman Impact Upon England

by David C Douglas

see all from $2.00!

new only from $6.17!

The Humanistic Tradition Book 2: Medieval Europe and the World Beyond

The Humanistic Tradition Book 2: Medieval Europe and the World Beyond

by Gloria Fiero

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!