» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Grey Zane Grey

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Riders of the Purple Sage

Riders of the Purple Sage more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Late in the 19th century, Jane Witherspoon, a Mormon, stands to inherit an enormous ranch along the Utah border with Arizona. Her problem is that fellow Mormon Elder Tull has plans to make her one of his wives, in which case she she would lose all rights to her land. Luckily, the lone cowboy known as Lassiter rolls into town, and faces Tull head ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Last Trail

The Last Trail more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a woman is kidnapped, two bordermen, one of whom loves her, track a band of renegade Indians deep into the wild frontier, vowing that this will be their last mission.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Call of the Canyon

Call of the Canyon more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Glenn Kilbourne returns shell-shocked from the war, he travels to the Arizona wilderness to recover. In the land of canyons, he realizes he can never return to the shallow life he once had--even if it means letting go of the woman he truly loves.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.79! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rainbow Trail

Rainbow Trail more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The sequel to Zane Grey's classic "Riders of the Purple Sage".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.57! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spirit of the Border

Spirit of the Border more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a psychopath tries to incite an Indian war near Fort Henry, it is up to Lewis Wetzel to settle things down, even if it means he has to rustle up his own kind of justice.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.35! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Desert gold

Desert gold more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the truly great Western classics, Desert Gold provides all the hard-riding, gunslinging action of the true Western adventure. Zane Grey's popularity continues--as a new generation of readers discovers the excitement of the raw frontier as portrayed by an author who became a legend in his own time.,

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.39! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Betty Zane

Betty Zane more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After the success of Zane Grey's first novel, "Betty Zane", first published in 1903, Grey gave up his dental practice in New York City to concentrate on writing the westerns that would make him as rich and famous as a movie star. But ancestral pride, not money, was the impetus for Betty Zane. It was based on family stories about his great ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mysterious Rider

Mysterious Rider more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Hard-riding cowboys, the beautiful girl, and that love of nature which lifts this author's books above the average story of their type".--"The New York Times". Reprint.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Border Legion

Border Legion more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jack Kells was a remorseless killer and head of a gang of outlaws. He didn't think twice when he kidnapped Joan Randle on the Idaho trail. As bad as he was, he knew he had to protect her from those worse than he. Kells had a price on his head and on his heels. Now, loving this woman could cost him his life, or it could make him a hero in the wild, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.55! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Light of Western Stars

The Light of Western Stars more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A New York socialite moves to the wilds of New Mexico and winds up the only one between a rugged cowboy and his certain death.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Last of the Plainsmen more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This western adventure follows the exploits of Buffalo Jones, a trapper on his last run through the Wild West.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.72! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Heritage of the Desert more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Heritage of the Desert" is Zane Grey's first Western for adults. It was originally published as a serial in a periodical called "Popular Magazine". The heroine of the story, a part-Navajo woman named Mescal, is abducted by a predatory group of Mormons. The hero, an Easterner named Jack Hare, rescues Mescal after he is cured of tuberculosis by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Tonto Basin more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Previously available only in a dramatically censored version entitled "To the Last Man," this classic novel is finally available as Grey originally intended. Here, Grey tells the story of Jean Isbel's first showdown with the Hash Knife Gang.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Man of the Forest more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Narrowly escaping a kidnapping plot, a woman from the East and her kid sister are led by Milt Dale deep into the relative safety of the forest and mountains. Neither are prepared for life in the rugged wilderness, but with the kidnappers still looking to complete their mission, there seems little choice but to go along with Milt.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The U.P.Trail more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of the construction of the Union Pacific Railroad across the Western U.S. in the last decades of the 19th century.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.63! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Nevada more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Few writers have captured the stirring spirit of the Old West like Zane Grey. His exciting yarns re-create a bygone era. Here is a three-million-copy classic of adventure and romance, grit and grandeur that has helped make Zane Grey a master of Western storytelling.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.18! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Wanderer of the Wasteland more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1923. From the master of the western comes a novel full of romance and adventure. The story begins: Adam Larey gazed with hard and wondering eyes down the silent current of the red river upon which he meant to drift away into the desert. The Rio Colorado was no river to trust. It chafed at its banks as if to engulf them; muddy and thick it swirled ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Golden West more books like this

by Louis L'Amour, Jon Tuska (Editor), Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Three fully-restored classic novels by three legendary masters of Western adventure are collected in this anthology. Features L'Amour's original "The Trail to Crazy Man" (rewritten later as "Crossfire Trail"), Grey's "Tappan's Burro, " and Brand's "Jargan." Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lost Wagon Train more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Civil War survivor, Stephen Latch will never be the same again. The young Southerner emerged from the bloodshed a bitter and haunted man. He joins a raging Indian chief on a mission of terrifying revenge, but fate has a big surprise in store for bighearted Stephen Latch.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $126.63! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lone star ranger more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Buck Duane, "the last of the gunfighters," flees the long arm of the Texas Rangers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Zane Grey Frontier Trilogy: Betty Zane, the Spirit of the Border, the Last Trail more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrate Greys career, and one of the Wests most prolific writers, with thiscomprehensive anthology featuring "Betty Zane, The Spirit of the Border," and"The Last Trail."

see all copies from $4.97!

new only from $16.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Wildfire more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of a very special stallion, set in the Old West.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Desert of Wheat more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat farmers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.65! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Roping Lions in the Grand Canyon more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Five hard-bitten men of the Wild West find more than they bargained for when they ride into the Grand Canyon to hunt cougars.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.33! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Redheaded Outfield & Other Baseball Stories more books like this

by Zane Grey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

(Pearl) Zane Grey (1872-1939) was an American author best known for his popular adventure novels and pulp fiction that presented an idealized image of the rugged Old West. He became especially interested in the West in 1907, after joining a friend on an expedition to trap mountain lions in Arizona. Grey wrote steadily, but it was only in 1910, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wild Horse Mesa

Wild Horse Mesa

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $59.95!

The Young Pitcher

The Young Pitcher

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.20!

Ken Ward in the Jungle

Ken Ward in the Jungle

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.73!

A Man Called Trent

A Man Called Trent

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.69!

Thunder mountain

Thunder mountain

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.50!

Day of the Beast

Day of the Beast

by Zane Grey

see all from $5.00!

new only from $10.62!