» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ben Young

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Devotions for Dating Couples: Building a Foundation for Spiritual Intimacy

Devotions for Dating Couples: Building a Foundation for Spiritual Intimacy more books like this

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Bestselling authors Young and Adams offer a unique devotional for dating couples as a companion to their books, "The Ten Commandments of Dating" and "The One."

see all copies from $5.89!

new only from $8.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ten Commandments of Dating

The Ten Commandments of Dating more books like this

by Ben Young, Sam Adams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

For those who have not "kissed dating goodbye", this contemporary guide offers clear-cut rules and upbeat insight on dating, romance, and creating lasting love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ten Commandments of Dating: Student Edition

The Ten Commandments of Dating: Student Edition more books like this

by Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D., Ben Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

For those who have not "kissed dating goodbye," this contemporary guide offers clear-cut rules and upbeat insights on dating, romance, and creating lasting love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ten Commandments of Dating: Time-Tested Laws for Building Successful Relationships

The Ten Commandments of Dating: Time-Tested Laws for Building Successful Relationships more books like this

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Revised and updated for a new generation of daters, this guide will help men and women keep their head as they search for the desires of their hearts.

see all copies from $4.76!

new only from $6.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The One: A Realistic Guide to Choosing Your Soul Mate

The One: A Realistic Guide to Choosing Your Soul Mate more books like this

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Provides advice to single Christian men and women on how to date with a purpose, discussing how to find a mate, how to know if he or she is a good match, and how to keep the relationship progressing.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!

Out of Control: Finding Peace for the Physically Exhausted and Spiritually Strung Out

Out of Control: Finding Peace for the Physically Exhausted and Spiritually Strung Out more books like this

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

For anyone who is burdened with too many commitments, this book offers help by sharing the liberating truth that they are not helpless victims of a fast-paced society. It presents practical methods for living a life of peace and simplicity.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Common Grounds: Conversations about the Things That Matter Most

Common Grounds: Conversations about the Things That Matter Most more books like this

by Ben Young, Glenn Lucke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In this thought-provoking work, a Southern Baptist, a non-practicing Catholic, and a nonbeliever all meet a retired seminary professor who becomes their Socratic guide to explore Christ's teachings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dating 101

Dating 101 more books like this

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Based on The Ten Commandments of Dating, The One, and Devotions for Dating Couples by relationship experts and best-selling authors Ben Young and Dr. Samuel Adams, Dating 101 will help Christian singles discover practical strategies for finding a soul mate and building loving, lasting relationships.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Why Mike's Not a Christian: Honest Questions about Evolution, Relativism, Hypocrisy, and More

Why Mike's Not a Christian: Honest Questions about Evolution, Relativism, Hypocrisy, and More more books like this

by Ben Young, Sarah Fuselier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Can most believers give a rational explanation for their faith? Have most skeptics ever heard convincing answers to their arguments? Author Ben Young creates an intriguing and insightful dialogue between a skeptic, Mike, and a Christian friend working through Mike's questions with thoughtful, biblical answers. Along the way, readers will discover ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Improving Productivity Through Advanced Office Controls more books like this

by Richard T. Young, Ben C. Disylvester, Robert E. Nolan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This text focuses on how to measure office work accurately, and economically; set standards for performance, design and implementation of a programme, and effective communication with employees. It shows what other firms have done to cut costs, and the results of opportunities and growth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Is-LM and Modern Macroeconomics

Is-LM and Modern Macroeconomics more books like this

by Warren Young (Editor), Ben-Zion Zilberfarb (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$96.61  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

IS-LM is perhaps the prime example of 'cognitive dissonance' in economics, and is problematic to many economists. On the one hand, the IS-LM model is still taught by many academic economists or they use it to derive the AD-AS approach. On the other hand, the same economists realize the limitations of the basic IS-LM model and would not now use it ...

see all copies from $96.61!

new only from $96.61! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Los 10 Mandamientos del Noviazgo more books like this

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Esta obra le dara ayudas utiles para crear relaciones buenas y perdurables.En el encontrara lineamientos practicos, penetrantes y sin rodeos, que le ayudaran con sus preguntas y frustraciones respecto al noviazgo.

see all copies from $5.02!

new only from $5.26!

view cover

One: The Practical Guide to Choosing Your Soulmate more books like this

by Dr. Samuel Adams, Psy.D., Ben Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In their bestselling book, "The Ten Commandments of Dating," Ben Young and Samuel Adams showed singles how to date effectively. Now ""The One"" shows Christians who to date and how to negotiate the difficulties of choosing a soul mate. The biggest question on the minds of the 78 million singles in America is simply this: "How can I find the right ...

see all copies from $6.90!

new only from $6.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Israel more books like this

by Emma Young, Zvi Ben-Dor Benite (Consultant editor), George Kanazi (Consultant editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

With more than 115 years exploring the globe with its writers, photographers, and research expeditions, National Geographic is uniquely positioned to introduce young readers to everything they need to know about the countries of the world. In this book, children will visit the bustling, noisy, modern Jewish homeland of Israel, and explore its ...

see all copies from $13.24!

new only from $21.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Once Upon a Forest more books like this

by Mark Young, Ben Vereen (Read by)

This exciting audio tale is based on Once Upon A Forest--the children's film from the people who gave audiences An American Tail and Fievel Goes West.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Why Bert's Not a Christian more books like this

by Ben Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

So why is Bert not a Christian? Simple. Like most skeptics, he has his reasons for not believing: "I'm not a Christian . . . . . . because it's true for you, but not for me." . . . because all paths lead to God." . . . because all Christians are hypocrites." . . . because evolution is true." . . . because the Bible is full of myths."How would you ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.97!

10 Commandments of Dating more books like this

by Ben Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Are you tired of pouring time, energy and money into relationships that start off great and end with heartache? If so, you need "The Ten Commandments of Dating" to give you the hard-hitting, black-and-white, practical guidelines that will address your questions and frustrations about dating. This guide will help you keep your head in the search ...

see all copies from $74.11!

new only from $99.00!

view cover

Dixonia: A Bio-Discography of Bill Dixon more books like this

by Ben Young (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$136.12  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This guide to the career and music of Bill Dixon shows how he refined a sonically unique non-tonal language of trumpet playing. As a trumpeter, composer, educator, and theoritician, Dixon has influenced many phases of development of Black music.

see all copies from $119.20!

new only from $136.12! | first editions

Like Father, Like Son (Pastor to Pastor, 46)

by Jr. H.B. London; Ed And Ben Young; Robert A Schullller; Franklin Graham; Andy Sranley

see all copies from $4.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Samuel Adams, Ben Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2/5/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analog Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("a Spaceship for the King")

by Analog (William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Creased cover. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Songs (From an Unfinished Opera): 1. Modest and Fair, 2. Still to Be Neat

by Elgar, Edward; Jonson, Ben (Lyrics); Young, Percy M. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elkin & Co, London, England Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. E. & Co. 2388. White cover with moderate edge wear, light soiling, one-inch chip lower front edge, tape repaired tears at head and foot of spine. Previous owner name on front, a couple red ink markings in text, otherwise clean. 7 pages. Unbound, 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ranch Romances (Western & Love Pulp Magazine). November, 1947 more books like this

by Corey, Myrtle Juliette & Concoran, Austin. ---Herbert A. Woodbury James W. Routh Thelma Knoles Ben T. Young C.T.D. Sullivan... other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Publications, Inc., USA. Date Published: 1947

Description: PULP Magazine! 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vol.142, No.2, November, 1947. NOVEL-"High Stakes" (cover feature) by Austin Corcoran & Myrtle Juliette Corey. NOVELETTE-"Cattleman at Heart" by Herbert A. Woodbury. SHORT STORIES-"The Spice of Life" by James W. Routh, "Fancy Free" by Thelma Knoles, "Clear Title" by Ben T. Young, "Sleuth for Two" by C.T.D. Sullivan. FEATURES-"Plenty of Room" (verse) by Phil Squires, "Trail Herd Humor" (a true story) by Harry Van Demark, "The Coyote's Tail" by Jess Taylor, ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Stories-Volume 38, Number 3-March Mar 1964: Arena of Decisions; Now is Forever; Jam for Christmas; Sunburst; the Time of Great Dying more books like this

by Goldsmith, Cele (Editor) (Robert F. Young; Dobbin Thorpe; Vance Simonds; Phyllis Gotlieb; Ben Bova) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Publishing, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Ed Emshwiller; Very Good. 12mo. 130 pp. Digest. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Cover by Ed Emshwiller. This issue contains: Arena of Decisions by Robert F. Young; Now is Forever by Dobbin Thorpe; Jam for Christmas by Vance Simonds; Sunburst and Phyllis Gotlieb (part 1 of 3); and Fact: The Time of Great Dying by Ben Bova; and the usual assortment of features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Saturday Evening Post; September 19, 1959; Volume 232, Number 12; the Case of the Waylaid Wolfe--3 (Gardner); U-19'S Last Kill-Part 5 (Finney); Alias Joe Friday-3 (Webb); Etc more books like this

by Ben Hibbs, Editor; Erle Stanley Gardner, Jack Finney, Jack Webb, Robert Standish, Robert F. Young, Olaf Ruhen, Joseph... other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Curtis Publishing,, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Date Published: 1959.

Description: Very Good. Small folio, 13 3/4" tall, 150 pages, wire saddle stitched, illustrated wraps. A very good, clean, neat magazine overall with minor shelf wear, cover picture (secretary at desk dreaming) bright, interior binding solid, paper still cream white. This issue includes dozens of full page color ads for automobiles, home appliances and consumer products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Boy Meets Girl: Say Hello to Courtship

Boy Meets Girl: Say Hello to Courtship

by Joshua Harris (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.59!

For Women Only: What You Need to Know about the Inner Lives of Men

For Women Only: What You Need to Know about the Inner Lives of Men

by Shaunti Feldhahn (Narrator)

see all from $2.91!

new only from $7.96!

When God Writes Your Love Story: The Ultimate Approach to Guy/Girl Relationships

When God Writes Your Love Story: The Ultimate Approach to Guy/Girl Relationships

by Eric Ludy, Leslie Ludy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.81!

How to Study the Bible

How to Study the Bible

by R A Torrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

The Mikado

The Mikado

by Sir William Schwenk Gilbert, Sir Arthur Sullivan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Illumined Heart

Illumined Heart

by Frederica Mathewes-Green

see all from $2.74!

new only from $7.00!