» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Casper S Yost

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hope Trueblood (1918)

Hope Trueblood (1918) more books like this

by Patience Worth, Casper S Yost (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.18!

new only from $24.18! | first editions

The Carpenter of Nazareth, a study of Jesus in the light of His environment and background

The Carpenter of Nazareth, a study of Jesus in the light of His environment and background more books like this

by Casper Salathiel Yost

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.84  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Text extracted from opening pages of book: THE CARPENTER OF NAZARETH A STUDY OF JESUS IN THE LIGHT OF HIS ENVIRONMENT AND BACKGROUND By CASPER S. YOST THE BETHANY PRESS St. Louis, Mo. Copyrighted 1938 By CASPER 3. TOST Printed In the United States of America AFFECTIONATELY DEDICATED TO MR. E. LANSING RAY PREFACE Jesus of Nazareth, says Albert ...

see all copies from $6.84!

new only from $31.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Patience Worth a Psychic Mystery

Patience Worth a Psychic Mystery more books like this

by Casper S Yost

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.13  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1916. The author, a newspaper man, explains that: The mystery of Patience Worth is one which every reader may endeavor to solve for himself. The sole purpose of this narrative is to give the visible truth, the physical evidence, so to speak, the things that can be seen and that are therefore susceptible of proof by ocular demonstration. In this ...

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $11.13! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Making of a Successful Husband (1907)

The Making of a Successful Husband (1907) more books like this

by Casper S Yost

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.51!

new only from $16.51!

The principles of journalism

by Casper S. Yost

see all copies from $38.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Patience Worth-Na Psychic Mystery

by Yost, Casper S. other copies of this book

price: $20.42

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Skeffington & Son

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Blues cloth. Black title on the spine. No date C.1920s. 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pot Upon the Wheel more books like this

by Worth, Patience (Dictated Through Mrs. John H. Curran & Edited By Casper S. Yost) other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dorset Press Date Published: 1921

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 141 page book is in fair condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, worn corners, discoloration of cover and some pages, split hinge, and slightly yellowing pages. No DJ. This book is a story about a potter and a child, which was written after the author drew a picture of these characters. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of a Successful Wife

by Yost, Casper S. other copies of this book

price: $93.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. W. Dillingham Company Date Published: 1907

Description: Good. No Jacket. General wear. Very little soiling on pages, all firmly intact. Cover lightly worn along edges, corners. Gilt on front and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patience Worth. a Psychic Mystery more books like this

by [ Patience Worth ] Yost, Casper S. ( Introduction By Herman Behr ). other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patience Worth Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1925

Description: Hardcover. Small 8vo, x + 291pp + 3pp of adverts. Gilt decorated green cloth w/ gilt title, etc, to spine, b&w frontis with tissue guard. This Second Edition contains both an Introduction (Preface) and frontis not in the First edition. Spine slightly darkened, gilt a bit dulled, light rubbing to edges, bookplate, front endpapers split and slightly loose at inner hinge-hinge slightly loose but holding, a few light pencil marks. Still, overall condition is near VG. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Patience Worth. a Psychic Mystery more books like this

by [ Patience Worth ] Yost, Casper S. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1916

Description: Hardcover. Small 8vo, vi + 290pp + 6pp of adverts. Original gilt decorated black cloth with gilt title, etc, to spine and upper board. Spine ends, edges and corners lightly chafed, gilt a bit dulled, edges dusty. Otherwise a sound, unmarked VG+ copy in a Good example of the scarce dust jacket. (Dust jacket spine darkened, thumbnail sized chip at mid-spine, upper panel detached at spine, edges rubbed and lightly chipped, now in protective mylar). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Patience Worth a Psychic Mystery

by Casper S Yost other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781113864338 ISBN: 1113864338

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Patience Worth a Psychic Mystery

by Casper S Yost other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781113864352 ISBN: 1113864354

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Patience Worth a Psychic Mystery

by Casper S Yost other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781113864369 ISBN: 1113864362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The History of Spiritualism

The History of Spiritualism

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

see all from $10.00!

new only from $19.28!

The Sorry Tale: A Story of the Time of Christ

The Sorry Tale: A Story of the Time of Christ

by Patience Worth

see all from $20.00!

new only from $33.78!

The Sorry Tale

The Sorry Tale

by Patience Worth

see all from $15.00!

new only from $86.72!

The case of Patience Worth.

by Walter Franklin Prince, Patience Worth (Spirit), Pearl Lenore Pollard Curran

see all from $8.00!