» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lynn York

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Piano Teacher

The Piano Teacher more books like this

by Lynn York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miss Wilma leads--by choice--a quiet life as a piano teacher in Swan's Knob, North Carolina. When her longlost daughter Sarah arrives in town, bringing a granddaughter, Wilma finds herself unexpectedly pleased. But when there's a murder in the neighborhood, and then Sarah's no-good husband turns up, she begins to reconsider--and to long for the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vanna's afghans all through the house more books like this

by Vanna White, Janica Lynn York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.23! | first editions

Afghans & crochet classics more books like this

by Janica Lynn York, Oxmoor House

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.32  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.25!

new only from $3.32! | first editions

The Sweet Life

The Sweet Life more books like this

by Lynn York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In her eagerly anticipated second novel, York catches up with the good people of Swan's Knob for another beautifully realized glimpse of small-town life. Roy and Wilma Swan have settled into married life, but after Roy suffers a crippling stroke, life in Swan's Knob becomes a lot less simple.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

A year in patchwork more books like this

by Janica Lynn York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.57!

Sigmund Freud and art : his personal collection of antiquities more books like this

by Lynn Gamwell, Richard Wells, State University of New York, Freud Museum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.96!

new only from $389.94! | first editions

Quilted critters more books like this

by Janica Lynn York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.22!

new only from $10.57!

Patchwork gems more books like this

by Janica Lynn York, Oxmoor House

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $10.45! | first editions

Flower garden quilts more books like this

by Janica Lynn York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

Selected from Coal Miner's Daughter more books like this

by Loretta Lynn, Literacy Volunteers of New York City Sta (Editor), George Vecsey (Editor)

see all copies from $1.99!

The Celtic bull; essays on James Joyce's Ulysses more books like this

by Judy-Lynn Benjamin, New York. Dept. of English Hunter College

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.30!

first editions

Health and happiness in 20th-century avant-garde art more books like this

by Donald B Kuspit, Lynn Gamwell, State University of New York at Binghamton. Art Museum

see all copies from $23.97!

first editions

Amish friendship sampler more books like this

by Janica Lynn York, Oxmoor House

see all copies from $15.88!

new only from $15.88!

Reorientations : looking East : Ellen Brooks, Georgia Marsh, Wade Saunders : January 19-March 5, 1994, The Gallery at Takashimaya

by Lynn Gumpert, N.Y.) Gallery at Takashimaya (New York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.61  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.61!

Golub.

by Golub Leon, Lynn Gumpert, Ned Rifkin, The New Museum of Comtemporary Art (New York)

see all copies from $14.20!

Lest we forget : on nostalgia more books like this

by Thomas W. Sokolowski, Lynn Gumpert, N.Y.) Gallery at Takashimaya (New York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Vanna's Afghans All Through the House

by White, Vanna, And York, Janica Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848715496 ISBN: 0848715497

Description: Very Good. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harlequin Intrigue Series, No. 191 Thru 195: Broken Lullaby; the Last Good-Night; Trial By Fire (43 Light St. ); Nowhere to Hide; Whistleblower more books like this

by Pace, Laurel; Leslie, Lynn; Glick, Ruth (Writing As York, Rebecca); Cresswell, Jasmine; Gerritsen, Tess other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. (5) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 191) small crease at cornes, marker lines on spine; 192) crease at front cover & corners; 192, 195) libstamp on 1st pg; 192, 193, 195) Ex-Lib, libstamp on pg edges; 193) chipping spot on upper rear cover; 194) crease at upper front corner/lower rear corner; (Harlequin Intrigue Series); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

At Sotheby's-Vol. 2 No. 1-January / February 1997 more books like this

by Sotheby's, New York; Pearson, Lynn S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 1997

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED 20 pages. Among the features in this issue: 150 Years of Book Illustration; The Saul P. Steinberg Collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Barbizon, Realist and French Landscape Paintings-Christie's New York-1 May 2000 more books like this

by Christie's New York; Essay By Lynn Ambrosini other copies of this book

price: $380.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christie's Date Published: 2000

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-Lots 201-306, illustrated in color. Among the artists represented: Th. Ribot; Courbet; T. Rousseau; Jules Dupre; Japy; Michel; and many others. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Afghans for All Seasons

Afghans for All Seasons

by Leisure Arts (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.57!

Vanna's Afghans A to Z: 52 Crochet Favorites

Vanna's Afghans A to Z: 52 Crochet Favorites

by Vanna White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

Great American Quilts

Great American Quilts

by Oxmoor House

see all from $4.18!

new only from $8.84!

Loretta Lynn: Coal Miner's Daughter

Loretta Lynn: Coal Miner's Daughter

by Loretta Lynn, George Vecsey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $77.61!

Baltimore Bride's Quilt Designs

Baltimore Bride's Quilt Designs

by Doreen Lynn Saunders

see all from $3.45!

new only from $19.99!

Images from the Region of the Pueblo Indians of North America

Images from the Region of the Pueblo Indians of North America

by Aby M Warburg, Michael P Steinberg (Translator)

see all from $4.19!

new only from $4.98!