» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Raymond Wright

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Human Resource Management

Fundamentals of Human Resource Management more books like this

by Raymond A Noe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fundamentals of Human Resource Management, by Noe, Hollenbeck, Gerhart and Wright is specifically written to provide a complete introduction to human resource management. While it doesn't cover the depths of human resource management theory, the book is rich with examples and engages students through application. Fundamentals differs from the ...

see all copies from $4.68!

new only from $45.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Human Resource Management: Gaining a Competitive Advantage

Human Resource Management: Gaining a Competitive Advantage more books like this

by Raymond A Noe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As competitors strive to win the war for talent, effective human resource management is necessary to gain true competitive advantage in the marketplace. Three challenges companies face are sustainability, technology, and globalization. "Human Resource Management, 6th Edition" brings these challenges to life by highlighting real-world examples ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.22! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Zazie in the Metro

Zazie in the Metro more books like this

by Raymond Queneau, Barbara Wright (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Impish, foul-mouthed Zazie arrived in Paris from the country to stay with her female-impersonator uncle, Gabriel. All she really wants to do is ride the Metro, but finding it shut because of a strike, Zazie looks for other means of amusement and is soon caught up in a comic adventure.

see all copies from $4.47!

new only from $7.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Witch Grass

Witch Grass more books like this

by Raymond Queneau, Barbara Wright (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Raymond Queneau's first novel, published in 1933, is the circuitous story of a bank clerk whose mind-numbing job has stifled his identity. But one day, entirely by accident, he is awakened, and utterly changed. This transformation is witnessed by a man in a café. Eventually, the two team up, and share an obsession with a fortune that is purported ...

see all copies from $6.19!

new only from $8.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nightmare Abbey/Crotchet Castle

Nightmare Abbey/Crotchet Castle more books like this

by Thomas Love Peacock, Raymond Wright (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two 19th-century novels satirize romanticism, political theories, and society through witty dialogue.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Blue Flowers

The Blue Flowers more books like this

by Raymond Queneau, Barbara Wright (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.15!

new only from $9.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Professional Python Frameworks: Web 2.0 Programming with Django and Turbogears

Professional Python Frameworks: Web 2.0 Programming with Django and Turbogears more books like this

by Dana Moore, Raymond Budd, William Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As two of the leading MVC web frameworks for Python, Django and TurboGears allow you to develop and launch sites in a fraction of the time compared to traditional techniques and they provide greater stability, scalability, and management than alternatives. Packed with examples, this book will help you discover a new methodology for designing, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rural Women's Health: Mental, Behavioral and Physical Issues

Rural Women's Health: Mental, Behavioral and Physical Issues more books like this

by Raymond T Coward (Editor), Helen Smicklas-Wright, PhD (Editor), Lisa A Davis, MHA (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Rural Women's Health" encompasses the breadth and depth of the unique physical and psychological needs facing rural women throughout the United States and Canada, and identifies positive interventions and outcomes. Raymond T. Coward, founding editor of "The Journal of Rural Health", along with five leading practitioners and researchers with ...

see all copies from $60.58!

new only from $64.48!

The Genealogist's Handbook: Modern Methods for Researching Family History

The Genealogist's Handbook: Modern Methods for Researching Family History more books like this

by Raymond S. Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brings together the methods and tools used by genealogists and other researchers to help readers explore their ancestry. There are chapters describing terminology, how to get started, using historical documents and presenting a family history.

see all copies from $1.99!

How to Trace Your Ancestors to Europe: 117 Stories, Procedures, Sources to Use for 24 Countries more books like this

by Raymond S. Wright (Designer), Hugh T. Law

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.97!

Pierrot Mon Ami more books like this

by Barbara Wright (Translator), Raymond Queneau

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.60!

first editions

Biostratigraphy of Jamaica more books like this

by Raymond M. Wright, Edward Robinson

see all copies from $95.19!

Jamaica's energy : old prospects, new resources more books like this

by Raymond M. Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $42.95!

Human Resource Management: WITH OLC Card: Gaining a Competitive Advantage

by Raymond A. Noe, John R. Hollenbeck, Barry Gerhart, Patrick M. Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As competitors strive to win the war for talent, effective human resource management is necessary to gain true competitive advantage in the marketplace. Three challenges companies face are sustainability, technology, and globalization. "Human Resource Management, 5th Edition" brings these challenges to life by highlighting real-world examples ...

see all copies from $57.36!

We Always Treat Women Too Well

We Always Treat Women Too Well more books like this

by Raymond Queneau, Barbara Wright (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Queneau's 1947 novel didn't originally have his name on it: it was supposedly written in Gaelic by an Irishwoman named Sally Mara, then translated into French by her French teacher. The story is set during the Irish uprising of 1916: a group of Sinn Féin revolutionaries kill two employees in a Dublin post office. Everyone scatters--except for a ...

see all copies from $3.72!

new only from $8.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Short stories for study; an anthology more books like this

by Raymond W. Short (Editor), Richard Benson Sewall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.19!

Prose of the Romantic period : 1780-1830. more books like this

by Raymond Wright (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.95!

first editions

view cover

Businesslike budgeting more books like this

by Eric Parsloe, Raymond Wright, Institute of Personnel and Development

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$165.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Progressive training programmes not only equip managers with basic skills and competencies, but deploy innovative, wide-ranging learning strategies to ensure continuous development. Specifically designed as flexible support material, "Training Extras" provides a simple framework to structure learning. This comprehensive series covers all the ...

see all copies from $12.52!

new only from $58.90!

view cover

Human Resource Management: AND PowerWeb

by Raymond A. Noe, John R. Hollenbeck, Barry Gerhart, Patrick M. Wright

This best-selling McGraw-Hill/Irwin human resource management title comes out in a new and improved format in time for fall classes 1999. According to the authors, effective human resource management is necessary for a firm to gain true competitive advantage. The three challenges companies face are the global challenge, the challenge of meeting ...

see all copies from $1.99!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Exercises in style

Exercises in style

by Raymond Queneau

see all from $6.25!

new only from $7.37!

Organizational behavior

Organizational behavior

by Stephen P Robbins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.99!

The Sunday of life

The Sunday of life

by Raymond Queneau

see all from $9.00!

new only from $13.89!

Organizational Behavior: Key Concepts, Skills & Best Practices

Organizational Behavior: Key Concepts, Skills & Best Practices

by Angelo Kinicki

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.90!

Learning Python

Learning Python

by Mark Lutz

see all from $2.63!

new only from $15.00!

Nightmare Abbey

Nightmare Abbey

by Thomas Love Peacock

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!