» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Nicola Wright

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Getting to Know France and French

Getting to Know France and French more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Kim Wooley (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Introduces the geography, culture, and language of France, explaining how to use and pronounce everyday words and phrases.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MacMillan First Atlas more books like this

by Tony Potter, Lyn Mitchell (Illustrator), Nicola Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A first atlas for young readers covering all the continents, with a detailed section on the United States.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.69! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting to Know Italy and Italian

Getting to Know Italy and Italian more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Emma Sansone, Kim Wooley (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Introduces the geography, culture, and language of Italy, explaining how to use and pronounce everyday words and phrases.

see all copies from $2.80!

new only from $4.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting to Know Germany and German

Getting to Know Germany and German more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Janine Amos, Kim Wooley (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Five fascinating titles take kids on travel tours with cartoon-style illustrations, texts packed with facts, and foreign words and phrases that help introduce a new language to young readers. Except for the Britain volume, the last six pages place special emphasis on the new language, presenting lists of useful foreign-language phrases. Getting to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting to Know Spain and Spanish

Getting to Know Spain and Spanish more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Kim Wooley (Illustrator), Janine Amos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Introduces the geography, culture, and language of Spain, explaining how to use and pronounce everyday words and phrases.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Five Minute Art Ideas: Print, Paint, Scissors, Glue

Five Minute Art Ideas: Print, Paint, Scissors, Glue more books like this

by Paul Harrison, Helen Bunford, Nicola Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.90! | first editions

Getting to Know Britain: People, Places

Getting to Know Britain: People, Places more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Kim Wooley (Illustrator), Emma Sansone

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Five fascinating titles take kids on travel tours with cartoon-style illustrations, texts packed with facts, and foreign words and phrases that help introduce a new language to young readers. Except for the Britain volume, the last six pages place special emphasis on the new language, presenting lists of useful foreign-language phrases. Getting to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Dinosaurs and other prehistoric animals. more books like this

by John Cooper, Nicola Wright, Chris Leishman, Peter Bull

Could dinosaurs swim? Which dinosaur was the smallest, the biggest, the cleverest and the dumbest? These are just some of the questions the reader will find the answers to in this book.

see all copies from $2.53!

Peter and the wolf

Peter and the wolf more books like this

by Nicola Baxter, Cliff Wright

Aimed at children aged 5-8, this book is one in a collection of favourite traditional tales. They can be enjoyed over and over again, as read-aloud books for sharing together or for the more confident reader to read alone.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $8.01!

Getting to Know France and French Package

Getting to Know France and French Package more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Kim Wooley (Illustrator), Janine Amos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Features introductions to the language, with words and phrases presented in away that will appeal to beginners.

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $99.00!

Getting to Know Germany and German

Getting to Know Germany and German more books like this

by Janine Amos, Nicola Wright, Kim Wooley (Illustrator)

Introduces the geography, culture, and language of Germany, explaining how to use and pronounce everyday words and phrases.

see all copies from $2.91!

Getting to Know Spain and Spanish more books like this

by Janet De Saulles, Nicola Wright, Kim Wooley (Illustrator)

Introduces the geography, culture, and language of Spain, explaining how to use and pronounce everyday words and phrases.

see all copies from $6.39!

The Romans

The Romans more books like this

by Rachel Wright, Nicola Baxter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By combining historical facts and easy-to-follow project ideas with places to visit and games to play, this exceptional series is ideal for the hands-on learner. With subjects that range from Aztecs to Romans to dinosaurs to World War II, the Craft Topics series will actively engage students in learning about important people, places, and events ...

see all copies from $19.98!

Let's learn French more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Carol Watson, Philippa Moyle, Kim Woolley, Teresa Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

Explorers and voyages of discovery. more books like this

by Margarette Lincoln, Nicola Wright, Dee Turner, David Anstey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.35  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Exploration and encounters, including Columbus, Marco Polo, Cortes and the Aztecs. From the Viking warriors to the modern day ending with space travel. Information is provided through question and answer sequences and illustrations.

see all copies from $2.34!

new only from $8.35!

First atlas more books like this

by Nicola Wright, Lyn Mitchell

An atlas intended for young readers, providing a beginner's guide to understanding maps, what they are and how they work. One of a series, it begins with a special eight-page section on Europe followed by full-colour pictorial maps of the world, illustrations and a simple text.

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

Human physiology and health. [Teacher's resource pack] more books like this

by David Wright, Nicola Lyte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This human biology text offers complete coverage of the Human Physiology and Health GCSE syllabuses (NEAB and SEG) and is also suitable for GNVQ Health and Social Care. It is specifically written for post-16 students. These students may have struggled with their main science GCSEs, could be studying the subject with a particular vocational focus ...

see all copies from $22.98!

new only from $29.22!

My First Canadian Atlas

by Nicola; Potter Wright, Tony; Wilson, Christine; Turner, Dee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.88!

First Atlas

by Tony: Turner Nicola: Potter, Dee: Wilson, Christine Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.99!

Ships and boats more books like this

by Sally Hewitt, Nicola Wright, Rachael O'Neill

Part of a series designed to provide entertaining and informative introductions to non-fiction topics for first readers, this book looks at boats and ships. Extra interest is created by the use of "fact boxes" which contain unusual facts and figures.

see all copies from $12.18!

Planes and helicopters more books like this

by Sally Hewitt

Part of a series designed to provide an introduction to non-fiction topics for first readers. Extra interest is created by the use of fact boxes on each page which give a wide range of interesting and unusual facts and figures.

see all copies from $13.18!

First Book of Minibeasts: Questions and Answers

by Nicola Wright (Editor)

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

Getting to Know Britain: People, Places more books like this

by Moira Butterfield, Kim Wooley (Illustrator), Nicola Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.89  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Part of a series which offers an introduction to countries of the world - people, places, customs and languages. Each book describes the major aspects of the country including regions, capital city, food, history and festivals. This book includes a guide to interesting places for children to visit.

see all copies from $3.06!

Germany and the Germans

by Nicola Wright

Part of a series offering an amusing introduction to countries of the world - peoples, places, customs and languages. This book looks at the major aspects of Germany, including regions, capital city, food, history and festivals. The last section provides a practical guide to the everyday language of the country, with vocabulary, useful phrases and ...

see all copies from $2.53!

Diggers and Cranes more books like this

by Nicola Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.05  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Find out all about boats, cranes, planes, lions, tigers, bears, and more in these action-packed books. Each title offers simple introductions for the young reader, with colorful, labeled illustrations and funfact boxes. Beginning readers are sure to learn something strange, interesting, funny, or amazing!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.05!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Step-by-step : 50 rainy day projects for kids

Step-by-step : 50 rainy day projects for kids

by Petra Boase, James Duncan

see all from $1.99!

Cars! Cars! Cars!

Cars! Cars! Cars!

by Grace Maccarone, David Carter (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Representing the Royal Navy: British Sea Power, 1750-1815

Representing the Royal Navy: British Sea Power, 1750-1815

by Margarette Lincoln

see all from $92.26!

new only from $98.84!

Crafty Crime-Busting (the Knowledge)

Crafty Crime-Busting (the Knowledge)

by Rachel Wright

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.17!

Dinosaurs, w/CD-Rom

Dinosaurs, w/CD-Rom

by John Cooper, Smithmark Publishing

see all from $1.99!

Life cycles

Life cycles

by Sally Hewitt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.72!