» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Leonard M Wright, Jr.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Field and Stream Treasury of Trout Fishing

Field and Stream Treasury of Trout Fishing more books like this

by Leonard M Wright, Jr. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here are the best articles on trout fishing from the outdoor publication's hundred-year history. Since its historic first issue back in 1895, "Field & Stream" has published several thousand articles on trout fishing--far more than on any other fish. The most outstanding of these pieces have been gathered for this collection.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fishing the Dry Fly as a Living Insect: An Unorthodox Method; The Thinking Man's Guide to Trout Angling more books like this

by Leonard M Wright, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Fly Fisher's Reader

Fly Fisher's Reader more books like this

by Leonard M Wright, Jr. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Field & Stream Fly-Fishing Handbook

The Field & Stream Fly-Fishing Handbook more books like this

by Leonard M Wright, Jr., Richard Harrington (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to tackle selection, casting, finding, presenting a fly, hooking, and finding and fighting fish.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Flutter, Skitter, and Skim: Using the Living Insect as a Guide to Successful Fly Fishing

Flutter, Skitter, and Skim: Using the Living Insect as a Guide to Successful Fly Fishing more books like this

by Leonard M Wright, Jr., Norman Adams (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dramatically changes the way fly-fishing is done.

see all copies from $11.48!

new only from $11.48! | first editions

Field and Stream Treasury of Trout Fishing: Leonard M. Wright, Jr., Editor more books like this

by Leonard M Wright, Louis Decimus Rubin, Jr., Hank Blaustein (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A fascinating treasury collection of the very best trout fishing articles andstories from Field & Stream Magazine. 40 illustrations.

see all copies from $2.88!

new only from $167.28! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

A S The Deadlist Lures Volume 3 number 2

by Wright, Jr, Leonard M. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Ridge Press. Inc. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. glossy hard cover Contains slight wear. and slight bumping to corners. 127 p p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Masters of the Nymph more books like this

by J. Michael Migel And Leonard M. Wright, Jr. Illustrated By Dave Whitlock other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Robert Hale, 1994

Description: First edition small quarto hardback 270pp illustrated throughout Near Fine in VG + unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fishing the Dry Fly as a Living Insect more books like this

by Jr. Wright M. Leonard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. p Dutton, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Hard Bound. None. 8vo. 2nd printing. very good + no dust jacket. 11/06/00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fly-Fishing Heresies: a New Gospel for American Anglers Foreword By Nick Lyons

by Wright, Jr., Leonard M. other copies of this book

price: $81.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, Date Published: (1975).

Description: 8vo; xii, 239 pp. First edition. Inscribed by author. Very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Full Creel

Full Creel

by Nick Lyons, Mari Lyons (Illustrator), Thomas McGuane (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

A Modern Dry-Fly Code

A Modern Dry-Fly Code

by Vincent C Marinaro

see all from $15.75!

new only from $54.00!

The Orvis Fly-Fishing Guide

The Orvis Fly-Fishing Guide

by Tom Rosenbauer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Standing in a River Waving a Stick

Standing in a River Waving a Stick

by John Gierach

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Matching the Hatch: A Practical Guide to Imitation of Insects Found on Eastern and Western Trout Waters

Matching the Hatch: A Practical Guide to Imitation of Insects Found on Eastern and Western Trout Waters

by Ernest G Schwiebert

see all from $5.10!

new only from $42.00!

Where the Trout Are All as Long as Your Leg

Where the Trout Are All as Long as Your Leg

by John Gierach

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!