» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William Worthington

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Druid Craft Tarot: Use the Magic of Wicca and Druidry to Guide Your Life

The Druid Craft Tarot: Use the Magic of Wicca and Druidry to Guide Your Life more books like this

by Philip Carr-Gomm, Stephanie Carr-Gomm, William Worthington (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At a time when we seek a closer connection with the natural world, this beautiful deck invites us to celebrate the earth and the rhythm of her seasons. Combining the two great streams of Western Pagan tradition--Wicca and Druidry--Philip and Stephanie Carr-Gomm, together with artist Will Worthington, have created a tarot of extraordinary depth and ...

see all copies from $12.82!

new only from $19.77! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Woman on the American frontier; a valuable and authentic history of the heroism, adventures, privations, captivities, trials, and noble lives and deaths of the "pioneer mothers of the Republic."

Woman on the American frontier; a valuable and authentic history of the heroism, adventures, privations, captivities, trials, and noble lives and deaths of the "pioneer mothers of the Republic." more books like this

by William Worthington Fowler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

new only from $29.64! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Woman on the American frontier

Woman on the American frontier more books like this

by William W Fowler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mrs. Davies was accustomed to handle a gun and was a good shot, like many other women on the frontier. She contemplated as a last resort that, if not rescued in the course of the day, when night came and the Indians had fallen asleep, she would deliver herself and her children by killing as many of the Indians as she could, believing that in a ...

see all copies from $3.79!

new only from $22.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Multimedia Authoring Workshop with CD-ROM

The Multimedia Authoring Workshop with CD-ROM more books like this

by Paul Worthington, William D Harrel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to selecting and using multimedia authoring tools is aimed at hobbyists, multimedia developers and business people. It contains reviews of popular programs and instructions for creating interactive applications. The CD includes reusable interactive applications.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.99!

Inside Life in Wall Street; Or, How Great Fortunes Are Lost & Won more books like this

by William Worthington Fowler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

INSIDE LIFE in WALL STREET How GREAT FORTUNE ARSE LOST AND WON, DISCLOSURES OF DOINGS AND DEALINGS ON CHANGE, THE SECRET HISTORY . OF THE KOTED SPECULATIOSS SINCE THE CRASH OF 1857, THE GREAT RISES AND PANICS OF THE AGE, AND HOW THEY WERE PRODUCED, INCLUDING FULL DESCRIPTIONS OF THE BLACK FRIDAY OF 1869, AND AN INSIDE VIEW OF THE GREAT PANIC OF I ...

see all copies from $30.98!

new only from $30.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Man-Made Lakes: Their Problems and Environmental Effects more books like this

by William C. Ackermann (Editor), Edgar Barton Worthington, Gilbert F. White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.44!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Practical Robotics: Systems, Interfacing, and Applications more books like this

by William C. Burns, Janet Evans Worthington

see all copies from $1.99!

Great Military Leaders: A Bibliography with Vignettes

Great Military Leaders: A Bibliography with Vignettes

by William T. Worthington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$101.33  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contents: Preface; Robert E Lee; U Grant; D MacArthur; Erwin Rommel; M Kutuzov; Georgi Zhukov; Napoleon; Yamamoto; Tojo; Montgomery; Nelson; Drake; Hannibal; Ghengis Khan; Geronimo; Title Index; Author Index.

see all copies from $101.33!

new only from $101.33!

Prose Works William Wordsworth 3 Vol Set more books like this

by William Wordsworth, Jane Worthington (Editor), W J Owen (Editor)

see all copies from $80.00!

The Maryland Line in the Confederate States Army

by William Worthington Goldsborough

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $76.01!

new only from $76.01!

Ten Years in Wall Street Or, Revelations of Inside Life and Experience on Change

Ten Years in Wall Street Or, Revelations of Inside Life and Experience on Change more books like this

by William Worthington Fowler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $27.26!

new only from $27.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

General power mechanics more books like this

by Robert M. Worthington, Morton Margules, William Harry Crouse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.52  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Geography and national power. more books like this

by History United States Naval Academy. Dept. of English, Government, William Worthington Jeffries

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

Webster's new international dictionary of the English language. more books like this

by Noah Webster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$185.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $44.00!

Ten Years in Wall Street Or, Revelations of Inside Life and Experience on 'Change

Ten Years in Wall Street Or, Revelations of Inside Life and Experience on 'Change

by Fowler William Worthington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.99!

new only from $23.99!

The Evidence of Christianity Deduced from Facts V2: And the Testimony of Sense, Throughout All Ages of the Church, to the Present Time (1769)

The Evidence of Christianity Deduced from Facts V2: And the Testimony of Sense, Throughout All Ages of the Church, to the Present Time (1769) more books like this

by William Worthington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text.

see all copies from $27.28!

new only from $27.28!

An Essay on the Scheme and Conduct, Procedure and Extent of Man's Redemption (1748)

An Essay on the Scheme and Conduct, Procedure and Extent of Man's Redemption (1748) more books like this

by William Worthington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text.

see all copies from $26.66!

new only from $26.66!

The Scripture-Theory of the Earth

by William Worthington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: ... .... . . ti"'. '% u: r,, . I 55 J ': ...: .- -jrn; .-; .- . -1: ' .'. f-i-. -.;!: .;-.;.- . ' ' '" ' ' ''I ''' -i Mi' ' j.'.l: '.( yi: r!: / f tT A P ITT ., . ... ...

see all copies from $16.70!

new only from $16.70!

Twenty years of inside life in Wall Street; or, Revelations of the personal experience of a speculator, including sketches of the leading operators and money kings, the great rises and panics, the mysteries of the rings, pools, and corners, and how... more books like this

by William Worthington Fowler

see all copies from $40.99!

first editions

Mine legislation : mining students' and colliery officials' guide. more books like this

by William Henry Prothero, J. Worthington

see all copies from $90.38!

Woman of the American frontier : a valuable and authentic history of the heroism, adventures, privations...of the pioneer mothers of the Republic

by William Worthington Fowler

see all copies from $35.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Devotional Introductions Bases Chiefly Upon the Altar Scriptures for the Various Sundays of the Christian Year

by Worthington, Edward William, George Worthington, & William Andrew Leonard other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milwaukee, Wisconsin: The Young

Description: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scene By the Engineer: Remarkable Prints From the Smithsonian's National Museum of American History ( 24 Essays in Public Works History ) more books like this

by William E. Worthington, Jr other copies of this book

price: $22.66

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: APWA Press Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine. Jacket Not Issued. Nice clean copy....binding is solid...text unmarked...art, case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man-Made Lakes, Their Problems and Environmental Effects

by William C. Ackermann, Gilbert F. White, E.B. Worthington other copies of this book

price: $30.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Geophysical Union

Description: Very Good. Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, with light edge and corner wear, pages starting to tan, spine nice and tight. Large heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Speeches on the Jew Bill, in the House of Delegates of Maryland

by Brackenridge, H. M. (Henry Marie), 1786-1871, Worthington, William G. D, Tyson, John S. (John Shoemaker), 1797-1864 other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 250 pages. Reprinted from 1829 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Book of Druidry, 2nd Edition

The Book of Druidry, 2nd Edition

by Ross Nichols

see all from $1.99!

new only from $36.89!

General Lee

General Lee

by Fitzhugh Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.26!

The Money Masters

The Money Masters

by John Train

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.99!

Lyrical Ballads

Lyrical Ballads

by William Wordsworth

see all from $2.53!

new only from $5.85!

Druidcraft: The Magic of Wicca & Druidry

Druidcraft: The Magic of Wicca & Druidry

by Philip Carr-Gomm, Vivianne Crowley (Foreword by)

see all from $99.00!

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Thomas J Stanley, Ph.D., William D Danko, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!