» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John B. Woods

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sales: Games and Activities for Trainers

Sales: Games and Activities for Trainers more books like this

by Gary B Connor, John A Woods

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Games and other classroom activities can make training more fun, memorable, and effective. "Sales Games and Activities for Trainers" is the most useful - and complete - collection of games, role-plays, activities, and other skill-building exercises ever collected for increasing the effectiveness of sales training. There are games and activities ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.45!

Physical education and intramural programs : organization and administration more books like this

by Greyson Daughtrey, John B. Woods

see all copies from $2.30!

Partners in Care: A Training Package for Involving Families in Dementia Care Homes

Partners in Care: A Training Package for Involving Families in Dementia Care Homes more books like this

by Bob Woods, John Keady, Helen Ross

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Following admission to a care home, family and friends may feel uncertain as to how they now 'fit in' to their loved one's life. This training package, comprising a booklet and DVD, is designed to encourage family participation in the care home and develop a constructive partnership between staff in care homes, families and people with dementia. ...

see all copies from $45.40!

new only from $45.40!

Involving Families in Care Homes: A Relationship-Centred Approach to Dementia Care

Involving Families in Care Homes: A Relationship-Centred Approach to Dementia Care more books like this

by Bob Woods, John Keady, Diane Seddon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Families often wrestle with the decision to move a person with dementia into a care home. This decision can be highly charged and emotional, with feelings of loss, sadness and guilt commonly experienced, and developing a good relationship between the family and the care home is not an easy matter. In this accessible guide, the authors take person ...

see all copies from $23.00!

new only from $23.00!

John Carter of Providence, Rhode Island: July 21, 1745-August 19, 1814, and His Descendants, a Brie

John Carter of Providence, Rhode Island: July 21, 1745-August 19, 1814, and His Descendants, a Brie

by Woods J C B (John Carter Brown)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.96!

new only from $11.96!

Student Teaching: The Entrance to Professional Physical Education more books like this

by John B. Woods

see all copies from $5.82!

Resource Manual for Physical Education & Intramural Programs, Organization & Administration more books like this

by John B Woods, Greyson Daughtrey

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Physical Education Programs: Organization and Administration

by John B. Woods Greyson Daughtrey other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philogical Quarterly. Volume XXXI, Number 3. English Literature, 1660-1800: a Current Bibliography (This Bibliography Attempts to List Significant Books, Articles, and Reviews Published During 1951, Together With Some Works of Earlier Date That Were...

by Friedman, Arthur; Landa, Lovis A.; Loftis, John And Woods, Charles B. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Philological Quarterly Date Published: 1952

Description: Papercovers are scuffed with six words written across the top of front cover otherwise Good Periodical. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

James Brown 1698-1839 more books like this

by Woods, John C. B. other copies of this book

price: $12.44

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover-Comb Binding Publisher: NA Date Published: 1929

Description: New-Reprinted from Original edition in Standard presentation cover-Grey jacket. Please before buying, understand that this is a Photo reproduced Reprint and that any photographs included will not be of good quality. Photographs quality varies on the quality of the book from which it was reprinted. This is a reprint from the edition originally printed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Family Tree Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Oregon. Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow

by Woods, John B. And Nelson S. Rogers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Woods and Rogers Date Published: c.1949

Description: Revised, 2nd edition. "A study of a physical environment and of the people in it. " 219 pages. Hardcover, very good condition: touch of cloth wear at cover tips; owner gift note. --A school textbook for eighth grade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Oregon, Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow, a Study of a Physical Environment & of the People in It more books like this

by Woods, John B. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ndRevised Ed Publisher: WestCoastPr Date Published: 1949

Description: Photos, Map. Gd Cond, ink name. 7x9" GreenClothbnd 220ps Old School Geography Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

James Brown 1698-1839 more books like this

by Woods, John C. B. other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover-Comb Binding Publisher: n/a Date Published: 1929

Description: New-Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition in Soft cover-Grey jacket. Please note that this is a reprint, therefore, if there are any photogrpaghs included in this reprint, the quality may vary from the originals. Reprinted from the original edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books On Demand, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Big Book of Sales Games

The Big Book of Sales Games

by Peggy Carlaw, Vasudha Kathleen Deming

see all from $8.21!

new only from $13.58!

Barry Bonds * Roberto Alomar

Barry Bonds * Roberto Alomar

by Bob Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Scooter Book

The Scooter Book

by Bob Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.96!

Handbook of the Clinical Psychology of Ageing

Handbook of the Clinical Psychology of Ageing

by Bob Woods (Editor), Linda Clare (Editor)

see all from $159.90!

new only from $159.90!

The Big Book of Customer Service Training Games

The Big Book of Customer Service Training Games

by Peggy Carlaw, Vasudha Kathleen Deming, Carlaw Peggy

see all from $6.93!

new only from $15.39!