» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Stanford Wong

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Professional Blackjack

Professional Blackjack more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.81  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.79!

new only from $13.47! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Play Blackjack Like the Pros

Play Blackjack Like the Pros more books like this

by Kevin Blackwood, Stanford Wong (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Play Blackjack Like the Pros is the requisite introduction to the modern game of blackjack, including high and low stakes casino, shoe games (several decks shuffled together), online, and tournaments. Blackwood begins with the basic rules of play and then moves on to teach his proven card-counting method, broken-down into three levels: novice, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro more books like this

by Stanford Wong, Susan Spector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Gamble like a pro? You bet!" Written by one of the foremost experts on gambling, this new edition is the most current and comprehensive series book available on how to win at casino gambling. Featuring every aspect of onsite and online casino gaming, the authors carefully explain the inside scoop on how to make money without losing your shirt. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Casino Tournament Strategy

Casino Tournament Strategy more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $21.11! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Professional Video Poker

Professional Video Poker more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.99!

Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro: 5

Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro: 5 more books like this

by Susan Spector, Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this, the third edition of one of Alpha's most popular titles, authors Stanford Wong and Susan Spector update and revise the information that has made his book so successful. They explore in detail the most current ways to gamble, from coinless slot machines, to scratch-off games, to online gambling. Additionally, with the advent of the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Life a Pro

Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Life a Pro more books like this

by Stanford Wong (Preface by), Susan Spector, James William Tuthill, Jr. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You're no idiot, of course. You know that a full house beats a pair of kings and 21 is the magic number in blackjack. But when you enter a casino, you feel like a vacuum hose is going to suck money right out of your wallet. Don't cash in your chips just yet! The Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro, Second Edition explains all the games ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.98! | first editions

Optimal Strategy for Pai Gow Poker

Optimal Strategy for Pai Gow Poker more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.38!

new only from $10.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Basic Blackjack

Basic Blackjack more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.79!

new only from $8.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blackjack Secrets

Blackjack Secrets more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.25!

new only from $9.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro more books like this

by Susan Spector, Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This practical and entertaining guide offers step-by-step instructions for the most popular casino games--from poker to blackjack to craps. The tips and sure-fire strategies are for first-time players as well as gaming veterans. The advice provided here will help bettors gain an advantage--and prevent costly mistakes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Betting Cheap Claimers

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.24!

first editions

view cover

Sharp Sports Betting more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $16.11! | first editions

Winning Without Counting more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.00!

view cover

Wong on Dice more books like this

by Stanford Wong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stanford Wong applies math and logic to tossing the dice to get an advantage over casinos at craps. Included are all the details of setting the dice, tossing them, using your practice time efficiently, determining when you are good enough to take on the casinos, optimal betting strategy, and the math of craps.

see all copies from $20.78!

new only from $20.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tournament Craps

by Stanford Wong

see all copies from $79.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Blackjack World, August 1982 more books like this

by Wong, Stanford other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No Jacket. Contains pages 121-136 of Stanford Wong's Blackjack Newsletters. 16 articles on blackjack around the world. Pages show some light creases and bumping. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack World, October 1982 more books like this

by Wong, Stanford other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages 157-172 of Stanford Wong's Blackjack Newsletter, Volume 4. 14 articles on blackjack. Light wear with some bunching and creasing near stapled binding. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stanford Wong's Blackjack Newsletter. Volume 5, 1983 more books like this

by Wong, Stanford other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935926088 ISBN: 0935926089

Description: Very Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5" [D-Gamb]. 216 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro more books like this

by Wong, Stanford And Susan Spector other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Alpha, 1999, 332 p.

Description: F, paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Playing Blackjack as a Business

Playing Blackjack as a Business

by Lawrence Revere

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.94!

Beat the Dealer: A Winning Strategy for the Game of Twenty-One

Beat the Dealer: A Winning Strategy for the Game of Twenty-One

by Edward Thorp

see all from $3.25!

new only from $7.02!

Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games

Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games

by Phil Hellmuth, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Video Poker-Optimum Play

Video Poker-Optimum Play

by Dan Paymar

see all from $2.63!

new only from $6.91!

Winning Casino Craps

Winning Casino Craps

by Edwin Silberstang

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Weighing the Odds in Sports Betting

Weighing the Odds in Sports Betting

by King Yao

see all from $14.88!

new only from $14.88!