» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by David Wimbish

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Who Wants to Be a Champion?

Who Wants to Be a Champion? more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The culmination of 25 years of research and a lifetime of experience, this book challenges readers to get off the bench and throw themselves into living up to their greatest potential.

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $2.98! | signed copies | first editions

Who Wants to Be a Champion?: 10 Building Blocks to Help You Become Everything You Can Be!

Who Wants to Be a Champion?: 10 Building Blocks to Help You Become Everything You Can Be! more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish, Gary Carter (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many people are so preoccupied with the stumbling blocks in their path that they have little time for the building blocks necessary to construct an exemplary life. Pat Williams believes it's time to clear the road and get on with the business of living a more fulfilling life. The culmination of twenty-five years of research and a lifetime of ...

see all copies from $5.81!

new only from $8.99!

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847 more books like this

by John Testrake, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The dramatic story of how TWA flight 847, flying from Athens and hijacked by terrorists, drastically changed America's attitude towards terrorism, told by the pilot of that flight.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Secret of the Ghostly Hot Rod

Secret of the Ghostly Hot Rod more books like this

by Bill Myers, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When the residents of Midvale believe a phantom car is terrorizing their town, Sean and Melissa use Biblical teachings and detective skills to find the real culprit.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.67!

Young's Analytical Concordance to the Bible: Containing about 311,000 References Subdivided Under the Hebrew and Greek Originals with the Literal Mean more books like this

by Robert Young, William Barron Stevenson, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.96!

new only from $18.00!

How to Be Like Coach Wooden: Life Lessons from Basketball's Greatest Leader

How to Be Like Coach Wooden: Life Lessons from Basketball's Greatest Leader more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish, Bill Walton (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Wooden is an American icon. Since he announced his retirement thirty years ago, "Coach" remains one of our country's most popular and heroic figures. What John Wooden accomplished as basketball coach at UCLA will never be repeated--eighty-eight victories in a row, ten national championships--but what makes his legacy even more amazing is how ...

see all copies from $2.48!

new only from $8.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Play 2 Win (for Guys): Strategies for Success in the Game of Life

Play 2 Win (for Guys): Strategies for Success in the Game of Life more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish, Mike Sweeny (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors distill business and personal experiences, the observations of successful celebrities, and pertinent biblical teachings into a strategic guide to success for graduates. "Play to Win" examines what has made some of history's greatest achievers successful and translates those lessons into practical advice.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Scandal!: The Solution for the Crisis of Character

American Scandal!: The Solution for the Crisis of Character more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish, J C Watts, Jr. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sharing truths from his background in business and sports, the Vice President of the NBA's Orlando Magic focuses on the practical solutions needed to resolve the failure of character in the American culture. (Social Issues)

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Unsinkable: Getting Out of Life's Pits and Staying Out

Unsinkable: Getting Out of Life's Pits and Staying Out more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish, Kurt Warner (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Motivational lessons from the life of Joseph in the Old Testament

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Take Dominion: A Call to Christians to Do Our Part to Usher in Christs Kingdom more books like this

by David Wimbish, Bob Weiner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions

The Dark Side of the Supernatural: What Is of God and What Isn't

The Dark Side of the Supernatural: What Is of God and What Isn't more books like this

by Bill Myers, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Dark Side of the Supernatural, respected authors Bill Myers and David Wimbish provide a one-stop center for the biblical response to things such as UFO's, second sight, near-death experiences, Ouija boards and fantasy games, yoga, shamanism, angel encounters, and many others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.47!

Life with Elvis more books like this

by David Stanley, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.62! | first editions

Secrets from the Mountain: Ten Lessons for Success in Life

Secrets from the Mountain: Ten Lessons for Success in Life more books like this

by Pat Williams, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Friends thought Williams' was crazy to climb Mount Rainier. But he did and gained valuable lessons from his treacherous experience. In "Secrets from the Mountain", he provides tools needed for gaining momentum on the journey.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.60! | signed copies

The Dark Side of the Supernatural

The Dark Side of the Supernatural more books like this

by Bill Myers, David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bestselling author Bill Myers and veteran writer David Wimbish provide a powerful, easy-to-read warning about the occult/New Age teachings that are finding wide acceptance today, even in the church.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

Something's Going on Out There more books like this

by David Wimbish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.72!

view cover

He's My Brother: Former Racial Foes Offer Strategy for Reconciliation more books like this

by John Perkins, David Wimbish, Thomas A Tarrants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Dateline Earth: Countdown to Eternity more books like this

by David Wimbish, Chuck Smith, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $56.53!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Riding the Crossroads

by Herbie (W/ David Wimbish & David Hazard) Shreve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Motorcyclists Association Date Published: 1995 1995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding the Crossroads more books like this

by Herbie (With David Wimbish & David Hazard) Shreve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatfield, AR: Christian Motorcyc Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. ---Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 216 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ a couple of inscriptions on the inside of the front cover. The paperback cover is well-preserv ed w/ only light edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding the Crossroads

by Herbie (W/ David Wimbish & David Hazard) Shreve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatfield, AR: Christian Motorcyclists Association, 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. c36s03. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding the Crossroads

by Shreve, Herbie; Wimbish, David; Hazard, David other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Motorcyclists Association Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. [S] Good only. Previous ownership label to half-title. Crimps and creases to page corners. Corner creases and thumb creases to wraps. Edge and corner wear to wraps. Rubbing to spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Absolute Best for You. Unlocking Your God-Given Potential By Following His Ten Commands

by Kennedy, D. James, Ph.D. With David Hazard And David Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Coral Ridge Ministries Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo. Blue, illustrated DJ. Nice clean copy. 183 pages. Minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God's Absolute Best for You; Unlocking Your God-Given Potential by following His Ten Commandments.

by Kennedy, D. James with David Hazard and David Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coral Ridge Ministries Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Hardcover in Fine Jacket. Solid & square w/tight clean text. No marks or defects. 182 p p. Includes index. Christian Religion Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding the Crossroads

by Herbie (With David Wimbish & David Hazard) Shreve other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatfield, AR: Christian Motorcyclists Association, 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Fine trade paperback with no creases, very glossy cover w/ slight edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author, Author!, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, Capt. John With David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ Fleming H. Revell C 1987

Description: 256pp. 6p B&W photos Tall 8vo. One-quarter black cloth binding w/slightly rubbed bright red metallic spine lettering and small drawing of airplane on front cover. Adventure. Flight 847 was taken over by terrorists. This is the pilot's story. No DW. Brief inscription on front flyleaf. VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Go for the Magic

Go for the Magic

by Pat Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.43!

The Magic of Team Work

The Magic of Team Work

by Pat Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.31!

Young's Analytical Concordance to the Bible

Young's Analytical Concordance to the Bible

by Robert Young (Editor)

see all from $3.92!

new only from $15.95!

Case of the Missing Minds

Case of the Missing Minds

by Bill Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.81!

Coaching Your Kids to Be Leaders: The Keys to Unlocking Their Potential

Coaching Your Kids to Be Leaders: The Keys to Unlocking Their Potential

by Pat Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!

Beyond Charity: The Call to Christian Community Development

Beyond Charity: The Call to Christian Community Development

by Dr. John M Perkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!