» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mark Wilson

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Mark Wilson's Complete Course in Magic

Mark Wilson's Complete Course in Magic more books like this

by Mark Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Provides diagrams and detailed instructions for performing more than three hundred magic tricks, including tricks with cards, money, ropes, handkerchiefs, and cups and balls.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The ARRL Extra Class License Manual: For Ham Radio

The ARRL Extra Class License Manual: For Ham Radio more books like this

by Ward Silver, Mark Wilson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.77!

new only from $19.77!

The I-Can't-Chew Cookbook: Delicious Soft Diet Recipes for People with Chewing, Swallowing, and Dry Mouth Disorders

The I-Can't-Chew Cookbook: Delicious Soft Diet Recipes for People with Chewing, Swallowing, and Dry Mouth Disorders more books like this

by J Randy Wilson, Mark A Piper, M.D. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a medical condition forced his wife to eat only soft foods, the author developed 200 recipes that were soft, nutritious, and delicious. Containing recipes for soups, main dishes, vegetables, and desserts, this unique cookbook will help non-chewers fully enjoy their meals.

see all copies from $10.75!

new only from $10.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Essential Neoconservative Reader

The Essential Neoconservative Reader more books like this

by Mark Gerson, James Q Wilson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Essential Neoconservative Reader captures the drama and historical importance of neoconservatisms rise from 1965 to the present, by collecting influential essays by its most noted figuresamong them Irving Kristol, Norman Podhoretz, Nathan Glazer, Daniel Patrick Moynihan, Gertrude Himmelfarb, and James Q. Wilson. The word neoconservative was ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mark Wilson's Cyclopedia of Magic: A Complete Course

Mark Wilson's Cyclopedia of Magic: A Complete Course more books like this

by Mark Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The world famous magician Mark Wilson reveals more than 200 classic magic tricks, from sleight of hand to levitation, accompanied by more than 1,500 illustrations. How does so much information fit in this little book? It's magic!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.77! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Green Building Products: The Greenspec Guide to Residential Building Materials

Green Building Products: The Greenspec Guide to Residential Building Materials more books like this

by Alex Wilson (Editor), Mark Piepkorn (Editor), Sarah Susanka (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Interest in sustainable, green building practices is greater than ever. Whether concerned about allergies, energy costs, old-growth forests, or durability and long-term value, homeowners and builders are looking for ways to ensure that their homes are healthy, safe, beautiful, and efficient. In these pages you will find descriptions and ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $19.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lonely Planet Prague City Guide

Lonely Planet Prague City Guide more books like this

by Neil Wilson, Mark Baker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title presents a full colour Architecture chapter written by Prague resident and culture expert, Mark Baker. It includes coverage of Prague's myriad architectural styles from Romanesque to Modernist with clear directions on where to see them.It includes a new history chapter that focuses on the communist era and the Velvet Revolution (not to ...

see all copies from $11.88!

new only from $11.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Praying Through the 100 Gateway Cities of the 10/40 Window

Praying Through the 100 Gateway Cities of the 10/40 Window more books like this

by C Peter Wagner (Editor), Stephen Peters (Editor), Mark Wilson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"As a result of Praying Throught the Window 1 experienced a series of God's miracles, opening the door to restricted Nagaland in India. I encourage you to use this book to learn how you can pray and participate in God's miraculous activities in these key cities of the 10/40 Window".----Evelyn Christenson, author and teacher, Prayer and Evangelism

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Haunted Pennsylvania: Ghosts and Strange Phenomena of the Keystone State

Haunted Pennsylvania: Ghosts and Strange Phenomena of the Keystone State more books like this

by Mark Nesbitt, Patty A Wilson, Heather Adel Wiggins (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an entertaining collection of stories, including the Civil War ghosts of Gettysburg, the spirits at John Brown's tannery, Ole Bull the fiddling ghost of Potter County, the haunted Eastern State Penitentiary, the mysterious indelible hand, and many more.

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $6.32! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The ARRL Handbook for Radio Communications 2007: The Comprehensive RF Engineering Reference

The ARRL Handbook for Radio Communications 2007: The Comprehensive RF Engineering Reference more books like this

by Mark J Wilson (Editor), Steven R Ford (Editor), Paul L Rinaldo (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1926, this handbook is updated for 2007 to reflect the latest aspects of today's amateur radio. Includes are many practical construction projects and weekend builds, with something for hams and experimenters of all skill levels. This edition includes a CD-ROM containing the complete text in a searchable format.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $24.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Mark Wilson's Greatest Close-Up Magic Tricks more books like this

by Mark Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.71! | first editions

view cover

James: Literary Criticism: Volume 2 more books like this

by Henry James, Leon Edel (Editor), Mark Wilson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the "finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made" (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to ...

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $24.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Guerrilla Teleselling: New Unconventional Weapons & Tactics to Sell When You Can't Be There in Person more books like this

by Jay Conrad Levinson, Orvel R Wilson, CSP, Mark S Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first book to apply guerrilla sales and marketing tactics to the unique, high-pressure environment of electronic communications, this groundbreaking resource is packed with valuable tips, expert advice, and insider secrets on finding, closing, and increasing sales by phone and fax as well as via e-mail and the Internet. "This book is ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.49! | first editions

view cover

The Big Book of Pennsylvania Ghost Stories more books like this

by Mark Nesbitt, Patty A Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.72  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A treasury of 125 ghost stories from the Keystone State makes up this huge volume. Each region of Pennsylvania is represented by an assortment of eerie tales, gathered by two of the state's best-known authors on the subject, including: Tragic spectres of Gettysburg; Pittsburgh's legendary Green Man; Revolutionary spirits in Philadelphia; ...

see all copies from $14.28!

new only from $14.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The ARRL Handbook for Radio Communcations more books like this

by Mark J Wilson (Editor), Steven R Ford (Editor), Michael E Gruber (Consultant editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.75!

new only from $25.00!

view cover

Julia Morgan more books like this

by Mark A Wilson, Lynn McMurray Forney (Foreword by), Lynn Forney McMurray (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.87  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Julia Morgan, America's first truly independent female architect, left a legacy of over 700 building, many of which are now landmarks, in cities throughout California, as well as Hawaii, Utah, and Illinois. Her work spanned five decades, and the total of her commissions was greater than any other major American architect, including Frank Lloyd ...

see all copies from $19.87!

new only from $37.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Guerrilla Negotiation more books like this

by Jay Conrad Levinson, Orvel Ray Wilson, CSP, Mark S Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"To gain 1,000 ideas all at once and gain all the advantages, read this brilliant, illuminating book." --Mark Victor Hansen, coauthor, Chicken Soup for the Soul. "The Guerrilla Group has done it again. Sit down at the feet of the masters and learn how to negotiate right. And while you're at it, pray that your competition doesn't read this book." - ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $7.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The ARRL Handbook for Radio Communications more books like this

by Mark J Wilson (Editor), Steven R Ford (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.95!

new only from $38.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Macro Economy Today Study Guide

by Bradley R Schiller, Linda Wilson (Prepared for publication by), Mark Maier (Prepared for publication by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.09!

new only from $49.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Practical Meta-Analysis more books like this

by Dr. Mark W Lipsey, Lipsey Mark Lipsey, David B Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What research designs and methodological features qualify a study for meta-analysis and which disqualify it? What types of research reports are appropriate for the meta-analysis? What is the cultural and linguistic range of the studies to be included? By integrating and translating the current methodological and statistical work into a practical ...

see all copies from $40.00!

new only from $53.27! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

I Remember Dying: Wonderful True Stories of People Who Return from Heaven more books like this

by Mark Andrews, Colin Wilson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You will never fear death or the loss of a loved one again once you have read the exhilarating accounts of those that have experienced heaven. This may very well be the best book ever written about the paranormal experience of returning from death.

see all copies from $3.15!

new only from $12.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Principles of Roman Architecture more books like this

by Mark Wilson Jones, Mark Wilson Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mark Wilson Jones explores how the architects of ancient Rome approached design. Drawing on new archaeological discoveries and his own analyses of Roman monuments, the author discusses how the ancient architects dealt with the principles of architecture and the practicalities of construction as they engaged in the creative process.

see all copies from $30.23!

new only from $30.23! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sports Bloopers: All-Star Flubs and Fumbles more books like this

by Mark Huebner, Brad Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of 150 photographs that capture athletes in most outrageous blunders, pratfalls and slip-ups. Almost every sport is represented, including football, basketball, hockey, track and field, baseball, golf, auto racing, and soccer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Arrl's General Q&A more books like this

by Ward Silver, Mark Wilson (Editor), Larry Wolfgng (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.80  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.80!

new only from $17.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Golf more books like this

by Bernard Gallacher, Mark Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There is no end to the process of learning to play golf, whether you are a beginner or a professional. It is a game that provides a continual challenge to learn from one's mistakes. "Teach Yourself Golf" is written and illustrated to meet the needs of golfers of all standards. It covers every aspect of the game and includes a comprehensive ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.47! | first editions


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Amateur Magician's Handbook

Amateur Magician's Handbook

by Henry Hay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $77.95!

Torches of Joy: International Adventures

Torches of Joy: International Adventures

by John Dekker, Lois Neely

see all from $2.54!

new only from $8.10!

The Macro Economy Today with Discoverecon with Solman Videos

The Macro Economy Today with Discoverecon with Solman Videos

by Bradley R Schiller

see all from $4.93!

Conservative Intellectual Movement in America Since_1945

Conservative Intellectual Movement in America Since_1945

by George H Nash

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Henry James: Literary Criticism

Henry James: Literary Criticism

by Henry James

see all from $3.37!

new only from $18.00!

How to master the art of selling

How to master the art of selling

by Tom Hopkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!