» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by M Curtis Wilson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brown's Boundary Control and Legal Principles

Brown's Boundary Control and Legal Principles more books like this

by Walter G Robillard, Dr. Donald A Wilson, Curtis M Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$95.92  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the classic reference, expanded and updated with current case law. This new edition of "Brown's Boundary Control and Legal Principles" - the classic reference to boundary law for property surveying - has been updated and expanded to reflect ongoing changes in surveying technology and surveying law. The scope of professional surveying ...

see all copies from $65.00!

new only from $90.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Evidence & Procedures for Boundary Location

Evidence & Procedures for Boundary Location more books like this

by Curtis M Brown, Winfield H Eldridge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This 3rd edition has been revised to reflect the changes in the field and covers technical, legal and administrative aspects. The text has been completely revised to enhance readability. Long legal quotes have been replaced by narrative descriptions, the principles of each chapter are listed at the beginning for ease in locating the discussion of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Evidence and Procedures for Boundary Location

Evidence and Procedures for Boundary Location more books like this

by Walter G Robillard, Dr. Donald A Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$90.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Professional surveyors and many civil engineers must understand the laws of boundaries and the evidence necessary for efficient and accurate boundary determination. This new edition of the pre eminent text/reference on the subject is brought completely up to date, with new material on the use of technology in surveying and its legal ramifications, ...

see all copies from $73.96!

new only from $90.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Leadership and management in academic medicine more books like this

by Marjorie P. Wilson, Curtis P. McLaughlin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Practical Insect Pest Management: Insects of Ornamental Plants more books like this

by Mark Curtis Wilson, A V Provonsha, D L Schuder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Insects of livestock & agronomic crops.

by M Curtis Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Practical Insect Pest Management: Insects of Vegetables & Fruit more books like this

by Arwin V Provonsha, Alan C York, M Curtis Wilson

see all copies from $12.55!

Fundamentals of Applied Entomology more books like this

by M. Curtis Wilson, Delmar B. Broersma, Arwin V. Provonsha

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.83  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Practical Insect Pest Management more books like this

by Arwin V Provonsha, M Curtis Wilson, F T Turpin

see all copies from $6.95!

Evidence and Procedures for Boundary Location Third Edition and Boundary Control and Legal Prin more books like this

by Curtis M Brown, Walter G Robillard, Donald A Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$252.45  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $252.45!

new only from $252.45!

Mission : entomology : a history of the Department of Entomology at Purdue University, 1884-1991 more books like this

by M. Curtis Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

The Making of a Billy Graham Crusader used book

The Making of a Billy Graham Crusader more books like this

by Mitchell, Curtis; Wilson, George M. (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 288 pages; b/w photos. Tight, clean book. The dj has some small tears along edges; price intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 054931. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy Graham: the Making of a Crusader more books like this

by Mitchell, Curtis; Wilson, George M. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. #1617.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book: faint stain on bottom of spine & bottom left side of front cover. Jacket: same stain on inside of jacket, slight wear along edges. 14.5 x 21cm. hard cover. 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Boundary Control and Legal Principles

Boundary Control and Legal Principles

by Curtis M Brown

see all from $13.99!

Surveying: Principles and Applications

Surveying: Principles and Applications

by Barry F Kavanagh

see all from $2.53!

new only from $17.50!

Land Surveyor Reference Manual

Land Surveyor Reference Manual

by Andrew L Harbin

see all from $9.75!

Black's Law Dictionary (POCKET)

Black's Law Dictionary (POCKET)

by Blacks, Henry Campbell Black

see all from $3.43!

Elementary Surveying: An Introduction to Geomatics

Elementary Surveying: An Introduction to Geomatics

by Paul R Wolf, Charles D Ghilani

see all from $4.51!

new only from $47.99!

Black's Law Dictionary

Black's Law Dictionary

by Bryan A Garner

see all from $3.99!

new only from $43.50!