» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Morgan Wilson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Revision of Justice

Revision of Justice more books like this

by John M Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Down-and-out reporter Benjamin Justice attends a Hollywood party at the home of a veteran screenwriting teacher, during which a young writer is murdered in the garden. In an attempt to get the story that will put him back on his journalistic feet, Justice decides to investigate all the partyers who may have wanted the writer dead.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.44! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Justice at Risk: A Benjamin Justice Mystery

Justice at Risk: A Benjamin Justice Mystery more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The investigation of a 15-year-old crime puts Benjamin Justice at mortal risk, in the latest dark and dangerous episode in this award-winning series.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $197.95! | signed copies | first editions

Simple Justice

Simple Justice more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nominated for the Edgar Award for Best First Novel, "Simple Justice" introduces Benjamin Justice, a hard-drinking West Hollywood crime reporter who's down on his luck. After reluctantly joining a murder investigation, he falls in love, but with the wrong man--the man who becomes his prime suspect.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Limits of Justice: A Benjamin Justice Mystery

The Limits of Justice: A Benjamin Justice Mystery more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After being hired by Charlotte Preston to write a rebuttal to a sleazy expos on her late father, journalist Benjamin Justice discovers Charlotte dead in her room with a needle in her arm. Determined to discover the truth, what Justice finds links an unlikely group of men to a history of twisted perversion and crimes almost too horrible to believe.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.95! | signed copies | first editions

Rhapsody in Blood

Rhapsody in Blood more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Disgraced journalist Benjamin Justice finds himself enmeshed in two old deaths--a 1950s movie star and the black man lynched for the murder--as well as a new murder, that of a gossip columnist who promised to reveal "explosive" new information.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.89! | first editions

Blue Moon

Blue Moon more books like this

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Strike up the band for this stylish new mystery series from a high-society bandleader and an Edgar-winning author.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Good Morning, Heartache: A Philip Damon Mystery

Good Morning, Heartache: A Philip Damon Mystery more books like this

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this mystery set in 1965 Los Angeles, bandleader/amateur sleuth Peter Damon and his sax-playing bandmate Hercules Platt investigate the disappearance of the band's new trumpeter.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.28! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spider Season

Spider Season more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Benjamin Justice, disgraced journalist and former Pulitzer Prize winner, finally publishs his autobiography which calls forth a series of threats against himself and everyone he loves.

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $18.06! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Good Morning, Heartache: 6

Good Morning, Heartache: 6 more books like this

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson, Peter Edgar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this mystery set in 1965 Los Angeles, bandleader/amateur sleuth Peter Damon and his sax-playing bandmate Hercules Platt investigate the disappearance of the band's new trumpeter.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blue Moon

Blue Moon more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson, Peter Duchin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When he arrives in San Francisco, in 1963, bandleader Philip Damon still mourns his wife, whose murder has never been solved. The elegant charity ball where he's performing sets the stage for another killing--this one involving a dead ringer for his late wife.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions

view cover

Limits of Justice more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ex-reporter Benjamin Justice is trying to come to terms with his HIV status, no job, and no hope. Then the daughter of a onetime Hollywood hunk offers him a job to ghostwrite a payback book after a sleazy bio links the actor to a shadowy world of sinister perversion and blood-chilling crimes. When she's found dead with a needle in her arm, Justice ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Blind Eye: A Benjamin Justice Novel more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Several years ago, journalist Benjamin Justice forfeited a Pulitzer when it was discovered that he had fabricated the subjects of his prize-winning piece. Now, he's trying to get a fresh start in life--by mining his past. Having received a significant advance from a publisher to write his autobiography, Benjamin intends to spare no details- ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.17! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Inside Hollywood: A Writer's Guide to the World of Movies and TV more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Writers for stage, screen and publication who seek to add real-life drama and absorbing detail to their writing will applaud this new reference series. Behind the Scenes places thorough information on many exciting professions readily at their fingertips, complete with the details that will make writing believable and thrilling -- even for the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | first editions

view cover

Justice at Risk more books like this

by John Morgan Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Benjamin Justice's new assignment as a TV documentary writer takes a dire turn when the producer disappears from his hotel room in a trail of blood. As Justice delves into his predecessor's notes and follows his tracks, he enters a world of pleasure and peril--and deadly secrets. By the Edgar Award-winning author of "Simple Justice".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.28! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Moth and Flame: A Benjamin Justice Novel more books like this

by Morgan John Wilson, John M Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The latest in the Lambda Literary Award-winning mystery series finds disgraced journalist Benjamin Justice discovering a link between a writer's death and a controversial condo development.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

A Collection of English Poems and Odes: Which Obtained Medals and Other Prizes at the Gwent and Dyfed Royal Eisteddfod, Held at Cardiff, on August 20-22, 1834 (1834) more books like this

by John Lloyd, PhD, Mrs Cornwell Wilson, Lieutenant-Colonel Morgan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.69  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.69!

new only from $9.69!

Chapman 107: Unacknowledged Legislators!

by Edwin Morgan, Rody Gorman, Carl MacDougall, Eabhan Ni Shuileabhain, George Hardie, John Law, Rab Wilson, Dennis O'Donnell, Joy Hendry (Editor)

see all copies from $4.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

The Limits of Justice: a Benjamin Justice Mystery new book

The Limits of Justice: a Benjamin Justice Mystery

by John Morgan Wilson other copies of this book

price: $22.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602820609 ISBN: 1602820600

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Benjamin Justice--Justice at Risk more books like this

by Wilson, John Morgan other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Galley/Proof Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine. Publication date 7/20/99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Evening Post April 8, 1950 Vol 222 No 41-True First-Girl in Hiding (First of Six Parts) By Edwin Lanham

by Edwin Lanham; Joseph Marshall; Albert S. Wilson; Morgan Lewis; Bruce Marshall; John And Ward Hawkins; James P. O'Donnell;... other copies of this book

price: $90.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curtis Publishing Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Curtis Publishing 1950 Light wear to cover, clean tight bright text. Includes: Short Stories-A Gentleman and a Fool by Joseph Marshall; The Flying Privateer by Alber S. Wilson; Well of Anger by Morgan Lewis; Reverend Brown's Escapade by Burce Marshall. Novelette-Criminal's Mark by John and Ward Hawkins. Articles-The Secret Flight That Doomed the Luftwaffe by Jemes P. O'Donnell; The Cities of America, Albuquerque by Neil M. Clark; He Made the Difference for the Dodgers by Harold ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chapman 107: Unacknowledged Legislators! (Chapman Magazine) in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse more books like this

by Edwin Morgan, Rody Gorman, Carl Macdougall, Eabhan Ni Shuileabhain, George Hardie, John Law, Rab Wilson, Dennis O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: $12.17

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903700143 ISBN: 1903700140

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Murder by the Book

Murder by the Book

by Rex Stout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.37!

Reading for a Living: How to Be a Professional Story Analyst for Film and Television

Reading for a Living: How to Be a Professional Story Analyst for Film and Television

by Terri Katahn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.62!

Qi: the Book of Animal Ignorance

Qi: the Book of Animal Ignorance

by John; Mitchinson Lloyd, John

see all from $2.53!

new only from $15.52!

Champagne for One

Champagne for One

by Rex Stout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.34!

Lew Hunter's Screenwriting 434

Lew Hunter's Screenwriting 434

by Lew Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.19!

The Qi Annual 2008

The Qi Annual 2008

by John Lloyd

see all from $2.53!

new only from $16.46!