» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michael S Williamson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Old Dogs: Are the Best Dogs

Old Dogs: Are the Best Dogs more books like this

by Gene Weingarten, Michael S Williamson (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The memories that people have of dogs they have loved and lost are almost always of the animal in his final years; somehow, those are the images we treasure most. There is a reason. Old dogs can be rheumy-eyed and grump, gray of muzzle, graceless of gait, eccentric of habit, pimply, wheezy, lazy, lumpy. But that is not the whole of him. The old ...

see all copies from $9.31!

new only from $10.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Lincoln Highway: Coast to Coast from Times Square to the Golden Gate

The Lincoln Highway: Coast to Coast from Times Square to the Golden Gate more books like this

by Michael Wallis, Michael S Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Begun in 1913, America's first transcontinental highway stretches across 3,389 miles. The Lincoln Highway: the road of Gettysburg, the Great Salt Lake and the Gold Rush Trail. Once a symbol of limitless potential, it is now undergoing (as Route 66 did twenty years ago) a revival. This ode to a bygone era takes the reader along the spine of America ...

see all copies from $14.23!

new only from $21.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great Games!: Old & New, Indoor/Outdoor, Travel, Board, Ball & Word

Great Games!: Old & New, Indoor/Outdoor, Travel, Board, Ball & Word more books like this

by Sam Taggar, Michael Kline (Illustrator), Susan Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For ages 7-14. Bring the gang together for some old-time fun with 128 pages of carefully selected games organised by type of game: board, ball, card and more. Plus ten ways to choose who goes first, 5 new word games, skipping rope rhymes, hand jives, multicultural games and many new variations on old favourites.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Archaeology of Bruce Trigger: Theoretical Empiricism

The Archaeology of Bruce Trigger: Theoretical Empiricism more books like this

by Ronald F Williamson (Editor), Michael S Bisson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bruce Trigger has merged the history of archaeology with new perspectives on how to understand the past. He is a critical analyst and architect of social evolutionary theory, an Egyptologist, and an authority on aboriginal cultures in north-eastern North America. His contextualization of archaeology within broader society has encouraged ...

see all copies from $22.01!

new only from $22.01! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Contingent Workforce

by Michael S.; Williamson Horne, Thomas S.; Herman, Anthony

For a complete understanding of the benefits and burdens of this approach, read "The Contingent Workforce: Business and Legal Strategies". Spanning several legal disciplines (tax, employee benefits, labor, and discrimination) it explains the different types of work arrangements and their legal consequences. It examines the tests used and factors ...

see all copies from $284.57!

new only from $284.57!

Teach yourself operational research: problems, techniques and exercises more books like this

by Michael Stanley Makower, Eric Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine August 12th 1981 [Vol. 78 No. 2, Whole No. 456] more books like this

by (Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine) [Michael Gilbert, William Brittain, John C. Boland, Barbara Williamson, J. M. Kelly,... other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis Publications Inc Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. First edition. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers, 162 pages. VG+ copy [some creasing near the bottom edge, cheap paper tanned]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Alte Hunde Sind Die Besten Hunde more books like this

by Weingarten, Gene; Williamson, Michael S. other copies of this book

price: $55.69

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Autorenhaus Verlag Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783866710528 ISBN: 3866710526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Route 66: The Mother Road

Route 66: The Mother Road

by Michael Wallis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.88!

A Rare Breed of Love: The True Story of Baby and the Mission She Inspired to Help Dogs Everywhere

A Rare Breed of Love: The True Story of Baby and the Mission She Inspired to Help Dogs Everywhere

by Jana Kohl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

World's toughest tongue twisters

World's toughest tongue twisters

by Joseph Rosenbloom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

The Lincoln Highway: Main Street Across America

The Lincoln Highway: Main Street Across America

by D Hook, Drake Hokanson

see all from $6.09!

new only from $89.03!

Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog

Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog

by Ted Kerasote

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Monster Mad Libs

Monster Mad Libs

by Roger Price, Leonard Stern

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!