» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kate Williamson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
At a Crossroads: Between a Rock and My Parents' Place

At a Crossroads: Between a Rock and My Parents' Place more books like this

by Kate T Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After graduating from college and spending a magical year abroad writing our best-selling A Year in Japan, Kate T. Williamson felt ready for anything. But, like many a postgraduate, she needed some time to figure out just what that anything was. Her parents' house in Pennsylvania seemed like the perfect place for a brief layover, but twenty-three ...

see all copies from $2.25!

new only from $3.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Year in Japan

A Year in Japan more books like this

by Kate T Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Land of the Rising Sun is shining brightly across the American cultural landscape. Recent films such as "Lost in Translation" and "Memoirs of a Geisha" seem to have made everyone an expert on Japan, even if they've never been there. But the only way for a Westerner to get to know the real Japan is to become a part of it. Kate T. ...

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $6.53! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hello Kitty Through the Seasons!: Photographs and Haiku

Hello Kitty Through the Seasons!: Photographs and Haiku more books like this

by Jennifer Butefish (Photographer), Maria Fernanda Soares (Photographer), Kate T Williamson (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new, whimsical collection--the follow-up to "Hello Kitty Everywhere!"--celebrated the seasons with clever haiku written by Hello Kitty herself and inventive photographs of Hello Kitty in a variety of hilarious poses and exotic locations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hello Kitty Everywhere!

Hello Kitty Everywhere! more books like this

by Kate Williamson, Maria Fernanda Soares (Photographer), Jennifer Butefish (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Join Hello Kitty as she travels . . . everywhere! This collection of candid photographs chronicles the adventurous and imaginative Hello Kitty as she journeys from the jungle to the moon and from reality to the world of dreams. Hello Kitty surfs the waves in Hawaii, reflects in a Japanese garden, strolls along Hollywood Boulevard, and shops the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.73!

A Year in Japan Birthday Book: Dates to Remember Year After Year

A Year in Japan Birthday Book: Dates to Remember Year After Year more books like this

by Kate T Williamson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a twelve-month datebook for keeping track of friends' and family members' birthdays, featuring whimsical illustrations from everyday Japanese life taken from "A Year in Japan" (Princeton Architectural Press, 2006) by Kate Williamson. Like the book, "A Year in Japan" stationery features the delicate, finely wrought colour illustrations from ...

see all copies from $3.38!

new only from $3.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hello Kitty Hello Sparkle!: Jewelry Kit

Hello Kitty Hello Sparkle!: Jewelry Kit more books like this

by Kate T Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.47  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Containing hundreds of beads and elastic string, this kit also includes a 16-page instruction book in which Hello Kitty teaches how to make bracelets, anklets, necklaces, and more in ten easy steps. Full color. Consumable.

see all copies from $4.47!

new only from $4.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hello Kitty Through the Seasons 2006/2007 Engagement Calendar (Hello Kitty)

Hello Kitty Through the Seasons 2006/2007 Engagement Calendar (Hello Kitty)

by Kate T. Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $2.00!

Hello Kitty Hello 2007! 2007 Wall Calendar (Hello Kitty)

Hello Kitty Hello 2007! 2007 Wall Calendar (Hello Kitty)

by Kate T. Williamson

Get set to enjoy yet another year of fantastic fun with Hello Kitty and all of her sweet friends! This terrific calendar for 2007 includes 75 full-color stickers plus a pullout poster of everyone's favorite feline friend.

see all copies from $55.66!

new only from $68.62!

Self-Care in Health more books like this

by John D. Williamson, Kate Danaher

see all copies from $13.45!

first editions

Thetford Forest: Making a Landscape, 1922-1997

by Kate Skipper, Tom Williamson

see all copies from $140.21!

Hello Kitty Through the Seasons: Note Cards in a Slipcase with Drawer

Hello Kitty Through the Seasons: Note Cards in a Slipcase with Drawer

by Kate T Williamson, Jennifer Butefish (Photographer), Maria Fernanda Soares (Photographer)

Set includes 15 blank cards (3 each of 5 images) and 16 colored envelopes. Cards folded to 3 7/8 x 5 1/8," box measures 4 5/8 x 6 x 2 1/16.

see all copies from $12.90!

new only from $12.90!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Fantastic-April 1959-Vol. 8, No. 4

by Ellison, Harlan; Williamson, Jack; Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Dickson, Gordon; Wilhelm, Kate; Phillips, Rog; Sharkey, Jack;... other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine/Fine. Digest Magazine Cover art by Valigursky, for "The Abnormals" by Ellison. Also contains "Keeper in Space" by Phillips. illustrated by FINLAY; "Second Man to the Moon" by Williamson; "The Ecstacy of It" by Wilhelm; "After the Funeral" by Dickson; "A Dozen of Everything" by Bradley; and other stories. Pages tanned, some lght rubbing to cover, but still A BEAUTIFUL COPY and RARE THUS! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction February 2002 (Volume 102, No. 2) more books like this

by Kate Wilhelm, Dale Bailey, Jack Williamson, Steve Utley, Graham Joyce, Robert Sheckley other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spilogale, Inc Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wrong about Japan: A Father's Journey with His Son

Wrong about Japan: A Father's Journey with His Son

by Peter Carey, LL.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.48!

Hello Kitty's Little Book of Big Ideas: A Girl's Guide to Brains, Beauty, Fashion...

Hello Kitty's Little Book of Big Ideas: A Girl's Guide to Brains, Beauty, Fashion...

by Marie Moss, Sandra Higashi (Illustrator), Byron Glaser (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.92!

The Out-Of-Sync Child

The Out-Of-Sync Child

by Carol Stock Kranowitz, M.A., Larry B Silver, M.D. (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Hello Kitty, Hello Everything!: 25 Years of Fun

Hello Kitty, Hello Everything!: 25 Years of Fun

by Marie Moss

see all from $2.38!

new only from $6.82!

Hello Kitty at Work and Play

Hello Kitty at Work and Play

by Harry N Abrams (Creator)

see all from $19.94!

new only from $108.19!

The Women's Warpath: Iban Ritual Fabrics from Borneo

The Women's Warpath: Iban Ritual Fabrics from Borneo

by Traude Gavin

see all from $8.55!

new only from $15.85!