This latest edition of the definitive system-based anatomy reference book has been fully revised and includes extensive coverage of cell biology and micro-anatomy. It takes into account new developments in the fields of CT and MRI images and advances in cell biology, and provides an understanding of the microvascular anatomy underpinning the use ...
A guide for men suffering from erection problems which aims to provide an understanding of the problem and step by step instructions for overcoming difficulties. The author looks at the various causes, describes professional treatment and includes a selection of self-help exercises.
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Self Published
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG/NONE. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 171 pages; Signed by Author; Photo of J. M. Williams family 1914 (Gertrude, Mozelle, Jane, Maggie, Annie Mae and June Williams plus mother and father. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. Paxton
Date Published: 1903
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Selected arrangement of music for piano. Moderate to hard difficulty level. Undated, circa 1903. Grubby covers, good inside. 19 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Gray Cloth
Publisher: Shenandoah Publishing House
Date Published: 1931
Description: Near Fine. Lacking Dust Jacket. Octavo, 84pp. A beautiful copy of a book that reprints the 1883 oration of John Warwick Daniel at the unveiling of the recumbent statue of Lee at Lexington, Virginia. Also included is the first printing of the 1931 address of Robert Gray Williams at Washington and Lee University's Founders' Day on Lee's last years at the University. Frontispiece photo of Lee in Confederate uniform, and photo of recumbent statue of Lee. Only real flaw to this copy is the apparent ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shenandoah Publishing House
Date Published: 1931
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Gray cloth boards with gilt lettering. Illustrations with tissue guards. Rough cut page edge. No marks or writing in text. Light tanning to edges and endpapers, foxing to endpapers. Bumped spine edges, light soiling to covers. Binding and pages secure.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 84 pages. read more
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Shenandoah Publishing House
Date Published: 1931
Description: Illus B&W Photographs. Fine. 8Vo, 84pp+Photos, Bound in Original Grey Gilt-Decorated Cloth. Illus. With B/W Photos, All Tussue Guards Are in Place. The Former Copy of The Civil War Historian Burt Foote, with His Inked Name and Feb.25, 1939 Date on Front Paste-Down. Image Available Upon Request. read more
Description: Shenandoah Publishing House, 1931. Hardcover, no dust jacket, 84 pages. Includes two works: an oration pronounced at the unveiling of the recumbent figure at Lexington, Virginia, June 28th, 1883, by John Warwick Daniel, and an address delivered at Washington and Lee University by Robert Gray Williams, January 19th, 1931. Very good condition. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W. B. Saunders
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book binding, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. No markings or under lining. The front few pages of the book have slight crease. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.