» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vanessa Williams

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Microsoft Sharepoint 2007 for Dummies

Microsoft Sharepoint 2007 for Dummies more books like this

by Vanessa Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Microsoft SharePoint now has a 10 percent share of the portal market, and the new release, which features enhanced integration with Office 2007, is sure to give SharePoint a boost. This book offers clear instructions and soup-to-nuts coverage of this complex product, focusing instead on practical solutions to real-world SharePoint challenges. It ...

see all copies from $11.78!

new only from $12.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Microsoft Sharepoint 2003 for Dummies

Microsoft Sharepoint 2003 for Dummies more books like this

by Vanessa Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Corporations have finally embraced portals as tools for knowledge sharing, and SharePoint, which offers easy integration with Microsoft Office, is an increasingly popular solution, with ten percent of the portal market. This book shows IT developers and administrators how to get up to speed fast on SharePoint portal technology. Topics covered ...

see all copies from $3.23!

new only from $4.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Visual Studio 2008 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies

Visual Studio 2008 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies more books like this

by Rick Leinecker, Vanessa L Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Visual Studio 2008 is packed with features that help you create better software and do it with less repetition and drudgery. "Visual Studio 2008: All-In-One Desk Reference For Dummies" shows you how to make the most of this cool suite of tools! It's all here! This comprehensive, seven-books-in-one guide gets you up and running with Visual Studio ...

see all copies from $23.24!

new only from $23.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Visual Studio 2005 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies

Visual Studio 2005 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies more books like this

by Vanessa Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a thorough revision to the Visual Studio 2005. "All-In-One Desk Reference For Dummies" is an ideal book for new programmers or Java programmers looking to get up and running with Visual Studio. The book will be a comprehensive, value-priced reference for the entire Visual Studio 2005. Microsoft's catch-phrase for Visual Studio 2005 is ...

see all copies from $5.11!

new only from $5.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Put Your Dreams First: Handle Your [Entertainment] Business

Put Your Dreams First: Handle Your [Entertainment] Business more books like this

by Thembisa S Mshaka, Vanessa Williams (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this highly informative guide, Mshaka uses her 15 years of experience in the music industry to expose the hidden truths that women need to know as they aspire toward entertainment careers, including how to avoid compromising one's self-respect and the little-known fact that women run a large part of the business.

see all copies from $3.25!

new only from $8.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sepia Dreams: A Celebration of Black Achievement Through Words and Images

Sepia Dreams: A Celebration of Black Achievement Through Words and Images more books like this

by Dionne Bennett, Matthew Jordan Smith (Photographer), Vanessa Williams (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of wise words and beautiful images depicting 50 black celebrities from the worlds of entertainment, art, sports, and more. Color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Green Kids, Sage Families: The Ultimate Guide to Raising Your Organic Kids

Green Kids, Sage Families: The Ultimate Guide to Raising Your Organic Kids more books like this

by Lynda Fassa, Vanessa Williams (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The official guide to organic parenting for the toddler stage and beyondafrom the author of "Green Babies, Sage Moms." Green living starts at homeawhere small changes can vastly improve family life. When little ones start exploring, parents want to give them a healthy, green worldaat home, at school, and beyond. Jam-packed with helpful, money ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ask Your Animal: Resolving Behavioral Issues Through Intuitive Communication

Ask Your Animal: Resolving Behavioral Issues Through Intuitive Communication more books like this

by Marta Williams, Vanessa Williams (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Harkening back to the practical, easy-to-implement techniques in "Learning Their Language", Marta Williams takes communicating with the animals in our lives a few steps further by offering concrete suggestions for specific animal issues. Starting with a basic overview of what it means to communicate intuitively with animals, Marta goes on to offer ...

see all copies from $6.75!

new only from $8.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Unblemished: Stop Breakouts! Fight Acne! Transform Your Life! Reclaim Your Self-Esteem with the Proven 3-Step Program Using Over-The-Counter Medications

Unblemished: Stop Breakouts! Fight Acne! Transform Your Life! Reclaim Your Self-Esteem with the Proven 3-Step Program Using Over-The-Counter Medications more books like this

by Katie Rodan, M.D., Kathy Fields, M.D., Vanessa Williams (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's a fact: Acne affects at least 50 million American men and women of all ages, ethnicities, and skin types. Yet so few of us understand why we have acne, and what we can do to treat it. Did I wash my face the wrong way? Did I eat too much chocolate? Will that expensive new cream really work? Will my face ever look better? In "Unblemished, " Drs ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Unblemished!: Stop Breakouts, Fight Acne, Transform You Life! Reclaim Your Self-Esteem with the Proven 3-Step Program Using Over-The-Counter Medications

Unblemished!: Stop Breakouts, Fight Acne, Transform You Life! Reclaim Your Self-Esteem with the Proven 3-Step Program Using Over-The-Counter Medications more books like this

by Kathy Fields, M.D., Katie Rodan, M.D., Vanessa Williams (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There is a way to treat and eliminate acne, without resorting to prescription-only medication. Drs. Rodan and Fields's Proactiv treatment--the #1 selling infomercial product--has already brought relief to millions. In "Unblemished!," they debunk the myths and misconceptions about acne and present a revolutionary guide to zapping zits forever.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.97! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft Sharepoint 2007 Für Dummies

by Frank; Williams Geisler, Vanessa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $44.04!

new only from $45.85!

view cover

Harassment at work more books like this

by Vanessa Edmunds, Martin W. Hopkins, Audrey Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text aims to equip employers and their advisers with the know-how to combat harassment at work and so reduce the risk of damaging court cases. It includes: explanations of the law on all forms of workplace harassment, be it racial, sexual, disability or bullying; a layout of the circumstances which might lead to employers being liable; ...

see all copies from $59.95!

new only from $59.95!

First picture encyclopedia more books like this

by Roy Coombs, Brian Williams, Vanessa Clarke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Objective and Perceived Ses in the Self-Reported Health of Lower Income Older Adults

by Vanessa M Ferreira Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $71.37!

new only from $71.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Due Diligence: A Practical Guide more books like this

by Vanessa Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$197.80  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Solicitors working on mergers and acquisitions, management buy outs/buy ins and other corporate finance transactions have to undertake due diligence as a core part of their workload, yet practical guidance for lawyers is difficult to come by."Due Diligence" aims to meet this need by providing a highly practical guide to the complete due diligence ...

see all copies from $197.80!

new only from $197.80!

Smarty's New Friend more books like this

by Joseph C. Dennie, Joseph Weathers, Vanessa R. Williams

Smarty Bear teaches the forest animals and human children to respect each other's differences and be friends with each other and, with the help of God, avoid the dangers of drug abuse.

see all copies from $25.83!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Save the Best for Last; Piano Vocal Guitar

by Williams, Recorded By Vanessa other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Sheet music Publisher: Polygram International Publishing Inc. Date Published: 1/1/1989

Description: Good. B001DBB19O Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sepia Dreams: a Celebration of Black Achievement Through Words and Images

by Dionne Bennett, Vanessa Williams, Matthew Jordan Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: New. New! Has a small publsher remainder mark on edge. Ships imediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Victoria's Secret Songs of Love

by Michael Bolton, Des'Ree, Nancy Wilson, Vanessa Williams, Johnny Mathis, Sheena Easton, Tony Bennet, Patti Austin, Shawn... other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD

Description: Very Good. B0019LAE00 includes case and inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Buy Sell Trade, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breezy Stories Pulp Magazine, 1927 February,

by Vanessa Keynes, Peggy Gaddis, Mary Sears, Alan Williams, Etc other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: young publishing

Description: About vg, several creases, edge wear, ageing paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Right Stuff

by Williams, Vanessa other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Record Publisher: Polygram Records Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. 45 Rpm Record in Slip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Microsoft Office Sharepoint Server 2007: A Beginner's Guide

Microsoft Office Sharepoint Server 2007: A Beginner's Guide

by Ron Gilster

see all from $9.10!

new only from $19.36!

Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Sharepoint 2003 in 10 Minutes

Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Sharepoint 2003 in 10 Minutes

by Colin Spence, Michael Noel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.55!

Unix in a Nutshell: System V Edition, 3rd Edition

Unix in a Nutshell: System V Edition, 3rd Edition

by Arnold Robbins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.97!

101 Dog Tricks: Step-By-Step Activities to Engage, Challenge, and Bond with Your Dog

101 Dog Tricks: Step-By-Step Activities to Engage, Challenge, and Bond with Your Dog

by Kyra Sundance, Chalcy, Nick Saglimbeni (Photographer)

see all from $12.19!

new only from $14.04!

Sapphire's Grave

Sapphire's Grave

by Hilda Gurley-Highgate, Hilda Gurley Highgate

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.75!

Gorgeously Green: 8 Simple Steps to an Earth-Friendly Life

Gorgeously Green: 8 Simple Steps to an Earth-Friendly Life

by Sophie Uliano

see all from $3.09!

new only from $3.49!