» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lionel Williams

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Old American Houses and How to Restore Them - 1700-1850

Old American Houses and How to Restore Them - 1700-1850

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

D AMERICAN USE OHbw to l estore Them 1700-1850 by HENRY LIONEL WILLIAMS and OTTALIE K. WILLIAMS DOUBLEDAY COMPANY, INC, Garden Gity y New York 1946 X3ST XTXO 3ST To All Who Love Old Houses Credo We believe That it is quite possible to create a modern, up-to-date home in a small house belonging to another age, blending with the quiet simplicity of ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $30.34! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

America's small houses (and city apartments) : the personal homes of designers and collectors more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to make your own furniture. more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Country Furniture of Early America more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.87!

new only from $32.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great houses of America more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Old American houses: how to restore, remodel, and reproduce them more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.60!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A guide to old American houses, 1700-1900 more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.36  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Country Furniture of Early America

by Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Model Driven Engineering Languages and Systems

Model Driven Engineering Languages and Systems more books like this

by Lionel Briand (Editor), Clay Williams (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Model Driven Engineering Languages and Systems (formerly the UML series of conferences), MoDELS 2005, held in Montego Bay, Jamaica, in October 2005. The 52 revised full papers and 2 keynote abstracts presented were carefully reviewed and selected from an initial ...

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $72.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lionel Constable more books like this

by Ian Fleming-Williams, Lionel Constable, Leslie Parris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.15!

new only from $34.98! | first editions

Kimbi, Indian of the Jungle

Kimbi, Indian of the Jungle more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $9.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to furnish old American houses more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The practical book of built-in furniture. more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fantastic South America: Continent of the Future

Fantastic South America: Continent of the Future more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

new only from $23.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antiques in interior design more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.59  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A treasury of great American houses more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

America's small houses and city apartments; the personal homes of designers and collectors more books like this

by Henry Lionel. [from old catalog] Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Modernizing old houses more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.08!

first editions

New rooms for old more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

Intermediate botany more books like this

by L. J. F. Brimble

see all copies from $9.67!

first editions

The singing glasses

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.75!

first editions

The fundamentals of radio and how they are applied more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The fundamentals of aviation more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Aviation Research Associates. New York

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

A dance for Dulcy

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.98!

first editions

The Trouble with Schools: An Analysis of Reasons American Schools Do Not Produce the Results in Student Performance That Are Commensurate with Resources Allocated to Education more books like this

by W Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A fascinating analysis that questions the American educational system's efforts to help improve classroom performance in public and private schools.

see all copies from $7.01!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Country Furniture

Country Furniture

by Aldren A Watson

see all from $2.82!

new only from $11.89!

Divinely Decadent

Divinely Decadent

by Stephen Calloway

see all from $23.50!

new only from $36.00!

American Country Furniture: 1780-1875

American Country Furniture: 1780-1875

by Ralph M Kovel, Terry H Kovel

see all from $2.36!

new only from $14.05!

Early American inns and taverns

Early American inns and taverns

by Elise Lathrop

see all from $2.00!

new only from $26.04!

Plantation Houses and Mansions of the Old South

Plantation Houses and Mansions of the Old South

by J Frazer Smith, Leicester B Holland (Designer)

see all from $6.30!

new only from $10.22!