» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Melissa Wiley

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Little House by Boston Bay

Little House by Boston Bay more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's 1814 and Charlotte Tucker lives with her family in the town of Roxbury, near the bustling city of Boston. Life in the Tucker's house has always been merry, but Charlotte's family worries about the war. Now the British have blockaded the harbour, and that means no molasses for supper.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

On Tide Mill Lane

On Tide Mill Lane more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this second book about Charlotte Tucker, the little girl who would grow up to become the grandmother of Laura Ingalls Wilder, winter is approaching, but the war is still going on. Charlotte worries about Will, Papa's striker, who is marching north with the militia. When bells are heard ringing from Boston, and every building in the common is ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.37! | signed copies | first editions

Little House in the Highlands

Little House in the Highlands more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Six-year-old Martha wants to be as good as her big sister, who is quiet and ladylike and well-behaved. But it's so hard for Martha to sit still for a spinning lesson when her brothers are playing Picts and Scots on the rolling Scottish hills.

see all copies from $2.42!

new only from $2.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Down to the Bonny Glen

Down to the Bonny Glen more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this third book of "The Martha Years" series, Martha is frustrated with her governess, Miss Norrie. She's much too nervous to handle Martha's high spirit. When she leaves and Martha thinks she's finally free, Miss Crow enters her life, and teaches her some things besides sewing and manners. Illustrations. 5 1/4 7 5/8.

see all copies from $29.99!

new only from $67.49! | first editions

Far Side of the Loch

Far Side of the Loch more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Continues the childhood adventures in the Scottish countryside of seven-year-old Martha Morse who would grow up to become the great-grandmother of author Laura Ingalls Wilder.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

Across the Puddingstone Dam

Across the Puddingstone Dam more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Her eleventh year brings many changes in the life of Charlotte Tucker and her family, including the building of a dam near their home in Roxbury, Massachusetts, attending school, meeting her mother's older brother, and the birth of her own baby brother.

see all copies from $4.03!

new only from $16.52! | signed copies | first editions

Road from Roxbury

Road from Roxbury more books like this

by M Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this third book in the Charlotte Years series, the War of 1812 is over. Seven-year-old Charlotte thinks life in Roxbury is finally back to normal. But her life is soon turned upside down with a new baby in the house, and a new teacher at school. Will her life ever be the same again?

see all copies from $38.05!

new only from $89.10! | first editions

Beyond the Heather Hills

Beyond the Heather Hills more books like this

by Melissa Wiley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.61  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the fourth book in the Martha Years series, ten-year-old Martha takes her first trip away from the River Tay in the Scottish Highlands and journeys to the bustling city of Perth to visit her newly-married cousin Grisie.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.84! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Little House By Bostom Bay more books like this

by Wiley, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439135283 ISBN: 0439135281

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Martha Years the Far Side of the Loch

by Wiley, Melissa other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: WRAPPERS Publisher: HarperCollins

Description: Fine. ADVANCE READING COPY. WRAPPERS. 2000. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bachelor Girl

Bachelor Girl

by Roger Lea MacBride

see all from $2.43!

new only from $5.88!

Little Clearing in the Woods

Little Clearing in the Woods

by Maria D Wilkes

see all from $2.86!

new only from $26.99!

Across the Rolling River

Across the Rolling River

by Celia Wilkins, Dan Andreasen (Illustrator)

see all from $3.10!

new only from $4.24!

On the Other Side of the Hill

On the Other Side of the Hill

by Roger Lea MacBride

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.08!

Little Town in the Ozarks

Little Town in the Ozarks

by Roger Lea MacBride

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.83!

Little City by the Lake

Little City by the Lake

by Celia Wilkins, Dan Andreasen (Illustrator)

see all from $30.49!

new only from $42.29!