» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dr. Richard Whittington

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Exploring Corporate Strategy: Text & Cases with Companion Website Student Access Card

Exploring Corporate Strategy: Text & Cases with Companion Website Student Access Card more books like this

by Gerry Johnson, Kevan Scholes, Dr. Richard Whittington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Exploring Corporate Strategy: Text & Cases, 8/e Over 750,000 students worldwide have used this best-selling book to understand and explore strategic management through their academic and professional careers. Available in two versions (Text and Text & Cases),Exploring Corporate Strategyhas established a reputation as a pre-eminent textbook in ...

see all copies from $67.11!

new only from $67.11!

Violence in Mental Health Settings: Causes, Consequences, Management

Violence in Mental Health Settings: Causes, Consequences, Management more books like this

by Dirk Richter (Editor), Dr. Richard Whittington (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.47  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Despite great improvement in service delivery, patient violence remains a major problem at mental health facilities. Focusing equally on causes, management, and prevention, this groundbreaking book represents the state of knowledge on this crucial topic. "Violence in Mental Health Settings" brings together salient theories, valuable data, and real ...

see all copies from $49.98!

new only from $52.47! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Daily Mail Modern British Cookbook: Over 500 Recipes, Advice and Kitchen Know-How

Daily Mail Modern British Cookbook: Over 500 Recipes, Advice and Kitchen Know-How more books like this

by Alastair Little, Dr. Richard Whittington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the authors' Cookery Doctor column in the "Daily Mail", this book contains over 200 recipes, ranging from traditional favourites to the more exotic. It also includes a global glossary and advice on stocking a kitchen for an eclectic style of cooking.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.96! | first editions

Innovative Forms of Organizing: International Perspectives

Innovative Forms of Organizing: International Perspectives more books like this

by Professor Leif Melin (Editor), Tsuyoshi Numagami (Editor), Dr. Richard Whittington (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents novel theoretical ideas and empirical findings where the fields of strategizing and organizing meet. At this boundary lie many of the most crucial theoretical and practical issues for management and managing. Innovative Forms of Organizing, the eagerly awaited sequel to The Innovating Organization (SAGE, 2000), draws upon the ...

see all copies from $54.02!

new only from $54.02!

Direccion Estrategica

Direccion Estrategica more books like this

by Gerry Johnson, Kevan Scholes, Dr. Richard Whittington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$85.05  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $85.05!

new only from $85.05!

Hornear Pan, Pastas y Pasteles

Hornear Pan, Pastas y Pasteles more books like this

by Dan Lepard, Dr. Richard Whittington, Margarita Gutierrez Manuel (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Baker & Spice, the internationally-acclaimed, artisanal bakery in London's Knightsbridge area, this guide includes an overview of breadmaking techniques and equipment, professional tips and tricks, and step-by-step techniques to illustrate more complicated proceduresis. Recipes for beautiful breads and tantalizing pastries--from wild yeast ...

see all copies from $18.55!

new only from $21.78!

A Collection of Old Ballads V3: Corrected from the Best and Most Ancient Copies Extant (1725)

A Collection of Old Ballads V3: Corrected from the Best and Most Ancient Copies Extant (1725) more books like this

by Dr. Richard Whittington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With Introductions, Historical And Critical.

see all copies from $21.73!

new only from $21.73!

Find additional items that match your search below

Innovative Forms of Organizing: International Perspectives new book

Innovative Forms of Organizing: International Perspectives

by Professor Andrew M Pettigrew; Professor Leif Melin; Tsuyoshi Numagami; Richard Whittington; Mr. Carlos Sanchez-Runde; Dr... other copies of this book

price: $58.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780761964360 ISBN: 0761964363

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Strategy and Management new book

Handbook of Strategy and Management

by Dr Richard Whittington; Professor Andrew M Pettigrew; Howard Thomas other copies of this book

price: $61.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412921213 ISBN: 141292121X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Strategy and Management new book

Handbook of Strategy and Management

by Dr Richard Whittington; Professor Andrew M Pettigrew; Howard Thomas other copies of this book

price: $160.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9780761958932 ISBN: 0761958932

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Options, futures, & other derivatives

Options, futures, & other derivatives

by John Hull

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.85!

Exploring Corporate Strategy

Exploring Corporate Strategy

by Gerry Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.00!

Strategy as Practice: Research Directions and Resources

Strategy as Practice: Research Directions and Resources

by Gerry Johnson, Ann Langley, Professor Leif Melin

see all from $27.75!

new only from $35.37!

Food of the sun : a fresh look at Mediterranean cooking

Food of the sun : a fresh look at Mediterranean cooking

by Alastair Little, Richard Whittington

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Baker & Spice Baking W/Passion(cl)

Baker & Spice Baking W/Passion(cl)

by Dan Lepard, Richard Whittington

see all from $11.16!

new only from $54.00!

Deep Integration: How Transatlantic Markets Are Leading Globalization

Deep Integration: How Transatlantic Markets Are Leading Globalization

by Daniel S Hamilton (Editor), Joseph P Quinlan (Editor)

see all from $10.24!

new only from $24.93!