» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Carole Bess White

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Collector's Guide to Made in Japan Ceramics: Identification & Values

The Collector's Guide to Made in Japan Ceramics: Identification & Values more books like this

by Carole Bess White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each of these books has over 600 beautiful color photos of gorgeous Made In Japan ceramics. Book II is produced as a companion volume to Book I and none of the pieces pictured are repeated from the first book. Her first two books having been bestsellers, Carole White produced a third volume with no repeats. These highly informative guides ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $2.00! | first editions

Collectors Guide to Made in Japan Ceramics Identification

Collectors Guide to Made in Japan Ceramics Identification more books like this

by Carole Bess White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All-new Book Three is a companion volume with none of the pieces pictured repeated from the previous books. This highly informative guide distinguishes those 'Made in Japan' ceramics from other Japanese export ceramics such as Nippon, Noritake, and Occupied Japan. Over 650 beautiful color photographs together with a special section on marks and ...

see all copies from $9.35!

new only from $17.94! | first editions

Collector's Encyclopedia of Made in Japan Ceramics: Identification & Values

Collector's Encyclopedia of Made in Japan Ceramics: Identification & Values more books like this

by Carole Bess White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Author Carole Bess White's four volumes of Made in Japan Ceramics have been bestsellers for many years. Her latest book features selections from all of these books, as well as hundreds of new pieces and photographs never before published -- lots of luster ware and Art Deco, wall pockets, vases, kitchenware, a nice selection of Made in Japan spice ...

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $29.95! | first editions

Collectors Guide to Lunchboxes

Collectors Guide to Lunchboxes more books like this

by Carole Bess, Carole Bess White, L M White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This all-new collectors's guide features metal, plastic, and vinyl lunchboxes, as well as many metal and plastic Thermoses, presented in more than 800 full-color photographs. Manufacturer information is included, and the authors have taken actual Internet sales into account when pricing items, as well as prices from shows and antique shops.

see all copies from $7.48!

first editions

Glass & Ceramic Baskets: Identification and Value Guide

Glass & Ceramic Baskets: Identification and Value Guide more books like this

by Carole Bess White, L M White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Almost 600 photographs of both old (pre-1950s) and new (1960s-present) baskets are featured, as well as a good selection of old magazine ads and import catalogs. Cambridge, Heisey, Fenton, Duncan, Imperial, Westmoreland, plus a selection of the more modern imported glass baskets that sell so briskly now are represented. Roseville is the largest of ...

see all copies from $7.77!

new only from $19.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

Collector's Guide to Lunchboxes: Metal, Vinyl, Plastic: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Guide to Lunchboxes: Metal, Vinyl, Plastic: Identification & Values

by White, Carole Bess; White, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574321944 ISBN: 1574321943

Description: Very Good. 1574321943 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Japan Ceramics Identification & Values Book II more books like this

by White, Carole Bess other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 / 1998

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 253pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, Values updated to 1998. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Japan Ceramics Identification & Values Book III more books like this

by White, Carole Bess other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 232pp, This is a new book in stiff wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector'a Guide to Lunchboxes more books like this

by White, Carole Bess & L. M. White other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 203pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. Metal * Vinyl * Plastic Identification & Values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Collectors Encyclopedia of Nippon Porcelain

Collectors Encyclopedia of Nippon Porcelain

by Joan Van Patten

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.54!

Collectors Encyclopedia of Lefton China

Collectors Encyclopedia of Lefton China

by Loretta DeLozier

see all from $10.00!

new only from $12.00!

Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Coins

Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Coins

by Marc Hudgeons, Tom Hudgeons, Sr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.32!

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass

Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass

by Bill Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.25!

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain

by Susan D Bagdade, Al Bagdade

see all from $2.65!

new only from $4.76!