» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by White Marco Pierre

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
White Heat

White Heat more books like this

by Marco White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.60  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally produced in 1990, this work has become one of the most enduring classic cookbooks. With its unique blend of outspoken opinion, recipes, and dramatic photographs, "White Heat" captures the magic and spirit of White in the heat of his kitchen.

see all copies from $9.49!

new only from $11.60! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Devil in the Kitchen: Sex, Pain, Madness and the Making of a Great Chef

The Devil in the Kitchen: Sex, Pain, Madness and the Making of a Great Chef more books like this

by Marco Pierre White, James Steen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first--and youngest--British chef to win three Michelin stars reveals the story of his life in food, relating the backroom antics, the blood feuds, and the passion for culinary excellence that have driven London's greatest restaurants for decades.

see all copies from $3.21!

new only from $4.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Marco Pierre White in Hell's Kitchen

Marco Pierre White in Hell's Kitchen more books like this

by Marco Pierre White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Long before Gordon Ramsay and Antony Bourdain, there was Marco Pierre White: the first and the greatest enfant terrible of the cookery world. His book, "White Heat", caused a sensation on publication in 1990. Now, Marco puts his chef's whites back on and returns to the kitchen for the first time in years as he puts the celebrities through their ...

see all copies from $4.52!

new only from $14.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The star chefs cookbook

The star chefs cookbook more books like this

by Richard Bramble, J. Jake Locke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An illustrated collection of personal portraits of some the most celebrated chefs in the country. Each chef has submitted his or her favourite recipes and these are accompanied by interviews in which they talk about their life and work. Names such as Gordon Ramsey, Raymond Blanc, Michel Roux, Anton Mosimann, Rose Gray and Ruth Rogers have all made ...

see all copies from $20.99!

new only from $20.99! | signed copies

Frankie Dettori's Italian Family Cookbook

Frankie Dettori's Italian Family Cookbook more books like this

by Frankie Dettori, Marco Pierre White, Alex Antonioni

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A sumptuous collection of mouth-watering recipes, heart-warming anecdotes and vibrant photography that bring the warmth of Italy to your kitchen table. Blending the character of Frankie Dettori's family's traditional Italian home cooking and the sophistication of Marco Pierre White's world-famous kitchens, this is a feast for all the senses. Good ...

see all copies from $14.94!

new only from $21.57!

Marco Pierre White's Great Britain

Marco Pierre White's Great Britain

by Marco Pierre White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Venison Pie, made from deer shot by Marco himself, through to Croustade of Quails Egg Maintenon; from Yew Tree Fish and Chips to Souffle of Raspberries, the food at Marco Pierre White's Berkshire pub, the Yew Tree, blends traditional pub fare with the very best of modern English cooking. The approach that has been so successful there ...

see all copies from $22.00!

new only from $22.00! | first editions

The Mirabelle Cookbook

The Mirabelle Cookbook more books like this

by Marco Pierre White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$300.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Perhaps the most famous chef in Britain, Marco Pierre White presents in this book the recipes on which the Mirabelle's astounding success is based. The recipes range from simple starters through elegant fish and meat courses to irresistible puddings. He provides technical expertise and tips on basic ingredients, preparation and presentation.

see all copies from $99.95!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Canteen Cuisine: In the Kitchen with Michael Caine

Canteen Cuisine: In the Kitchen with Michael Caine more books like this

by Marco Pierre White, Michael Caine (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$495.10  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the help of his friend and partner, Michael Caine, White sets out to show how easy it is to cook really delicious food for every day. He gives over 100 recipes for everything from scrambled eggs to creme brulee, including detailed instructions for poached salmon, leg of lamb and other staples.

see all copies from $103.22!

first editions

White Slave: the Autobiography [Import]

White Slave: the Autobiography [Import]

by Marco Pierre White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$87.53  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Marco Pierre White's mother died of a brain haemorrhage when he was just six years old, it transformed his life. Soon, his father was urging him to earn his own keep and by sixteen he was working in his first restaurant. He would then go on to learn from some of the best chefs in the country, such as Albert Roux, Raymond Blanc and Pierre ...

see all copies from $28.17!

Wild Food from Land & Sea

Wild Food from Land & Sea more books like this

by Marco Pierre White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Marco Pierre White has risen to be a firm figure in the world of "haute cuisine". Since he opened "Harvey's" restaurant in south-west London in 1987, he has become the most talked-about cook in Britain, the youngest man ever to win the coveted third Michelin "rosette", and almost equally renowned for the upheavals in his private life. In 1992, he ...

see all copies from $14.75!

new only from $23.07! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Le Gavroche Cookbook

Le Gavroche Cookbook

by Michel Roux

see all from $13.87!

new only from $145.00!

Chez Panisse Desserts

Chez Panisse Desserts

by Lindsay Remolif Shere, Alice Waters (Introduction by)

see all from $6.36!

new only from $13.27!

The Naked Chef

The Naked Chef

by Jamie Oliver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.74!

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Anthony Bourdain, Lord

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Ducasse Flavors of France

Ducasse Flavors of France

by Alain Ducasse, Pierre Hussenot (Photographer), Linda Dannenberg

see all from $7.35!

new only from $21.72!

Chez Panisse Cafe Cookbook

Chez Panisse Cafe Cookbook

by Alice Waters, David Lance Goines (Illustrator)

see all from $8.86!

new only from $17.50!