» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Wheller

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1 more books like this

by W. Wheller, W. Wheeler, E. J. Tangerman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $48.48! | first editions

Travels in a Thin Country: A Journey Through Chile

Travels in a Thin Country: A Journey Through Chile more books like this

by Sarah Wheeler, Sarah Wheller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Iwo

Iwo more books like this

by Richard Wheller, Richard Wheeler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A searing story of one of history's most grisly battles -- this book reconstructs a vivid picture of the bloody fighting as experienced by those who endured it.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.82! | first editions

Digital Cinematography

Digital Cinematography more books like this

by Paul Wheeler, Wheller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

High end digital cinematography can truly challenge the film camera in many of the technical, artistic and emotional aspects of what we think of as 'cinematography'. This book is a guide for practising and aspiring cinematographers and DOPs to digital cinematography essentials - from how to use the cameras to the rapidly emerging world of High ...

see all copies from $12.95!

new only from $21.28! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Legendary yachts more books like this

by Bill Robinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dodging Red Cloud more books like this

by Richard Wheeler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As an odd trio heads out on the Bozeman Trail, they face more obstacles than just the great Sioux warrior Red Cloud. Stolen horses, a forced visit to a Crow village, and too little food are just a few. To survive, they must use each other's resources--and use each other they do.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An Illustrated Guide to Aircraft Markings more books like this

by Barry C Wheller, Barry C Wheeler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

One and Only Law Winning more books like this

by Wheller, Bern Wheeler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.65! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Maurine. Illustrated. Life Studies By Jans Matzene. Views By Eugene J. Hall

by Wilcox, Ella Wheller (1850-1919) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; Binding: Hardcover

Description: gold, red & blue stamped mauve cloth, teg, water damaged, loose; Chicago, Conkey (1901), 12 mo., xv, 16-222 pp., frontis. port., illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Mayday

by Keith Wheller other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--333 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: Great Britain-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Textbook of Dental Anatomy and Physiology

by Wheller other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Birds of North America more books like this

by Wheller, Ruth Lellah other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvey House Date Published: 1965

Description: Anne Lewis. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex library book, nice maylar cover. Edge has a small place on the cover. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Anderson dba Treasure Vault, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

European Travellers in India

by James Talboys Wheller other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUSIL GUPTA Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in acc jacket. DJ flap clipped worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Document Relating to a Survey of the Coast of the State of Mississippi. 26th Congress, 1st Session. [Doc. No. ] 163 more books like this

by Wheller, John; United States Congress other copies of this book

price: $39.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Congressional Quarterly Date Published: 1840

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used 8vo 3pp February 10, 1840. Very Good-, single sheet folded, accompanied by a large folding plate showing a chart of the sea coast of Mississippi State (edges rubbed & wrinkled, some foxing to pages, folding plate in very good condition with only light foxing). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Condensing Equipment more books like this

by C. H. Wheller Mfg. Co other copies of this book

price: $60.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1916

Description: Very good+ except darkening to the top page edges and end page edges, a small sticker spot on the back. Numerous illustrations. The pages are about fine. Trade size.; B&W Illustrations.; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Burton Holmes Travel Stories

by Burton Holmes, William H Wheller; Isbn: B000fwdztg; Pub. : Wheeler Publishi other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Special Valor the U S Marines and the Pacific War

by Wheller, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS, 1983, FULL SIZE TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AS NEW COPY APPEARS TO BE UNREAD, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sword Over Richmond: an Eyewitness History of McClellan's Peninsula Campaign more books like this

by Wheller, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairfax Press Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Textbook of Dental Anatomy and Physiology

by Wheller other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardbound Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1968

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Good with no dust jacket. Collectible-Ex-Library with Markings; 441 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Thousand Lines

by Wheller, Colin other copies of this book

price: $15.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Teacher Publishing Company Date Published: 1979

Description: Cartoons by Colin Wheeler from the pages of The Teacher. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 120pages., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tusk-Hunters (First Edition) more books like this

by Rolt-Wheller, Francis other copies of this book

price: $17.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! FIRST EDITION. Full green cloth with black illustation of two elephants on the front cover, front paste-down photograph of Africans with huge tusks on the front cover, marginal damp stain to half-title, frontispiece and title. Pages slightly age-toned, mild shelf wear and soiling. Overall in FAIR condition only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Terra Incognita: Travels in Antarctica more books like this

by Wheller Sara other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage 1997

Description: Illustrations, -NOTE-SOME PEN MARKS-otherwise a good reading copy in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Catullus and the Traditions of Ancient Poetry

by Wheller, Arthur Leslie other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles Date Published: 1964

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus the Redeemer-Meditations for Every Day in Lent more books like this

by Caron Max. (Trs. C. Wheller) other copies of this book

price: $26.98

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art and Book Company Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Pale blue cloth a bit rubbed, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Path Through the Fire: a Cancer Story

by Wheller, Wendy Allen other copies of this book

price: $35.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wendy Allen Wheller

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Diary of cancer treatment, with many color pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Whittling and Woodcarving

Whittling and Woodcarving

by E J Tangerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.02!

Welcome Aboard

Welcome Aboard

by Matthew Walker

see all from $2.47!

new only from $18.00!

The Bloody Battle for Suribachi

The Bloody Battle for Suribachi

by Richard Wheeler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.00!

Chile in Focus: A Guide to the People, Politics and Culture

Chile in Focus: A Guide to the People, Politics and Culture

by Nick Caistor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.23!

A History of Narrative Film

A History of Narrative Film

by David A Cook

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.85!

Revenge of the Mountain Man

Revenge of the Mountain Man

by William W Johnstone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!