» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William Wynn Westcott

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Magical Ritual of the Sanctum Regnum

Magical Ritual of the Sanctum Regnum more books like this

by Eliphas Levi, William Wynn Westcott (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.43  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This translation of a previously unpublished work by the late Alphonse Louis Constant, or, as he preferred to call himself, Eliphaz Levi, is from the original manuscript which is in the handwriting of Levi himself. Along with Levi's explanation of the Tarot Trumps "the editor has given a short description of each Tarot Trump at the end of each ...

see all copies from $11.47!

new only from $11.47! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Introduction to the Study of the Kabalah

Introduction to the Study of the Kabalah more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It may be that the Catholic Church... was from its origin in the possession of the Hebrew Rabbinic secret of the intentional Exoteric nature of the Bible... -from An Introduction to the Study of the Kabalah From The Da Vinci Code to the public pronouncements of devotion from rock musicians and movie stars, curiosity about Judeo-Christian esoterica ...

see all copies from $7.97!

new only from $11.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Numbers: Their Occult Power and Mystic Virtues

Numbers: Their Occult Power and Mystic Virtues more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contents: Pythagoras, His Tenets and His Followers; Pythagorean Views on Numbers; Kabalistic View on Numbers; Properties of the Numbers According to the Bible, the Talmuds, the Pythagoreans, the Romans, Chaldeans, Egyptians, Hindoos, Medifval Magicians, Hermetic Students and the Rosicrucians: Monad, Dyad, Triad, Three and a Half, Tetrad, Pentad, ...

see all copies from $10.68!

new only from $12.43! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Collectanea Hermetica

Collectanea Hermetica more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Vol. I Hermetic Arcanum of Penes Nos Unda Tagi, with a preface and notes by Sapere Aude, Fra. R.R. et A.C. Vol. II The Pymander of Hermes, with a preface by the editor. Vol. III A Short Enquiry Concerning the Hermetic Art by A Lover of Philalethes, Preface by Non Omnis Moriar, An Introduction to Alchemy and Notes by S.S.D.D. Vol. IV sch Mezareph ...

see all copies from $26.09!

new only from $27.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sepher Yetzirah

Sepher Yetzirah more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Book of Formation and the 32 Paths of Wisdom. Contents: The Sepher Yetzirah; Sephiroth, Numbers, Letters; The Twenty-two Letters; The Triad; The Heptad; Supplement; The Dodecad; Conclusion; The Thirty-two Paths of Wisdom; Notes to the Sepher Yetzirah, Notes to the Thirty-two Paths.

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $14.67! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Origin of the Rosicrucians and Freemasons

The Origin of the Rosicrucians and Freemasons more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.98!

new only from $12.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rosicrucian Light

Rosicrucian Light more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott, Franz Hartmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume contains four smaller works by various authors. Rosicrucian Thoughts by W. Wynn Westcott presents thoughts on the ever-burning lamps of the ancients. Harold Bayley pens The Hidden Symbols of the Rosicrucians wherein facts are presented as to the variety of hidden symbols used by the Rosicrucians. De Mysteriis Rosae Rubeae et Aureae ...

see all copies from $13.20!

new only from $13.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Collectanea Hermetica

Collectanea Hermetica more books like this

by William W Wescott, William Wynn Westcott, R A Gilbert (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A compendium of classic hermetic tracts that have influenced esoteric thought throughout the ages.

see all copies from $35.00!

Sepher Yetzireh: Book of Formation more books like this

by William Wynn Westcott (Editor), R I Robb (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $37.94!

A Lecture to Inquirers Into Theosophy and Practical Occultism - Pamphlet

A Lecture to Inquirers Into Theosophy and Practical Occultism - Pamphlet

by William Wynn Westcott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.24!

new only from $7.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

An Introduction to the Study of Kabalah With Eight Diagrams

by William Wynn Westcott other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John M. Watkins, London Date Published: 1926-01-01

Description: Good. Hardback, no dustjacket, 1926. Exterior moderately worn, faded along spine. Text is clean, unmarked, lightly yellowed. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kabalah an Introduction to the Study of the Kabalah With Eight Diagrams

by Westcott, William Wynn other copies of this book

price: $17.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Health Research Date Published: 1972

Description: 72pp. Paper covers stappled. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Alchymy. Spiritual and Material more books like this

by Westcott, William Wynn ( "Sapere Aude" ). other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Neptune Press Date Published: nd [ circa 1970s ]

Description: Softcover. 8vo. 22 pp. Stapled printed wrappers. Facsimile reprint. Cover edges lightly browned, previous owner's name ink stamped to inner cover, bookshop sticker, otherwise VG+ condition. A scarce printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to the Study of Kabalah With Eight Diagrams more books like this

by Westcott, William Wynn other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John M. Watkins Date Published: 1926

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 76 pages, 8vo, some light light shelfwear to the cover, some light color fade to the top edge and spine, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, some very light penciled notes to some of the page margins, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Catalogue Raisonne of Works on the Occult Sciences; Rosicrucians more books like this

by Gardner, F. Leigh And Westcott, William Wynn other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Privately Printed Date Published: 1923

Description: Fine. Tall 8vo. First edition. 1923. Bibliotecha rosicruciana. 101 pages. Limited edition. 1 of 500 copies. Dark blue cloth binditng with gold gilt lettering. Only faintest hint of shelfwear. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Gallery / Mike Riley, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Catalogue Raisonne of Works on the Occult Sciences; Vol. II Astrological Books more books like this

by Gardner, F. Leigh And Westcott, William Wynn other copies of this book

price: $145.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Privately Printed Date Published: 1911

Description: Fine. Tall 8vo. First edition. 164 pages. 1911. Blue cloth binding with gold gilt lettering. Book has only faintest hint of shelfwear. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Gallery / Mike Riley, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Catalogue Raisonne of Works on the Occult Sciences. Vol. I: Rosicrucian Books more books like this

by Gardner, F. Leigh; Westcott, William Wynn (Inroduction By) other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. In-8. A reprographic copy in cloth binding of this book privately printed in 1903. Text printed on one side of the pages. A nice working reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIVRAIRIE VAISSEAU D'OR, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
History of Magic

History of Magic

by Eliphas Levi

see all from $8.52!

new only from $15.89!

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

The Magus a Complete System of Occult Philosophy

The Magus a Complete System of Occult Philosophy

by Francis Barrett

see all from $2.49!

new only from $22.60!

The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians, Being the Equinox, Volume III, No. V

The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians, Being the Equinox, Volume III, No. V

by Aleister Crowley, Frieda Harris, Lady (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

The perennial philosophy

The perennial philosophy

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $2.00!

new only from $4.81!

Self Mastery & Fate with the Cycles of Life

Self Mastery & Fate with the Cycles of Life

by H Spencer Lewis

see all from $12.95!

new only from $19.83!