» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Roy West

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
7-Card Stud: 42 Lessons How to Win at Medium & Lower Limits

7-Card Stud: 42 Lessons How to Win at Medium & Lower Limits more books like this

by Ken Warren, Roy West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learn the latest strategies for winning at USD1-USD4 spread-limit up to USD10-USD20 fixed-limit games. Covers starting hands, 3rd-7th street strategy for playing most hands, overcards, selective aggressiveness, reading hands, secrets of the pros, psychology, and more, in a 42-lesson informal format. Includes bonus chapter on 7-stud tournament ...

see all copies from $2.37!

new only from $12.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Magic's Touch: From Fast Break to Fundamentals with Basketball's Most Exciting Player more books like this

by Earvin Magic Johnson, Roy S Johnson, Jerry West (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Integrating Traditional Healing Into Counseling and Psychotherapy

Integrating Traditional Healing Into Counseling and Psychotherapy more books like this

by Dr. Roy Moodley, Dr. William West (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Integrating Traditional Healing Practices Into Counseling and Psychotherapy" critically examines ethnic minority cultural and traditional healing in relation to counselling and psychotherapy. Authors Roy Moodley and William West highlight the challenges and transformations within the field of multicultural counselling and psychotherapy by ...

see all copies from $41.00!

new only from $53.27! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Win at Poker Tournaments more books like this

by Tom McEvoy, Roy West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.87!

new only from $39.95! | signed copies | first editions

Integrating Traditional Healing Practices Into Counseling and Psychotherapy

Integrating Traditional Healing Practices Into Counseling and Psychotherapy more books like this

by Dr. Roy Moodley, Dr. William West (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$127.39  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Integrating Traditional Healing Practices Into Counseling and Psychotherapy" critically examines ethnic minority cultural and traditional healing in relation to counselling and psychotherapy. Authors Roy Moodley and William West highlight the challenges and transformations within the field of multicultural counselling and psychotherapy by ...

see all copies from $105.59!

new only from $105.59!

The Wallace Collection

The Wallace Collection more books like this

by Esme West (Editor), Roy Fox (Photographer), Stephen Duffy (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A completely new and updated survey of this collection with colour reproductions and a comprehensive history.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $34.67!

Magic's Touch: From Fundamentals to Fast Break with Basketball's Most Exciting Player more books like this

by Earvin Johnson, Roy S Johnson, Jerry West (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is Magic's game the way Magic plays it, available for the first time in trade paperback. The NBA superstar shows us all the right moves--passing, shooting, defense, dribbling, and rebounding--from a champion's point of view. An all-out effort to give fans and students of the game an inside look at how basketball should be played. Black-and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Latter-Day Prophets: Their Lives, Teachings, and Testimonies: With Profiles of Their Wives

Latter-Day Prophets: Their Lives, Teachings, and Testimonies: With Profiles of Their Wives more books like this

by Emerson Roy West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.25!

signed copies | first editions

Stepping Up: The Recreational Player's Guide to Beating Casino and Internet Poker

Stepping Up: The Recreational Player's Guide to Beating Casino and Internet Poker more books like this

by Randy Burgess, Roy West (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is perfect for either the home game player moving up, or the intermediate player who's struggling: it's packed with the stuff beginning poker books don't talk about enough (or at all), and that advanced books discuss only in terms of the higher limits -- reading hands and opponents, calculating odds and outs, adjusting to game type, and ...

see all copies from $5.21!

new only from $6.99! | first editions

Latter-Day Prophets more books like this

by Emerson Roy West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.82!

Family Eternal: A Mormon Viewpoint

Family Eternal: A Mormon Viewpoint more books like this

by Roy A West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1946. This volume unfolds to youth and parents how home life may be a grand venture upon the road to eternal happiness. The journey through life must be undertaken with a companion who possesses similar ideals and a spiritual adherence to the virtues of life. This will safeguard marriage against defeat and sorrow. Life can be a glorious experience ...

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $17.87! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Marx's Labor Theory of Value: A Defense

Marx's Labor Theory of Value: A Defense more books like this

by Roy West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Karl Marx's ideas have been declared "dead" on more than one occasion, only to emerge with new relevance a few years later. But the "collapse of communism" seemed to be the final nail in his coffin. The end of history had been reached, we were told, and poor old Karl was wrong. -- Or was he? In "Marx's Labor Theory of Value: A Defense," Hayashi ...

see all copies from $24.83!

new only from $24.83! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Understanding Sexual Attacks more books like this

by Donald James West, C Roy, F L Nichols

see all copies from $5.90!

Positron Studies of Condensed Matter more books like this

by Roy Neil West

see all copies from $54.87!

Profiles of the Presidents more books like this

by Emerson R. West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An Introduction to the Book of Mormon a Religious Literary Study

An Introduction to the Book of Mormon a Religious Literary Study more books like this

by Roy A West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1940. This is a course of study designed to direct college students in their search for valuable truths contained in the Book of Mormon and to develop a greater spiritual appreciation for the religious heritage preserved within its pages. Contents: Approach to the Study of the Book of Mormon; Purpose of the Book of Mormon; Characteristics, Sources ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $14.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to speak in church more books like this

by Emerson Roy West

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Destroyer

by Roy W. West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Vital quotations. more books like this

by Emerson Roy West (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.76  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.14!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Picture reference book of ships more books like this

by Boswell Taylor, John West, John Derek Bareham, Roy M. Schofield

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Population biology of infectious diseases more books like this

by Roy M. Anderson, Robert M. May, Berlin (West). Senat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.15  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $54.15!

Inservice education : criteria for and examples of local programs more books like this

by Roy A. Edelfelt, Far West Teacher Corps Network

see all copies from $25.19!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Code Name: Moby Dick

by West, Roy Warren other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780505515438 ISBN: 0505515431

Description: Good- Tower Books, 1980 "their obsessive mission churned the world to the brink of war" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Message of the Early Apostles

by West, Roy A. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Moderate overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Fair dust jacket with moderate+ edge wear & rubbing; no large chips. 268 p. Hardbound in orange cloth. Mormon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name: Moby Dick more books like this

by West, Roy Warren other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Tower Date Published: 1980

Description: Fair. War on the high seas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Seven card stud for advanced players

Seven card stud for advanced players

by David Sklansky

see all from $5.00!

new only from $21.74!

Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance

Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance

by Barack Obama

see all from $2.95!

new only from $8.95!

Evolution of Infectious Disease

Evolution of Infectious Disease

by Ewald

see all from $11.44!

new only from $26.22!

The Expert at the Card Table: The Classic Treatise on Card Manipulation

The Expert at the Card Table: The Classic Treatise on Card Manipulation

by S W Erdnase

see all from $3.64!

new only from $4.89!

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Spy Wore Red

Spy Wore Red

by Aline Countess of Romanones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.85!