» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ruth Werner

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A massage therapist's guide to pathology

A massage therapist's guide to pathology more books like this

by Ruth Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.59  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This Second Edition textbook and reference tool is thoroughly updated. It presents a wide variety of diseases and conditions seen by students and practitioners, and discusses how massage may or may not fit into the healing process. New features include integration of additional artwork with color plate enhancement, an increased amount of case ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $28.62! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology: A Diagnostic Guide to Neurologic Levels

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology: A Diagnostic Guide to Neurologic Levels more books like this

by Ruth Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in full color and thoroughly updated, this Third Edition is an indispensable resource for massage therapy students and practicing massage therapists. This best-selling guide presents detailed information on over 200 diseases and conditions, emphasizing how massage influences the disease and healing processes and how therapists can maximize the ...

see all copies from $3.47!

new only from $8.80!

Journeys from Childhood to Midlife: Risk, Resilience, and Recovery

Journeys from Childhood to Midlife: Risk, Resilience, and Recovery more books like this

by Emmy E Werner, Ruth S Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.98!

new only from $15.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go Goddess Girl!

Go Goddess Girl! more books like this

by Elaine Berkowitz, Ruth Robles, Kelley Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally a popular board game, "Go Goddess Girl!" is now in a book format with over 200 open-ended, thought-provoking questions. Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions

The World of Bread more books like this

by Ulrike Kraus, Ruth Mader, Werner Stapelfeldt (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

History of all the different bread types, explains the differences between the many sorts of grains and flour. Variety of recipes for bread dough

see all copies from $4.93!

new only from $5.93!

Yoga Exercises for More Flexible Bodies more books like this

by Ruth Bender, Werner Bender (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

Disease Handbook for Massage Therapists

Disease Handbook for Massage Therapists more books like this

by Ruth Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Disease Handbook for Massage Therapists" is a quick reference for practicing massage therapists who need to make on-the-spot decisions on the applicability of their work when pathologies are present. The book covers a variety of conditions, listed alphabetically, and presents the following information on each condition: a brief definition and ...

see all copies from $25.87!

new only from $25.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wheeler!

by Ruth Cavin, Werner Hofmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Satisfied only when he is on wheels, a little boy becomes the terror of the village with his blue tricycle.

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

El Arte del Pan: Historia, Especialidades, Recetas

El Arte del Pan: Historia, Especialidades, Recetas more books like this

by Ruth Mader, Ulrike Kraus, Werner Stapelfeld (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.60!

new only from $12.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Whales more books like this

by Rod Ruth (Illustrator), Jane Werner Watson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A brief introduction to the members of the whale family including the blue whale, narwhal, and dolphin.

see all copies from $1.99!

Sonya's report more books like this

by Ruth Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chapman Pincher called "Sonya" "the most successful agent-runner of all time", but this daring, courageous woman has remained an enigma, hunted and maligned by the spy-writers of the West. In this book, she tells her own story. She describes her youth in Germany, Shanghai in the 1930s, training in Moscow, radioing at night on home-built ...

see all copies from $10.15!

first editions

Sonjas Rapport more books like this

by Ruth Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.00!

new only from $56.32!

Meine Schildkröte HeißT Doris

by Ruth Werner

see all copies from $25.93!

Be Young & Flexible After Thirty, Forty, Fifty, Sixty.... more books like this

by Ruth Bender, Werner Bender (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Kauai's Children Come of Age more books like this

by Ruth S. Smith, Emmy E. Werner

see all copies from $16.01!

Journeys from Childhood to Midlife

Journeys from Childhood to Midlife more books like this

by Emmy E Werner, Ruth S Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $70.00!

The great offensive; the strategy of coalition warfare more books like this

by Max Werner, Heinz Norden, Ruth Norden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Insurgencia Obrera En La Argentina, 1969-1976: Clasismo, Coordinadoras Interfabriles y Estrategias de La Izquierda more books like this

by Ruth Werner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.88  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.98!

new only from $29.99!

Dtv-Atlas Weltgeschichte

by Werner; Bukor Hilgemann, Harald; Bukor, Ruth

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.94!

new only from $67.32!

Zwischenmenschliche Beziehungen in Der Pflege

by Hildegard E.; O'Toole Peplau, Anita Werner; Welt, Sheila Rouslin; Raggenbass, Ruth

see all copies from $70.11!

new only from $70.11!

Olga Benario : die Geschichte e. tapferen Lebens more books like this

by Ruth Werner

see all copies from $32.76!

Public Financing of Voluntary Agency Foster Care: 1975 Compared with 1957 more books like this

by Ruth M Werner

see all copies from $1.99!

Kurgespräche

by Ruth Werner

see all copies from $32.59!

Auf den Spuren der Weisheit : Sophia, Wegweiserin für ein neues Gottesbild more books like this

by Ruth Albrecht, Verena Wodtke-Werner

see all copies from $45.83!

Energie Und Kraft Durch Mandalas

by Werner Kã¼Stenmacher Marion Kã¼Stenmacher, Ruth Drost-Hã¼Ttl

see all copies from $47.30!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mosby's Fundamentals of Therapeutic Massage

Mosby's Fundamentals of Therapeutic Massage

by Sandy Fritz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.00!

Basic Clinical Massage Therapy: Integrating Anatomy and Treatment

Basic Clinical Massage Therapy: Integrating Anatomy and Treatment

by James H Clay, David M Pounds, Vicki Overman (Photographer)

see all from $13.05!

new only from $30.75!

Trauma and recovery

Trauma and recovery

by Judith Lewis Herman

see all from $6.44!

new only from $10.48!

Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking

Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking

by Anthony Bourdain, Lord, Jose de Meirelles, Philippe Lajaunie

see all from $15.61!

new only from $22.31!

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by), Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Call of the Wild and Other Stories

Call of the Wild and Other Stories

by Jack London

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!