» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Barbara Wells

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Diversity in Families

Diversity in Families more books like this

by Maxine Baca Zinn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This highly regarded text, written by an award-winning author team, treats family diversity as the norm , while highlighting how race, class, gender, and sexuality produce varieties of familial relationships. Diversity in Families looks at families not as "building blocks of societies" but rather, as products of social forces within society. The ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pharmacotherapy Handbook

Pharmacotherapy Handbook more books like this

by Barbara Wells, Joseph T DiPiro, Pharm.D, FCCP, Terry L Schwinghammer, BCPS

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A pocket companion to DiPiro's "Pharmacotherapy, 5/e", this handy guide is also an excellent stand-alone reference for all pharmacy students. The book lists all the most common disorders in an alphabetized, easy-to-read, easy-to-find format.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Women of Faith Daily Devotional: 366 Devotions

Women of Faith Daily Devotional: 366 Devotions more books like this

by Patsy Clairmont, Barbara Johnson, Marilyn Meberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.29  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This 366-day devotional offers the wit, warmth, and wisdom of six women of faith-Patsy Clairmont, Barbara Johnson, Marilyn Meberg, Luci Swindoll, Sheila Walsh, and Thelma Wells-as they illuminate twelve aspects of faith that will help the reader start the year with hope and finish it in peace.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pharmacotherapy Principles & Practice

Pharmacotherapy Principles & Practice more books like this

by Marie A Chisholm-Burns (Editor), Barbara G Wells, Pharm.D, FASHP, FCCP (Editor), Terry L Schwinghammer, BCPS (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title features an easy-to-follow disorder-based organization that surveys the full range of organ system disorders treated in pharmacy practice. It includes knowledge-building boxed features within chapters, consisting of: clinical presentation and diagnosis; patient encounters; and, patient care and monitoring guidelines. It follows a ...

see all copies from $77.91!

new only from $98.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Outrageous Joy: The Life-Changing, Soul-Shaking Truth about God

Outrageous Joy: The Life-Changing, Soul-Shaking Truth about God more books like this

by Patsy Clairmont (Read by), Barbara Johnson (Read by), Marilyn Meberg (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Best-selling Women of Faith authors and conference speakers invite you to experience outrageous joy in God's presence as they continue to communicate the joyous life that is possible in Christ.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Grandma's Guide to Gluten Free Cooking: Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Dairy Free, Egg Free, Peanut Free

Grandma's Guide to Gluten Free Cooking: Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Dairy Free, Egg Free, Peanut Free

by Barbara Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

My story begins about 4 years ago when my grandson, Brandon, was restricted to a diet free of gluten, wheat, eggs, dairy, and peanuts. I was totally bewildered. How could I possibly cook properly for him and his family? I only remember once that I wept in my kitchen pantry out of frustration, but many times I felt that inadequate. Brandon's mom ...

see all copies from $5.45!

new only from $5.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Irrepressible Hope (Devotions to Anchor Your Soul and Buoy Your Spirit)

by Nicole Johnson Barbara Johnson, Marilyn Meberg, Luci Swindoll. Sheila Walsh Thelma Wells Patsy Clairmont Traci Mullins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Stitchin' Post, Sisters, Oregon, USA more books like this

by Jean Wells, Barbara Weiland (Editor), Laurel Strand (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.51! | first editions

Lo Mejor de Barbara Johnson

Lo Mejor de Barbara Johnson more books like this

by Barbara Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

SPANISH EDITION. This selection of 60 of the best devotionals from Barbara Johnson represents the cream of the crop. Johnson has brought comfort to thousands of women with each of her books. Barbara has personally experienced pain and that is precisely what makes her strength and courage truly inspiring. Her humor makes us laugh heartily and her ...

see all copies from $5.70!

new only from $8.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Early American wisdom : good thoughts from yesterday to think about today more books like this

by Barbara Wells Price (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Cooking for Nitwits more books like this

by Rosemary Wells, Barbara Olcott (Photographer), Johanna Hurley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From longtime bestselling author Rosemary Wells comes her first adult title: the funniest cookbook spoof ever concocted. Anyone who has ever used a cookbook will love this truly inspired parody--which is so clever only Julia Child will know for sure! 120 color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Everything Flowers: Quilts from the Garden more books like this

by Jean Wells, Barbara K. Kuhn (Editor), Valori Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The ultimate idea book for flower lovers, this book offers designs for 14 quilts, in addition to suggestions for flower journals, scrapbooks, and potpourri packets.

see all copies from $2.75!

new only from $37.05! | first editions

Gardens and Gardening in the Chesapeake, 1700-1805

Gardens and Gardening in the Chesapeake, 1700-1805 more books like this

by Barbara Wells Sarudy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In "Gardens and gardening in the Chesapeake", Barbara Wells Sarudy recovers this lost world using a remarkable variety of sources - historic maps, travellers' accounts, diaries, paintings (some on the backs of baltimore painted chairs), account ledgers, catalogues, and newspaper advertisements. She offers an engaging account of the region's ...

see all copies from $16.87!

new only from $24.99! | signed copies | first editions

Hunger Enough: Living Spiritually in a Consumer Society

by Nita Penfold Stephen Corey Debra McCorkle Wells Charles Rossiter Jennifer Bosveld Jan Lee Ande Gabrielle Lemay Barbara...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.80!

H. G. Wells Floor Games: A Father's Account of Play and Its Legacy of Healing

H. G. Wells Floor Games: A Father's Account of Play and Its Legacy of Healing more books like this

by H G Wells, Barbara A Turner (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The delightful story of creative play with miniature figures and magical worlds on the nursery floor is brought back to life in this reprint of a historical work. Written for his sons in 1911, Wells's story immerses the reader in a tale where possibilities are the given and surprises the fact. It has since been used as a teaching tool for ...

see all copies from $24.64!

new only from $24.64!

The Sawtooth Star Quilt: Patchwork Quilts Made Easy more books like this

by Jean Wells, Joyce E. Lytle (Editor), Barbara K. Kuhn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.72!

The Basket Quilt: Patchwork Quilts Made Easy more books like this

by Jean Wells, Joyce E. Lytle (Editor), Barbara K. Kuhn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $3.50!

The Country Bunny Quilt: Patchwork Quilts Made Easy more books like this

by Jean Wells, Joyce E. Lytle (Editor), Barbara K. Kuhn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

first editions

Capture the Joy

Capture the Joy more books like this

by Patsy Clairmont, Marilyn Meberg, Thelma Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Give women of your church reason to rejoice in every circumstance of life. This exciting and irresistible curriculum equips women for their daily walk with God. Experience a Women of Faith conference with insights from well-known authors as you laugh hard, learn much, pray deeply, and grow closer. Both new and lifelong Christians will find ...

see all copies from $27.50!

Articulating Your Uu Faith: A Five-Session Course more books like this

by Barbara Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $70.00!

The Bear's Paw Quilt more books like this

by Jean Wells, Joyce E. Lytle (Editor), Barbara K. Kuhn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

Good English Models: A Reader more books like this

by Barbara Mayo-Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Shell at Deer Park : the story of the first fifty years more books like this

by Barbara Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.00!

signed copies | first editions

Die Geschichte Des Antiken Rom

by Robert M.; Crawford Ogilvie, Michael H.; Wells, Colin; Götz, Irmingard; Evers, Barbara; Evers, Silke; Brodersen, Kai

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.92  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.92!

new only from $38.68!

view cover

Be Careful of What You Wish 4

by Barbara J. Wells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A wish tossed out carelessly on the worst night in her life proves impossible to escape when a sista, Lindsey-Smith, a struggling songwriter, must confront a crushing childhood secret in order to end a sadistic serial killer's reign. She's lead into this fight for her life when seduced by an intuitive exotic Chicago homicide detective, Lieutenant ...

see all copies from $14.24!

new only from $14.24!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pharmacotherapy a pathophysiologic approach

Pharmacotherapy a pathophysiologic approach

by DiPiro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.42!

Humor Me

Humor Me

by Barbara Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

I'm So Glad You Told Me What I Didn't Wanna Hear

I'm So Glad You Told Me What I Didn't Wanna Hear

by Barbara Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Garden-Inspired Quilts: Design Journals for 12 Quilt Projects

Garden-Inspired Quilts: Design Journals for 12 Quilt Projects

by Jean Wells, C&t Publishing, Valori Wells

see all from $19.49!

new only from $26.99!

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Kent Brinkley, M Kent Brinkley, Gordon W Chappell

see all from $14.00!

new only from $75.40!

The Family Experience: A Reader in Cultural Diversity

The Family Experience: A Reader in Cultural Diversity

by Mark Hutter (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!