» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John J Welch

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Understanding American Government: The Essentials

Understanding American Government: The Essentials more books like this

by Susan Welch, John Gruhl, Susan M Rigdon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

UNDERSTANDING AMERICAN GOVERNMENT: THE ESSENTIALS is a streamlined and highly accessible new text that offers a comprehensive introduction to American government in a condensed, affordable edition designed for today's busy students and instructors. Based on the popular award-winning UNDERSTANDING AMERICAN GOVERNMENT--now in its 11th edition--the ...

see all copies from $47.36!

new only from $51.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spiritual Pilgrims

Spiritual Pilgrims more books like this

by John Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Spiritual Pilgrims explores the remarkably similar understanding of symbols in the work of Carl Jung and St. Teresa of Avila, the Spanish Carmelite mystic. Jung's depth psychology is a reflection upon contemporary experience while Teresa's Interior Castle is a classic on the life of prayer.

see all copies from $2.14!

new only from $9.51! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Understanding American Government, Alternate Edition

Understanding American Government, Alternate Edition more books like this

by Susan Welch, John Gruhl, Susan M Rigdon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

UNDERSTANDING AMERICAN GOVERNMENT is highly respected and trusted for its attention to research and issues of diversity as well as its award-winning team of authors. While covering the basic foundations and features of American Government, this text also moves beyond the nuts and bolts, to explain why and how important features of government have ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $79.55! | first editions

Reexploring the Book of Mormon: A Decade of Recent Research more books like this

by John W Welch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Charting the Book of Mormon: Visual AIDS for Personal Study and Teaching

Charting the Book of Mormon: Visual AIDS for Personal Study and Teaching more books like this

by John W Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.89!

new only from $27.95!

Protestant Christianity

Protestant Christianity more books like this

by John Dillenberger, Claude Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.50! | first editions

Protestant Christianity interpreted through its development more books like this

by John Dillenberger, Claude Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quantitative Methods

Quantitative Methods more books like this

by Susan Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leading students through research design and measurement analysis techniques most widely used in the public sector today, Professor Welch and Comer offer a practical approach to all aspects of public administration.

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $66.79!

Beginning Shell Scripting

Beginning Shell Scripting more books like this

by Eric Foster-Johnson, Micah Anderson, John C Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- Covering all major platforms-Linux, Unix, Mac OS X, and Windows-this guide shows programmers and power users how to customize an operating system, automate commands, and simplify administration tasks using shell scripts - Offers complete shell-scripting instructions, robust code examples, and full scripts for OS customization - Covers shells as ...

see all copies from $10.40!

new only from $10.40!

The Carmelite Way: An Ancient Path for Today's Pilgrim

The Carmelite Way: An Ancient Path for Today's Pilgrim more books like this

by John W Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An Ancient Path for Today's Pilgrim, John Welch, O.Carm. An introduction to Carmelite spirituality that focuses on two major moments in the Carmelite tradition: the beginnings of the Carmelite Order in the 13th century and the reform of the order by Teresa of Avila in the 16th century.

see all copies from $6.05!

new only from $11.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

E-Learning in Fe

E-Learning in Fe

by Professor John Whalley, Theresa Welch, Lee Williamson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a general introduction to surviving and succeeding in the ICT and eLearning maze for frazzled FE teachers. The authors, all experts in Information and Learning Technology, provide readers with helpful hints and strategies for dealing with a wide range of issues, including the main software packages, 'learning' gadgets and distance learning.

see all copies from $12.45!

new only from $12.48!

Understanding American Governm Ent more books like this

by Susan Welch, John Gruhl, Baxter (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Chiasmus Bibliography more books like this

by John W. Welch, Daniel B. McKinlay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.11!

new only from $19.95! | signed copies | first editions

The Eastern Boroughs

The Eastern Boroughs more books like this

by John Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is his fifth collection of poetry, containing work written over the last six years. As well as editing an anthology of South Asian literature, 'Stories from South Asia' (Oxford University Press, 1988), he has contributed articles reflecting his personal experience of breakdown and psychoanalysis to 'Poets on Writing' (Macmillan, 1992) and ...

see all copies from $12.23!

new only from $15.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Balancing Access, Costs, and Politics: The American Context for Health System Reform, Urban Institute Report 91-6 more books like this

by John Holahan, W Pete Welch, Marilyn Moon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $3.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Doctrine & Covenants by Themes: The Text of the Doctrine and Covenants Arranged Topically more books like this

by John W. Welch, Jeannie Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $51.99!

The Sermon at the Temple and the Sermon on the Mount: A Latter-Day Saint Approach more books like this

by John W. Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.77  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.27!

new only from $79.58! | first editions

Glimpses of Lehi's Jerusalem more books like this

by John W. Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.95!

new only from $29.95! | first editions

Bowel obstruction differential diagnosis and clinical management more books like this

by Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.59!

new only from $83.50!

Fait accompli : a historical account of the 457th Bomb Group (H) : the fireball outfit more books like this

by Homer Briggs, James L. Bass, John F. Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.26!

signed copies | first editions

Chiasmus in Antiquity: Structures, Analyses, Exegesis more books like this

by John W Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $24.95!

American Government, Second Ed Ition more books like this

by Welchgruhl, John Gruhl, Susan Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Masada & the World of the New Testament more books like this

by John W Welch, John F Hall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.65!

Public Opinion: Its Formation, Measurement, and Impact more books like this

by Susan Welch (Editor), John Comer (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Illuminating: The Sermon at the Temple & Sermon on the Mount: An Approach to 3 Nephi 11-18 and Matthew 5-7 more books like this

by John W. Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.38!

new only from $12.95!


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Understanding American Government

Understanding American Government

by Susan Welch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.00!

The Constitution of the United States: An Introduction

The Constitution of the United States: An Introduction

by Floyd G Cullop

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The Springs of Carmel: An Introduction to Carmelite Spirituality

The Springs of Carmel: An Introduction to Carmelite Spirituality

by Peter O Slattery

see all from $3.10!

new only from $7.94!

Articles of Faith

Articles of Faith

by James E. Talmage

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

Lectures on Faith: Delivered to the School of the Prophets in Kirtland, Ohio, 1834-35

Lectures on Faith: Delivered to the School of the Prophets in Kirtland, Ohio, 1834-35

by Joseph Smith

see all from $6.95!

new only from $6.95!

Memories, dreams, reflections

Memories, dreams, reflections

by C. G. Jung

see all from $4.99!

new only from $8.99!