» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Brian Welch

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Save Me from Myself: How I Found God, Quit Korn, Kicked Drugs, and Lived to Tell My Story

Save Me from Myself: How I Found God, Quit Korn, Kicked Drugs, and Lived to Tell My Story more books like this

by Brian Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Discussing the chaotic end to his time in Korn and how his newfound faith has influenced his relationship with his daughter, his life and his music, Head describes the challenging but rewarding events of the last two years, exposing the truth about how his moments of doubt and his hardships have only deepened his faith. Candid, compelling and ...

see all copies from $5.14!

new only from $7.32! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Washed by Blood: Lessons from My Time with Korn and My Journey to Christ

Washed by Blood: Lessons from My Time with Korn and My Journey to Christ more books like this

by Brian Welch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In the summer of 2007, Brian 'Head' Welch, the former lead guitarist for the rock band Korn, took the music world by storm with his "New York Times" bestselling autobiography, "Save Me from Myself". Recounting his years in the band, his debilitating addiction to drugs, and his unprecedented salvation through Jesus, Head's story gave strength to a ...

see all copies from $3.29!

new only from $3.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Philip Johnson & Texas

Philip Johnson & Texas more books like this

by Frank D Welch, Landry Ray (Illustrator), Brian Fitzsimmons (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

'Philip Johnson is unarguably the most influential and best-known American architect working at the close of this century', in the opinion of Frank Welch. For six decades he has been a leading advocate of European-inspired modernist architecture, patron of the Museum of Modern Art, and habitue of elite East Coast cultural circles. Yet his most ...

see all copies from $19.28!

new only from $56.09! | signed copies | first editions

Electronic Banking and Treasury Security, Second Edition

Electronic Banking and Treasury Security, Second Edition more books like this

by Welch Welch, Brian Welch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The very latest advances in electronic banking and security highlight this new edition of "Electronic Banking and Treasury Security". This authoritative source of advice for all finance professionals recognizes that the electronic transmission of funds from companies to banks means that companies are responsible for high levels of risk - ...

see all copies from $42.00!

new only from $80.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ireland's eye : the photographs of Robert John Welch more books like this

by Robert John Welch, E. Estyn Evans, Brian S. Turner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.00!

first editions

Electronic Banking and Security: A Guide for Corporate and Financial Managers more books like this

by Brian Welch (Editor)

The electronic transmission of payment instructions from companies to their banks means that they are exposed to risks previously covered by the bank's own security systems. The existing security controls for cheques and other manual payment systems are no longer adequate and treasurers and bankers must find alternatives. This book is an essential ...

see all copies from $41.95!

Ecology of red deer : a research review relevant to their management in Scotland more books like this

by Institute of Terrestrial Ecology, Brian Mitchell, Brian W. Staines, David Welch

see all copies from $11.19!

Electronic banking and treasury security

Electronic banking and treasury security more books like this

by Brian Welch

see all copies from $77.60!

new only from $77.60!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Berean Expositor: Volume Xliv (1967-68)

by Welch, Charles H. (Editor); Allen, Stuart (Editor); Sherring, Brian E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Berean Publishing Trust, London, England

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rette Mich Vor Mir Selbst more books like this

by Welch, Brian Head; Borrink, Mike other copies of this book

price: $50.46

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Iron Pages Verlag Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783931624583 ISBN: 3931624587

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Bristol and Gloucester District...Second Edition By G. a. Kellaway and F. B. a. Welch. With Maps (British Regional Geology. )

by Francis Brian Awburn Welch, Robert Crookall, Geoffrey Arthur Kellaway other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1948

Description: Ex-Library Published by N/A in 1948. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil B Murphey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Gardens: An Essay on the Human Condition

Gardens: An Essay on the Human Condition

by Professor Robert Pogue Harrison

see all from $8.94!

new only from $8.94!

The Heroin Diaries: A Year in the Life of a Shattered Rock Star

The Heroin Diaries: A Year in the Life of a Shattered Rock Star

by Nikki Sixx

see all from $9.02!

new only from $11.89!

Now, Discover Your Strengths

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham (Read by), Donald O Clifton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Domestic Architecture of the American Colonies and of the Early Republic

Domestic Architecture of the American Colonies and of the Early Republic

by Fiske Kimball

see all from $3.99!

new only from $9.63!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!