» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Weitz

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selling: Building Partnerships

Selling: Building Partnerships more books like this

by Professor Barton A Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learn the theory of selling and then apply the principles to developing selling strategies and tools. The authors integrate the partnership/relationship theme of long-term selling and also cover the use of cell phones, presentation software and other technologies in the new marketplace. This revision has expanded coverage of the Internet and more ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Selling: Building Partnerships W/ ACT! Express CD

Selling: Building Partnerships W/ ACT! Express CD more books like this

by Professor Barton A Weitz, Mrs. Stephen B Castleberry, John F Tanner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.54  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Using real people, real stories, real examples, and real situations, "Selling: Building Partnerships, 6/e" delivers an exciting new approach that will help your students develop the partnerships that will promote success in their careers and in their lives. "Selling" presents selling theories and skills and gives students plenty of opportunity to ...

see all copies from $10.83!

new only from $21.19! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hitler's Banker: Hjalmar Horace Greeley Schacht

Hitler's Banker: Hjalmar Horace Greeley Schacht more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of Hjalmar Schacht, Chief Architect of the Nazi economy, whose rampant inflation financed the creation of the Europe's war machine in the devastated Weimar Republic. His meteoric success in the banking world is juxtaposed with the 20th-century history of Germany itself. Imprisoned by Hitler because of his anti-Nazi sentiments, Schacht ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $11.25! | signed copies | first editions

Hitlers Diplomat CL more books like this

by John Weitz, Tom James Wolfe (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Combining brilliant narrative history and an intimate familiarity with the people and events that animated Hitler's regime, this first full-length biography of Hitler's foreign minister provides a window onto one side of Nazi Germany that remains as fascinating as it is troubling: the men and women of culture and means who gave themselves to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.00! | signed copies | first editions

Selling: Building Partnerships, 5/E, with ACT! Express Software

Selling: Building Partnerships, 5/E, with ACT! Express Software more books like this

by Barton A. Weitz, Stephen B. Castleberry, John F. Tanner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Selling: Building Partnerships, 5/e", by Weitz, Castleberry, and Tanner is the first text to integrate the partnerships/relationship theme in the selling course. It presents selling theories and skills and encourages the students to practice applying them. This edition features a revision of the traditional selling process, a thorough description ...

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $22.00!

On to Atlanta: The Civil War Diaries of John Hill Ferguson, Illinois Tenth Regiment of Volunteers

On to Atlanta: The Civil War Diaries of John Hill Ferguson, Illinois Tenth Regiment of Volunteers more books like this

by John Hill Ferguson, Janet Correll Ellison (Editor), Mark A Weitz (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Historians have shown us the drama and sweep of the swathe Sherman's March cut through the South. Officers have bequeathed us accounts of what happened in strategic and practical terms. But for a gritty, day-by-day, on-the-ground view of what the march to Atlanta meant to the common soldier, nothing can compare to the diary of an enlisted man like ...

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $20.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Man in charge; the executive's guide to grooming, manners, and travel. more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hitler's diplomat : the life and times of Joachim von Ribbentrop.

Hitler's diplomat : the life and times of Joachim von Ribbentrop. more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

HITLER'S DIPLOMAT provides a window onto a side of Nazi Germany that is as fascinating as it is troubling: the men and women of culture and means who gave themselves to Hitler and his war machine.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

Hitler's Banker

Hitler's Banker more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

HITLER'S BANKER is a full-scale biography of Hjalmar Schacht, one of history's premier financial wizards. Chief Architect of the Nazi economy, Schacht's rampant inflation financed the creation of the most powerful war machine in Europe out of the rubble of a devastated Weimar Republic. Weitz chronicles Schacht's early life and his meteoric success ...

see all copies from $12.88!

new only from $20.89! | first editions

Hitler's diplomat : Joachim von Ribbentrop more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.26!

first editions

Friends in High Places more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The value of nothing; a novel. more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Joachim von Ribbentrop : Hitler's diplomat more books like this

by John Weitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Value of Nothing: a Novel

by Weitz, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: dell Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780491004268 ISBN: 0491004265

Description: Very Good. 320p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Value of Nothinig

by Weitz, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1970

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Light yellowing to the pages. The jacket has a price clip, yellowing and small chips.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Diplomat the Life and Times of Jaochim Von Ribbentrop more books like this

by Weitz, John other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1992

Description: 23 Illustrations. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 376pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Diplomat: the Life and Times of Jaochim Von Ribbentrop more books like this

by Weitz, John other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1992

Description: 23 Illustrations. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 376pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hilter's Diplomat more books like this

by Weitz, John other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: blk Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson London

Description: 8vo. 336 8vo good w/dj frayed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schacht. Bankier Hitlera

by John Weitz; Translator-Malgorzata Kloc-Konkolowicz other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ksiazka i Wiedza Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9788305132046 ISBN: 8305132048

Description: Very Good. VG, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Physical Anthropology and Archaeology: Instructor's Manual more books like this

by Page, John William, Charles Weitz other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780134926520 ISBN: 0134926528

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Instructor's Manual to accompany Introduction to Physical Anthropology and Archaeology by Charles Weitz. A touch of fading and some rubbing to paper wrapper covers. Corners bumped. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Weitz, Barton A; Castleberry, Stephen B; Tanner, John F other copies of this book

price: $32.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780073136905 ISBN: 0073136905

Description: Good. 0073136905 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Barton Weitz, Stephen Castleberry, John Tanner other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 1997/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780071156264 ISBN: 0071156267

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Value of Nothing more books like this

by Weitz John, Illustrated By Tim Gaydos other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day, 1970

Description: Hard Back. ISBN: BCE. A good hardback Novel with previous owners name whited out. A good dustjacket. The Story: Here is the world of haute couture, racing cars, Seventh Avenue, Palm Beach, Sebring, New York, where the Beautiful People--and their vultures and hangers-on--pretend to live. The Author: John Weitz is one on the best-known designers of men's clothes in the world. A sailing and motor ra cing enthusiast, he lives in New York with his wife, actress Susan Kohner and their two children. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Value of Nothing more books like this

by Weitz John, Illustrated By Tim Gaydos other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day, 1970

Description: Hard Back. ISBN: BCE. A good hardback Novel. A good dustjacket. The Story: Here is the world of haute couture, racing cars, Seventh Avenue, Palm Beach, Sebring, New York, where the Beautiful People--and their vultures and hangers-on--pretend to live. The Author: John Weitz is one on the best-known designers of men's clothes in the world. A sailing and motor ra cing enthusiast, he lives in New York with his wife, actress Susan Kohner and their two children. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hitlers Bankier. Hjalmar Schacht

by John Weitz, John Weitz other copies of this book

price: $76.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Europa-Verlag Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783203840031 ISBN: 3203840030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II

by David A Kahn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.90!

Selling: Building Partnerships W/Goldmine Software

Selling: Building Partnerships W/Goldmine Software

by Professor Barton A Weitz, Weitz Barton, Castleberry Stephen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.50!

A History of the Habsburg Empire, 1526-1918

A History of the Habsburg Empire, 1526-1918

by Robert A Kann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Management

Management

by Chuck Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Catcher Was a Spy: The Mysterious Life of Moe Berg

The Catcher Was a Spy: The Mysterious Life of Moe Berg

by Nicholas Dawidoff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Consumer Behavior

Consumer Behavior

by Leon G Schiffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.84!