» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Weight Watchers Editors

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers Make It in Minutes: Easy Recipes in 15, 20, and 30 Minutes

Weight Watchers Make It in Minutes: Easy Recipes in 15, 20, and 30 Minutes more books like this

by Weight Watchers Editors, Wwi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Weight Watchers imprimateur is attached to this book of quickie recipes, guaranteeing that they are all nutritious, low-cal, and delicious. Weight Watcher points are appended to each.

see all copies from $2.70!

new only from $3.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Weight Watchers Versatile Vegetarian

Weight Watchers Versatile Vegetarian more books like this

by Weight Watchers Editors

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the greatest challenges for vegetarians is keeping the fat levels in their diet at a healthy level -- Weight Watchers makes that easy with fresh, delicious meals that are short on fat, and long on flavor. "Weight Watchers Versatile Vegetarian" brings you 150 easy recipes that highlight the best of vegetarian food -- from delectable lasagna ...

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $7.59! | first editions

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day

Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day more books like this

by Weight Watchers Editors

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

250 Delicious Recipes Plus Techniques and Tips From the Culinary Institute of America How can cooking be creative without being complicated? How do you find inspiration to put delicious, healthful food on the table every time you cook? By turning to the pages of Weight Watchers Great Cooking Every Day, a cookbook created by Weight Watchers and the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country

Weight Watchers Simply the Best All-American: Our 250 Regional Favorites from Around the Country more books like this

by Weight Watchers Editors, Nancy Gagliardi (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

250 Regional Recipes from the Kitchens of America From coast to coast, America's favorite pastime is eating. But many of our most beloved foods aren't always good for the waistline--or our health. Now, the most trusted name in weight control re-creates more than 250 of America's all-time favorite dishes in healthy, tasty new recipes that will ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.06! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Weight Watchers Simply the Best Italian

Weight Watchers Simply the Best Italian more books like this

by Weight Watchers Editors

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From antipasto to zuppa, "Weight Watchers Simply the Best Italian" offers more than 250 recipes for the best regional Italian dishes. "Simply the Best Italian" takes you on a whirlwind tour of the kitchens of Italy. It supplies you with hundreds of recipes that are quick to prepare and quite healthful, focusing on good-for-you ingredients that are ...

see all copies from $24.75!

new only from $67.53! | first editions

Weight Watchers, December 2006 Issue

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine

see all copies from $88.27!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Weight Watchers, January/February 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: W/W TWENTYFIRST CORP

Description: Good. B00123WCNW Lt cover wear, binding strong. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Simply Delicious Winning Points Cookbook

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weight Watchers Publishing Group Date Published: 2002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watcher's Magazine Budget Classics

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W/W Twentyfirst Corp Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear only, no writing or torn pages. Sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Book_Marm, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

123 Success Recipe Collection (Over 100 No-Guilt Breakfasts, Lunches, Dinners, Snacks and Desserts) Weight Watchers

by Weight Watchers Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weight Watchers, 1997.

Description: Quarto, softcover, fine in blue pictorial wraps. 98 pp. Introduction by Sarah Duchess of York. Gives symbols for quickies, family favorites (for picky kids), hot day recipes for no heat, make in advance, vegetarian. Many soups, salads, breads, entrees--all with low calories and delicious. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Weight Watchers Program Maintenance Guidebook

by Editors, Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Staple-bound Paperback Publisher: Weight Watchers International, I Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Entertains With the Chefs From the Culinary Institute of America

by Nancy, Editor; Weight Watchers Editors Gagliardi other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Spiral-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Simply Delicious, Winning Points Cookbook

by Eileen; Weight Watchers' Editors Runyan other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, NY., Weight Watchers Publishing Group Date Published: 1/1/2002

Description: New. B000LWBR2C Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Simply Delicious Winning Points Cookbook

by Editors Of Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fast Food Companion

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $108.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: good condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Weight Watchers Entertains With the Chefs From the Culinary Institute of America

by Nancy, Editor; Weight Watchers Editors Gagliardi other copies of this book

price: $224.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weight Watchers Date Published: 1/1/2002

Description: New. B000E1HWXS We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB57. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Simply Delicious Winning Points Cookbook more books like this

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weight Watchers Publishing Group Date Published: 2002

Description: Acceptable. FRONT COVER SOMEWHAT BENT, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pizza, Pizza: 150 Deliciously Dazzling Ways to Make Everyone's Favorite Pie

by Weight Watchers Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pizza, Pizza: 150 Deliciously Dazzling Ways to Make Everyone's Favorite Pie

by Weight Watchers Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Wear to covers, clean pages Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simply Light Cooking: 250 Recipes From the Kitchens of Weight Watchers more books like this

by Watchers, Editor: The Editors Of Weight other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: NAL Books ( New American Library)

Description: Out of Print. Spine is faded from shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fast Food Companion

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Weight Watchers International Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. * Almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weight Watchers Simply Delicious Winning Points Cookbook

by Editors Of Weight Watchers Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

Simply the Best

Simply the Best

by Weight Watchers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Weight Watchers Stir-Fry to Szechuan: 100 Classic Chinese Recipes

Weight Watchers Stir-Fry to Szechuan: 100 Classic Chinese Recipes

by Weight Watchers

see all from $3.05!

new only from $14.95!

Cook It Quick!: Speedy Recipes with Low Points Value in 30 Minutes or Less

Cook It Quick!: Speedy Recipes with Low Points Value in 30 Minutes or Less

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

see all from $4.50!

new only from $7.26!

Weight Watchers' Favorite Recipes

Weight Watchers' Favorite Recipes

by Weight Watchers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers

see all from $2.39!

new only from $7.90!