» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Webb Society

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook more books like this

by Webb Society, Kenneth Glyn Jones (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Deep-sky observer's handbook : Clusters of galaxies.

by Webb Society, Kenneth Glyn Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.99! | first editions

First aid manual : the authorised manual of St. John Ambulance, St. Andrew's Ambulance Association, and the British Red Cross

First aid manual : the authorised manual of St. John Ambulance, St. Andrew's Ambulance Association, and the British Red Cross more books like this

by Michael Webb, Michael R. Bond, Peter Beale, St John Ambulance Association and Brigade, St. Andrew's Ambulance Association, British Red Cross Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This revised edition provides photographically illustrated step-by-step guidance for all conditions and first aid treatment, brought in line with the upgraded standards of the European Resuscitation Council. It provides at-a-glance, life-saving action plans for all emergency situations. To help explain why and how first-aid techniques work, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer more books like this

by Webb Society, Kenneth G Jones (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Double Stars more books like this

by Kenneth G. Jones (Editor), Kenneth Glyn Jones, Webb Society (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.50!

The Burden of Being Civilized: An Anthropological Perspective on the Discontents of Civilization more books like this

by Miles Richardson (Editor), Southern Anthropological Society, Malcolm C. Webb (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Webb Society deep-sky observer's handbook. Vol.2, Planetary and gaseous nebulae more books like this

by Webb Society, Kenneth Glyn Jones, David A. Allen, Edmund S. Barker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

The Webb Society observers handbook. Vol.3, Open and globular clusters more books like this

by Webb Society, Kenneth Glyn Jones, Edmund S. Barker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.99!

Concrete design and construction more books like this

by Walter Loring Webb, W. Herbert Gibson, American Technical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.10!

first editions

Webb Society deep-sky observer's handbook. Vol.4, Galaxies more books like this

by Kenneth Glyn Jones, Edmund S. Barker, Webb Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Butterflies of Dorset more books like this

by Thomas, Webb, Dorset Natural History and Archaeological Society

see all copies from $27.11!

first editions

The Education Muddle and the Way Out: A Constructive Criticism of English Educational Machinery

The Education Muddle and the Way Out: A Constructive Criticism of English Educational Machinery

by Sidney Webb Fa Society (Great Britain)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.73!

new only from $11.73!

Circular. more books like this

by Rhode Island Historical Society, Usher Parsons, William R. Staples, Thomas H. Webb, James Madison Pamphlet Collection (Library of Congress)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.90!

new only from $10.90!

A Short Account of Danegeld: With Some Further Particulars Relating to Will. the Conqueror's Survey

A Short Account of Danegeld: With Some Further Particulars Relating to Will. the Conqueror's Survey

by Society Of Antiquaries of Carteret Webb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.47!

new only from $13.47!

Pump turbine schemes : planning, design, and operation : presented at the Joint ASME-CSME Applied Mechanics, Fluids Engineering and Bioengineering Conference, Niagara Falls, New York, June 18-20, 1979 more books like this

by Donald Webb, Constantine Papadakis, American Society of Mechanical Engineers. Fluids Engineering Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Evidence for the power of prayer more books like this

by Pauline M. Webb, Christian Evidence Society

see all copies from $13.26!

Tinplateworkers' Company 1666,1668,1676,1681,1683-1800 more books like this

by Cliff Webb, Society of Genealogists, Guildhall Library

see all copies from $16.65!

My ancestors were Londoners : how can I find out more about them? more books like this

by Cliff Webb, Society of Genealogists

see all copies from $27.96!

Webb Society deep-sky observer's handbook. Vol.1, Double stars more books like this

by Webb Society, Kenneth Glyn Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.95!

new only from $8.95!

Augmentation of convective heat and mass transfer more books like this

by A. E. Bergles, R. L. Webb, American Society of Mechanical Engineers. Heat Transfer Division, American Society of Mechanical Engineers. Winter Annual Meeting (1970 : New York)

see all copies from $35.00!

The Webb Society observers handbook. Vol.2, Planetary nebulae, gaseous nebulae more books like this

by Webb Society, Kenneth Glyn Jones, David A. Allen, Edmund S. Barker

see all copies from $150.44!

Men of mark : the Washburn brothers of Maine more books like this

by Theodore A. Webb, Unitarian Universalist Historical Society (U.S.)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

A guide to Surrey parish documents more books like this

by Cliff Webb, West Surrey Family History Society

see all copies from $14.72!

National index of parish registers. Vol.10, Part 3 - Cumberland & Westmorland more books like this

by P. B. Park, Janet Arnison, Cliff Webb, Society of Genealogists

see all copies from $20.69!

new only from $20.69!

Conserving Australia's Wildlife: the History of the Wildlife Preservation Society of Australia Inc: The History of the Wildlife Preservation Society of Australia Inc

by Joan B. Webb, Wild Life Preservation Society of Australia

see all copies from $23.08!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Skiff

see all from $11.22!

new only from $58.91!

Advanced Amateur Astronomy

Advanced Amateur Astronomy

by Professor Gerald North

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Econest: Creating Sustainable Sanctuaries of Clay, Straw, and Timber

Econest: Creating Sustainable Sanctuaries of Clay, Straw, and Timber

by Paula Baker-Laporte, A.I.A., Robert Laporte, Robyn Griggs Lawrence (Foreword by)

see all from $9.92!

new only from $9.92!

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

by Thomas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Ingo Maurer: Compact Design Portfolio

Ingo Maurer: Compact Design Portfolio

by Michael Webb, Jamee Ruth, Marisa Bartolucci (Editor)

see all from $2.84!

new only from $2.84!

Exploring the Night Sky with Binoculars

Exploring the Night Sky with Binoculars

by Sir Patrick Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!