» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dionne Warwick

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Say a Little Prayer

Say a Little Prayer more books like this

by Dionne Warwick, David Freeman Wooley, Tonya Bolden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Legendary singing star Dionne Warwick presents an inspiring and entertaining children's picture book and CD that encourages kids to find their best talent in life and embrace it. 'Little D' is ambling through childhood like any other little kid - enjoying her family and neighbours, her pet dog, her hobbies, and school - when one day she discovers ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My Point of View

My Point of View more books like this

by Dionne Warwick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Coffee table edition by Dionne Warwick with over two hundred photographs spanning over forty years as an entertainer and international superstar. Dionne reflects on the nature of entertainment and family, love aand creativity, image and audience. "My Point Of View" captures the essential Dionne Warwick.

see all copies from $99.00!

Courage to Care: Responding to the Crisis of Children with AIDS more books like this

by Gary Anderson (Editor), Dionne Warwick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Alfie more books like this

by David, Hal & Burt Bacharach recorded by Dionne Warwick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1967. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Famous Music Corp.

Description: 8pp. paperback 4to: Fine. Words and sheet music arranged for piano, guitar and rhythm accompaniment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Presenting Dionne Warwick

by Dionne Warwick other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SPS-508 Binding: Vinyl Publisher: Scepter Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Original 1963 stereo debut LP on the Scepter label. Record is VG++. Cover is excellent to near mint. All vinyl shipped in sturdy new cardboard mailer with extra padding to ensure safe delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Collectibles, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deja Vu more books like this

by Anderson, Adrienne, Words. Music By Isaac Hayes. Recorded By Dionne Warwick other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia Pictures Publications. Date Published: 1979

Description: Sheet music, 4 pp. Price sticker on front cover, light wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

I``Ll Never Love This Way Again more books like this

by Jennings, Will, Words. Music By Richard Kerr. Recorded By Dionne Warwick On Arista Records other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Almo Publications. Date Published: 1979

Description: Sheet music, 5 pp. Price sticker on each cover, minor wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Move: Dionne Warwick, Glen Campbell, Burt Bacharach more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $12.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LP Record Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chevrolet

Description: M in VG+ jacket. SL-6658, compilation issued by Chevroret Motor Corp., previously released material by Warwick, Campbell and Bacharach, Still Sealed, crush to one corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Night So Long (Sheetmusic)

by Dionne Warwick By Recorded other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Sheet music

Description: Very good. FAST SHIPPING w/delivery confirmation! Minor shelf wear, binding good & intact, text clean. coyotezbookz-sheet music filed N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CoyotezBookz, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Never Fall in Love Again more books like this

by David, Hal, Lyrics, Music By Burt Bacharacyh. Recorded By Dionne Warwick other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Blue Seas Music Ltd. Date Published: 1969

Description: Sheet music with Dionne Warwick featured on cover. 6 pp. Tiny spot on front cover, minor wear. Very Good. Reduced postage on this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autograph Sentiment Signed more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: No Binding

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author(s) ("Dionne Warwick") boldly penned in black on First-Day Cover for the 22 cent Jerome Kern stamp (Scott # 2110), no cachet, postmarked New York, NY, January 23, 1985. 6 1/2" x 3 3/4". Very good. Signed and inscribed: To Adrian Happiness Dionne Warwick" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autograph Sentiment Signed more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: No Binding

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author(s) ("Dionne Warwick") boldly penned in black ink on First-Day Cover for the 13 cent Harriet Tubman stamp (Scott # 1744), pictorial cachet by Artcraft, postmarked Washington, DC, March 3, 1978. 6 1/2" x 3 3/4". Very good. Signed and inscribed: "Happiness Dionne Warwick" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Within, the (Boxed Set)

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Psychic Friends Network Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Box corners bumped, seal torn at corners, still sealed in original shrink-wrap Contains: The psychic within video, audio tape, daialya inspiration guide & calling card. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Within more books like this

by Psychic Friends Network Dionne Warwick other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: n/a Publisher: S A S marketing Date Published: 1994

Description: G+ to VG corners bumped, slight rubbing. Video tape audio tape daily guide and calling card. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heartbreaker/I Can't See Anything [Vinyl] Dionne Warwick

by Dionne Warwick other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Vinyl Publisher: arista

Description: Fair. 45 record no cover 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Finder of Lost Loves-Vinyl Lp. No One in the World-Without Your Love-Run to Me-Finder of Lost Loves-Love Doesn't Live Here Anymore, and Others.... more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: ARISTA Date Published: 1985

Description: AL 8-8262-33 1/3 R.P.M. -FINE. -IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. -REMAINDER CLIP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friends-Vinyl Lp more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARISTA RECORDS Date Published: 1985

Description: AL8-8398-NEAR MINT PLUS IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. -33 1/3 RPM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic of Believing-Featuring the Drinkard Singers-Vinyl Lp more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS, INC. Date Published: N.D.

Description: SPS 567-33 1/3 RPM. -ABOUT MINT IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soulful-Vinyl Lp. I'Ve Been Loving You Too Long-People Got to Be Free-You'Ve Lost That Lovin' Feelin', and Others... more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS Date Published: 1969

Description: SRM / SPS 573-STEREO-33 1/3 R.P.M. -VERY GOOD PLUS. -IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dionne-Vinyl Lp. Who, What, When, Where, Why-After You-the Letter-I'Ll Never Love This Way Again, and Others... more books like this

by Warwick Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: ARISTA Date Published: 1979

Description: AL 9512-33 1/3 R.P.M. -NEAR MINT. -IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sensitive Sound of: Dionne Warwick-Vinyl Lp more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS Date Published: N.D.

Description: (S)528-STEREO-33 1/3 RPM. -NEAR MINT IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dionne Warwick: the Windows of the World-Vinyl Lp more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS Date Published: 1967

Description: SPS 563-STEREO-VERY GOOD PLUS IN NEAR MINT JACKET. -33 1/3 RPM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ll Never Fall in Love Again-Vinyl Lp. Let Me Go to Him-I'Ll Never Fall in Love Again-Raindrops Keep Falling on My Head-Something-Didn't We, and Others... more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS, INC. Date Published: N.D.

Description: SPS 581-STEREO-33 1/3 R.P.M. -VERY GOOD. -IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Say a Little Prayer-the Windows of the World-Vinyl Lp more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS Date Published: 1967

Description: SPS 563-STEREO-33 1/3 R.P.M. -VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dionne Warwick's Golden Hits Part 2-Vinyl Lp. Do You Know the Way to San Jose-I Say a Little Prayer-Message to Michael-What the World Needs Now, and Others... more books like this

by Warwick, Dionne other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: SCEPTER RECORDS Date Published: N.D.

Description: SPS 577-ND (1968? )-STEREO-MONIC-33 1/3 R.P.M. -VERY GOOD. -IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Some Soul to Keep

Some Soul to Keep

by J California Cooper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

The Memory of All That: Love and Politics in New York, Hollywood, and Paris

The Memory of All That: Love and Politics in New York, Hollywood, and Paris

by Betsy Blair

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.09!

David Merrick - The Abominable Showman: The Unauthorized Biography

David Merrick - The Abominable Showman: The Unauthorized Biography

by Howard Kissel

see all from $3.79!

new only from $11.75!

Gene Kelly: A Life of Dance and Dreams

Gene Kelly: A Life of Dance and Dreams

by Alvin Yudkoff

see all from $2.29!

new only from $13.11!

Steps in Time

Steps in Time

by Fred Astaire

see all from $2.80!

new only from $23.63!

The Grizzly Maze: Timothy Treadwell's Fatal Obsession with Alaskan Bears

The Grizzly Maze: Timothy Treadwell's Fatal Obsession with Alaskan Bears

by Nick Jans

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!