» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Franz Erhard Walther

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Franz Erhard Walther, Antwort Der Korper more books like this

by Franz Erhard Walther

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.00!

first editions

Franz Erhard Walther : WERKrede : [Ausstellung vom 4. Juni bis 23. August 1992] more books like this

by Franz Erhard Walther, Lucius Grisebach, Kunsthalle Nürnberg

see all copies from $66.85!

Der 1. Werksatz (1963-1969) von Franz Erhard Walther more books like this

by Susanne Lange, Franz Erhard Walther, Germany) Museum für Moderne Kunst (Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt am Main (Germany). Amt für Wissenschaft und Kunst

see all copies from $59.44!

Sieben Orte für Hamburg : Kunsthalle, Deichtorplatz, Altstädter Strasse/Springeltwiete, Messberg/Fischertwiete/Pumpen, Domstrasse/Ecke Ost-West-Strasse, Jungfernstieg, Lombardsbrücke (Ufer Binnenalster) more books like this

by Franz Erhard Walther, Michael Lingner, Kunst im Öffentlichen Raum (Project)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.00!

Franz Erhard Walther, Arbeiten 1957-1963 : Städtisches Kunstmuseum Bonn, 2.12.1980-11.1.1981 more books like this

by Franz Erhard Walther, Städtisches Kunstmuseum Bonn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$389.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $389.92!

Franz Erhard Walther : Diagramme zum 1. Werksatz : [Ausstellung, Kunstraum München e. V., 29.1.-20.2.1976, Städtisches Kunstmuseum Bonn, 8.6.-18.7.1976 more books like this

by Franz Erhard Walther, Hermann Kern, Kunstraum München e. V., Städtisches Kunstmuseum Bonn

see all copies from $24.99!

Franz Erhard Walther : Lagerform = Werkform

by Franz Erhard Walther

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.05!

first editions

Franz Erhard Walther : 2. Werksatz : Skulpturen, Zeichnungen : Museum Ludwig, Köln, 6. Mai bis 26. Juni 1977 more books like this

by Franz Erhard Walther, Evelyn Weiss, Dieter Ronte, Prof. Carl Vogel Dr, Museum Ludwig

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Stuttgart: Acht Galerien Laden Anlasslich Der Eroffnung Der Neuen Staatsgalerie Zu Ihren Ausstel: Galerie Tanja Grunert; Tilly Haderek; Galerie Achim Kubinsky; Brigitte March; Galerie D + C Mueller-Roth; Galerie Schurr; Edith Wahlandt; Galerie Rainer Wehr more books like this

by Walther, Franz Erhard; Christian-Brugge-Stiftung; Claude Wall; Georg Jiri Dokoupil; Norbert Kricke; Romane Holderried Kaesdorf other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galerie Tanja Grunert; Tilly Haderek; Galerie Achim Kubinsky; Brigitte... Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. 4to. Galerie Tanja Grunert: "Idea": 9 Mar 1984 / Tilly Haderek: Franz Erhard Walther: 9 Mar-14 Apr 1984 / Galerie Achim Kubinsky: Christian-Brügge-Stiftung: 9 Mar 1984 / Brigitte March: Claude Wall " Pars pro toto": 9 Mar-4 Apr 1984 / galerie d + c mueller-roth: "à point-aus den ateliers": 9 Mar-12 May 1984 / Galerie Schurr: Georg Jiri Dokoupil: 9 Mar-7 Apr 1984 / edith wahlandt: Norbert Kricke: 8 Mar-26 May 1984 / Galerie Rainer Wehr: Romane Holderried Kaesdorf: 29 Feb-14 Apr 1984. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Configurations Als Werklager

by Walther, Franz Erhard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Foldout Wrappers Publisher: Verlag Ritter Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783854151562 ISBN: 385415156X

Description: Near Fine. 109pp. Texts in German. This edition not include CD-ROM. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Anonymous, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ort Und Richtung Angeben more books like this

by Walther, Franz Erhard other copies of this book

price: $68.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edition Galerie Carinthia Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Franz Erhard Walther is a German artist (sculptor, conceptual artist, installation and painter. 224pp., Illus., Biography, Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Abc...Museum-Wortbilder

by Walther, Franz Erhard other copies of this book

price: $84.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: MAMCO ISBN-13: 9782940159321 ISBN: 2940159327

Description: New. 2940159327 MAMCO (10/27/2004) Weight: 100g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

Terra Sigillata

by Walther, Franz Erhard other copies of this book

price: $85.42

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783871733505 ISBN: 3871733504

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
August Sander, 1876-1964

August Sander, 1876-1964

by Susanne Lange, August Sander, Susanne Lange-Greve

see all from $65.00!

Bernd and Hilla Becher: Life and Work

Bernd and Hilla Becher: Life and Work

by Susanne Lange

see all from $46.05!

new only from $46.05!

August Sander - 7 Volume Set

August Sander - 7 Volume Set

by Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (Editor), Susanne Lange (Editor)

see all from $132.50!

new only from $132.50!

Working from Memory

Working from Memory

by William Christenberry, Susanne Lange (Compiled by)

see all from $22.50!

new only from $22.50!

William Christenberry: Disappearing Places

William Christenberry: Disappearing Places

by William Christenberry (Photographer), Susanne Lange, Allan Tullos

see all from $40.00!

new only from $185.36!

Degrees of Stillness: Photographs from the Manfred Heiting Collection

by Susanne Lange

see all from $4.56!

new only from $4.56!