BOOKS by Luitpold Wallach
Your search: Books » Author: Wallach, Luitpold
(4 matching titles)
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
Page 1 of 1
Find additional items that match your search below
Manuscript of Tours With an Alcuinian Incipit
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Offprint
Publisher: Harvard Theological Review
Date Published: 1958
Description: No illustrations. Very good condition-paper yellowed/-- 8vo., pp. 255-261. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Berthold of Zwiefalten's Chronicle
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Offprint
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Fordham University Press
Date Published: 1957
Description: No illustrations. G/-- 8vo., 96 pp., Cover and margins yellowed, small stain on front, corners bumped, spine frayed & torn; occas. inking. TRADITIO. Studies in Ancient and Medieval History, Thought and Religion. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Classical Tradition. Literary and Historical Studies in the Honor of Harry Caplan
by
Wallach, Luitpold, Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good hardcover, clean, tight, slightwear to cover, no dust jacket, name on endpaper, may have very slight marginalia. INV#J-3 VG/no dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Plum Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty and Letters: the Thoughts of Leopold Zunz
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East and West Library
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 157 pp, 9 ¼" x 6 ¼", book is in excellent condition with very slight edge browning of pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Classical Tradition: Literary and Historical Studies in Honor of Harry Caplan
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold, Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in like dj. 24 Cm. xv [1] 606 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beechwold Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Classical Tradition: Literary and Historical Studies in Honor of Harry Caplan
more books like this
by
Luitpold Wallach
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library, excellent. read more
Liberty and Letters: the Thoughts of Leopold Zunz. Signed By Author
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: East and West Library
Date Published: 1959
Description: very good, vg+ dj, silver-stamped slate gray cloth. 157 pgs, Pub. for the Leo Baeck Institute of Jews from Germany. Water-waffles at bottom margins. 1959 author's presentation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Classical Tradition: Literary and Historical Studies in Honor of Harry Caplan
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U. Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG+/VG+ 606pp. *SIGNED* Bit of speckling top edge. INSCRIBED by Harry Caplan on the front end paper. Nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Charlemagne's De Litteris Colendis and Alcuin
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Cambridge 1951. Article (17pp. ) included in a whole issue of Speculum, A Journal of Mediaeval Studies. Several other articles in issue. Sm.4to., wraps. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty and Letters the Thoughts of Leopold Zuna
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: EAST AND WEST LIBRARY, LONDON, 1959, FINE BOOK IN NEAR FINE JACKET ISBN *** read more
Classical Tradition Literary & Historica
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: CORNELL UNIV+PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781299735897
ISBN: 1299735894
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Leopold Zunz Und Die Grundlegung Der Wissenshaft Des Judentums
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. Kauffmann, Judischer Buchverlag
Date Published: 1938
Description: (Ex library copy with minimal markings save for the book plate of Hebrew College pasted on front end paper); octavo; 34pp (including notes); Very Good + gilt stamped green cloth; Very sharp spine and corners, previous owners signature on title page, book shows few signs of shelf wear; else excellent crisp copy.; 17148. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Classical Tradition, Literary and Historical Studies in Honor of Harry Caplan
by
Luitpold Wallach (Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text block lightly smudged, overall light wear, inside is clean and tight; jacket lightly edge worn, smudged. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
The Classical Tradition Literary and Historical Studies in Honor of Harry Caplan
more books like this
by
Wallach, Luitpold, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: FIRST edition
Binding: HC/dj.
Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: G/g. Dj in protective cover has light edgewear, fading to spine. INSCRIBED BY HARRY CAPLAN. Index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookends ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Classical Tradition. Literary and Historical Studies in Honor of Harry Caplan
by
Wallach, Luitpold(Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ithica, NY(1966): Cornell University Press
Description: First Edition. 8vo. xv, 606pp. Index. Red cloth. A couple of ink notes in margins o/w Vg. read more
*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.
Browse authors
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Britain and the British Seas
by
H J Mackinder
see all
from $14.00!
new only
from $24.81!
Basics of Biblical Greek Workbook
by
William D Mounce, PH.D.
see all
from $10.38!
new only
from $12.41!
Basics of Biblical Greek Grammar
by
William D Mounce, PH.D.
see all
from $25.18!
new only
from $25.18!
The Body and Society: Men, Women, and Sexual Renunciation in Early Christianity
by
Peter Brown
see all
from $2.66!
new only
from $22.35!
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture
by
Jaroslav Jan Pelikan
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.01!
The Christian Tradition: A History of the Development of Doctrine, Volume 1: The Emergence of the Catholic Tradition (100-600)
by
Jaroslav Jan Pelikan
see all
from $14.98!
new only
from $38.55!