» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Diane Waldman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Joseph Cornell: Master of Dreams

Joseph Cornell: Master of Dreams more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Recent books on Cornell have brought new attention to the artist and increased his popularity, introducing his art to new audiences. These recent books, however, only deal with specific areas of Cornell's oeuvre or are not illustrated. This book by Diane Waldman covers Cornell's entire career- and it will be sought out by old and new fans of his ...

see all copies from $4.89!

new only from $15.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Roy Lichtenstein

Roy Lichtenstein more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work aims to be the definitive monograph on Roy Lichtenstein, a founder of American Pop Art. It covers every phase of his career including: still lifes; landscapes; the "Brushstroke", "Modern", "Mirror", "Entablature" and "Interiors" series; sculptures; murals; and public commissions.

see all copies from $17.50!

new only from $93.21! | signed copies | first editions

Collage, Assemblage, and the Found Object more books like this

by Diane Waldham, Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$214.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $133.88!

first editions

Arshile Gorky, 1904-1948: A Retrospective more books like this

by Diane Waldman, Arshile Gorky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$127.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.48!

new only from $300.00! | first editions

Mark Rothko

Mark Rothko more books like this

by Diane Waldman, Mark Rothko

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A definitive study of Rothko's luminous art.

see all copies from $21.75!

new only from $73.99! | first editions

Willem de Kooning

Willem de Kooning more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.43  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The art of Willem de Kooning, one of the most important artists of the post-World War II era, comprises an extraordinary body of paintings, drawings, and sculpture that span more than 60 years of continuing innovation. In the most comprehensive study of de Kooning's work to date, Diana Waldman traces the artist's life and career from his humble ...

see all copies from $20.48!

new only from $27.43! | first editions

Georg Baselitz

Georg Baselitz more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The artist Georg Baselitz has been acclaimed as one of Europe's leading artists for his bold, gestural canvases - with their upside-down figures - and has also received recognition in the United States. This volume, published on the occasion of a full retrospective exhibition organized by the Guggenheim Museum, New York, and travelling to ...

see all copies from $17.50!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

Feminism and Documentary

Feminism and Documentary more books like this

by Diane Waldman, Janet Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Documentary and feminist film studies have long been separate or parallel universes that need to converse or collide. The essays in this volume, written by prominent scholars and filmmakers, demonstrate the challenges that feminist perspectives pose for documentary theory, history, and practice. They also show how fuller attention to documentary ...

see all copies from $10.95!

new only from $28.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Art of This Century: The Guggenheim Collections more books like this

by Thomas Krens, Michael Govan, Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.99!

new only from $49.25!

Transformations in Sculpture: Four Decades of American and European Art more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.09  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $34.95! | first editions

Enzo Cucchi more books like this

by Diane Waldman, Rizzoli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

signed copies | first editions

British Art Now: An American Perspective: 1980 EXXON International Exhibition more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Arshile Gorky, Nineteen Four to Nineteen Forty-Eight: A Retrospective more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.42!

first editions

Italian Art Now: An American Perspective: 1982 EXXON International Exhibition, the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.95!

first editions

Adolph Gottlieb more books like this

by Adolph Gottlieb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $49.49! | first editions

Australian Visions: 1984 EXXON International Exhibition more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.30!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New Perspectives in American Art: 1983 EXXON National Exhibition more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.16!

first editions

Ellsworth Kelly; drawings, collages, prints more books like this

by Ellsworth Kelly, Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$235.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $235.00!

signed copies | first editions

Jack Youngerman more books like this

by Diane Waldman, Jack Youngerman, Solomon R Guggenheim Museum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $289.94! | first editions

Michael Singer more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

Mark Rothko in New York more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A large collection of Mark Rothko's work is held by New York's five encyclopedic art museums - the Brooklyn Museum, the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, the Metropolitan Museum of Art, the Museum of Modern Art, and the Whitney Museum of American Art. This volume illustrates every work by Rothko in these museums in colour reproductions and surveys his ...

see all copies from $29.99!

Mark Rothko 1903-1970

Mark Rothko 1903-1970 more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The pioneer of abstract colour painting is documented here. Rothko's childhood, his student days at Yale, his early career, and his crucial role in the development of the New York School of Abstract Expressionism are described, and the progression of his work analyzed.

see all copies from $4.41!

first editions

Anthony Caro more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$106.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $106.00!

first editions

Lichenstein: Drawings and Prints

by Roy; Waldman Lichtenstein, Diane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.25!

R Lichtenstein more books like this

by Diane Waldman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.74!

new only from $99.00!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Joseph Cornell

Joseph Cornell

by Kynaston McShine (Editor), Joseph Cornell

see all from $15.00!

new only from $21.04!

Mark Rothko: Subjects in Abstraction

Mark Rothko: Subjects in Abstraction

by Ms. Anna C Chave

see all from $14.99!

new only from $175.00!

Willem de Kooning

Willem de Kooning

by Harry F Gaugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.79!

Baselitz

Baselitz

by Charta, Georg Baselitz

see all from $58.49!

new only from $65.00!

Roy Lichtenstein

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lawrence Alloway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.65!

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Roy Lichtenstein, Eckhard Schneider (Editor), Avis Berman

see all from $16.98!

new only from $44.89!