» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Walter D. Wagoner

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Say a good word for Jesus more books like this

by Walter D. Wagoner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Wagoner-Mortages on Paradise-P more books like this

by Walter D Wagoner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.23!

Unity in mid-career: an ecumenical critique more books like this

by Keith R Bridston, Walter D Wagoner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

Bittersweet grace; a treasury of twentieth-century religious satire more books like this

by Walter D. Wagoner (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The seminary: Protestant and Catholic more books like this

by Walter D. Wagoner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.96!

signed copies | first editions

Horizons of theological education: essays in honor of Charles L. Taylor more books like this

by American Association of Theological Schools, John B. Coburn, Walter D. Wagoner, Jesse H. Ziegler, Charles L. Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Bittersweet Grace a Treasury of 20th-Century Religious Satire

by Walter D. Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Typical used book-generally clean inside and out. Although no writing was noticed, there may be some (or highlighting) inside-such as an owner's name, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bitter-Sweet Grace

by Edited By Walter D. Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Co Date Published: 1967-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelor of Divinity; : Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry

by Walter D Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelor of Divinity; : Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry

by Walter D Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays in Ministry

by C. Shelby Rooks, Robert P. Montgomery Walter D. Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fund For Theological Education

Description: Good. B000ZPFGOK Softcover shows moderate shelf wear and some discoloration around edges of wraps. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essays in Ministry

by Wagoner, Walter D.; Rooks, C. Shelby; Montgomery, Robert P. other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fund for Theological Education Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine. 140 pages; Near Fine condition. Very light bump top corner. No creases. Solid, clean. The cards have been stacked by the co-editors. We felt that the last dozen years, during which The Fund for Theological Education, Inc. Has been supervising its trial-year seminary programs, has heard far too much whining and unrelenting carping about the woes of the professional ministries of the Christian Church. This anniversary booklet is designed, therefore, to present a more balanced and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelor of Divinity; : Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry

by Walter D Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $27.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. Illustrated by James Crane. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelor of Divinity; : Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry

by Walter D Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $34.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book fine; dj nf; no remainder mark; no ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1963. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelor of Divinity

by Wagoner, Walter D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 159 pages. Uncertain servants in Seminary and Ministry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor of Divinity

by Wagoner, Walter D. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 159 pages, no marks found in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born Anew Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor of Divinity more books like this

by Wagoner, D. Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard back Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1963

Description: G + to VG in g + vg jacket. 6 3/4"9 1/4"tall. 159pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; twelve frontier thinkers deal with Christian effectiveness in the new movements in science, art, urbanization, evangelism, interfaith dialogue, ethics and philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor of Divinity. Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry more books like this

by Wagoner, Walter D. (Drawings By James Crane) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback w/dj, previous owner inscription, 159 pages, dj frayed/soiled slightly, some ink underlining, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor of Divinity, Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry more books like this

by Walter D. Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assocation Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated by James Crane. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 159 pages; minimal ex-BUSchol of Theology library markings; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor of Divinity: Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry more books like this

by Walter D. Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assocation Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated by James Crane. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 159 pages; very clean, tight, bright copy in near fine condition; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor of Divinity Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry more books like this

by Wagoner, Walter D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good- in worn/scuffed jacket. Church Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Interseminary Movement asked the author to assess the issues of The Relevancy of their Seminary Educational Preparation, and the Role of Church and Clergy in the U. S. today. A few spots of ul. Binding sound. Solid hardcover. 159 pages. Name inside front. Contact Steels for Church Leadership titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bitter-Sweet Grace: a Treasury of Twentieth Century Religious Satire

by Wagoner, Walter D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: World Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5x8.5x1" Text is tight, and bright; foxing on preliminary and end pages, and text block; no prior owner inscriptions; boards slightly edgeworn and faded; DJ mildly rubbed, foxed, and yellowing; DJ in mylar to prevent further wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bitter-Sweet Grace more books like this

by Edited By Walter D. Wagoner other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with an edge worn, notched, price clipped dust jacket, 1967, The World Publishing Co., 181 clean pages with tight binding. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dynamics of Faith

Dynamics of Faith

by Paul Tillich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.76!

Calling Church & Seminary Into the 21st Century

Calling Church & Seminary Into the 21st Century

by Donald E Messer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Letters from the desert.

Letters from the desert.

by Carlo Carretto

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.80!

Being There: Culture and Formation in Two Theological Schools

Being There: Culture and Formation in Two Theological Schools

by Jackson W Carroll, Penny Long Marler, Daniel O Aleshire

see all from $16.50!

new only from $29.75!

From Exegesis to Exposition: A Practical Guide to Using Biblical Hebrew

From Exegesis to Exposition: A Practical Guide to Using Biblical Hebrew

by Robert B Chisholm, Jr.

see all from $11.50!

new only from $15.17!

Vision & Discernment: An Orientation in Theological Study

Vision & Discernment: An Orientation in Theological Study

by Charles M. Wood

see all from $2.23!

new only from $15.00!