» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Wagner,Glenn

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Awesome Power of Shared Beliefs

Awesome Power of Shared Beliefs more books like this

by Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men

Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Gruen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The extraordinarily high divorce rate in this country is about the same for Christians as for the general population. This Promise Keepers' study guide is designed to strengthen marriages by offering specific strategies such as setting goals for one's marriage, developing commitment, planning fun times, remembering special occasions, looking for ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

God: An Honest Conversation for the Undecided

God: An Honest Conversation for the Undecided more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Why do so many of God’s followers seem to prefer their boxed-in religion over God? Listen to their rhetoric and you might wonder how a Supreme Being could be so narrow and small, so angry and unattractive. It’s time to start over with an honest conversation instead of a box. If God does exist, there should be some clear indications ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Escape from Church, Inc.: The Return of the Pastor-Shepherd

Escape from Church, Inc.: The Return of the Pastor-Shepherd more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Glenn Wagner asserts that pastors have lost their sense of identity and calling as a shepherd. He calls for a return to the words Jesus himself spoke about his flock -- now who should care for it?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins

The Church You've Always Wanted: Where Safe Pasture Begins more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner, Steve Halliday

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

THE CHURCH YOU'VE ALWAYS WANTED is written for lay persons as well as clergy who want to create fruitful relationships within their parish.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.90!

The Heart of a Godly Man

The Heart of a Godly Man more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Do you have a healthy heart? Any physician will tell you that in order to live a healthy life you must take care of your heart. And that includes both exercise and a diet low in the 'bad stuff' and high in the 'good stuff.' You must be disciplined. Discipline is at the root of a healthy spiritual heart, as well. For the man who desires a life of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Primates in Fragments: Ecology and Conservation

Primates in Fragments: Ecology and Conservation more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner, Laura K Marsh (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$91.83  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume addresses several key questions regarding primates in fragments. It is divided into sections based on broad categories of research in primates in fragments. In the genetics and population dynamics section, the authors cover topics in viability, metapopulation and species that remain in remnant forests. In the behavioral ecology section ...

see all copies from $61.06!

new only from $91.83! | first editions

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life more books like this

by E. Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Transform mere desire into doing; and turn good intentions into contagious Bible reading, deepening prayer, and an irresistible urge to follow Jesus.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.48! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Your Pastor's Heart

Your Pastor's Heart more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner, Glen S Martin, Bill McCartney (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many of today's pastors are weary. Satan doesn't want them to succeed in their ministry. They have mile-long lists of responsibilities from hospital visitations to staff meetings, to sermon preparations. They have little time for sleep, exercise, and relaxation -- things we take for granted and expect every day. And on top of these pressures, they ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.88!

Fire in Your Bones!

Fire in Your Bones! more books like this

by E Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This challenging book is designed to move the reader from complacency and apathy to an energized, passionate believer.

see all copies from $6.25!

new only from $10.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Hand Test: Advances in Application and Research more books like this

by Edwin E. Wagner, Glenn E. Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$84.12  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A manual on the Hand Test, a projective technique consisting of ten cards upon which pictures of hands are drawn. The subject is asked to "tell what the hand looks like it is doing" and the scored responses derive the extent of interpersonal, environmental, maladjustive and withdrawal tendencies.

see all copies from $65.66!

new only from $90.00!

view cover

El Formidable Poder de Las Creencias Comunes more books like this

by Glenn Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Como edificar amistades profundas arraigadas en el compromiso comun con Jesucristo.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Under siege: man, men, and earth more books like this

by Kenneth Allan Wagner, Paul Clinton Bailey, Glenn Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Awsome Power of Shaped Beliefs: Five Things Every Man Should Know

by Wagner, E. Glenn; other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: Very Good: -: -: Dj in very good condition, page edges a little dirty. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Hobby Craft; more books like this

by Glenn A Wagner other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ---95 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition w/ an owner's inscription on the front free page. The boards and spine are well-preserved. The DJ has light-to-moderate (mostly light) edgewear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobbycraft for Everybody

by Glenn A. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good xlibrary hardcover, some warping from previous moisture encounter, 1954 by Dodd, Mead and Co. 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Awesome Power of Shared Beliefs [Hardcover] By Wagner, E. Glenn

by E. Glenn Wagner other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Date Published: 1995-01-01

Description: New. New-never read. In shrink wrap. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Westminster College the Blue Jay Presented By the Students of Westminster College of Fulton, Missouri, for the Year 1943 more books like this

by Wagner, Glenn (Editor); Scott, Harry (Editor) Et Al other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 80pp. profusely illustrated. Blue and white decorative hard cover binding. Binding shows medium wear and soiling. Text blocks are slightly soiled. Spine is stretched. Text is clean and tight with some soiling early on. Overall this book is sturdy and attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Things to Make Yourself more books like this

by Wagner, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Wagner, Glenn. Good. Ex-Library 96 pp with photos & drawings. Glossy pages. Spine is starting in a couple of places. Boards have several small stains and are worn at cornertips & spine ends with some fraying. Instructions for 39 projects ranging from utility boat to barometer to wind vane & dog bed. Includes woodwork, metalwork, electricity, textiles & general handicrafts. Collection of articles previously published in Boys Life magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hobbycraft for Everybody more books like this

by Wagner, Glenn A. other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Near fine jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" 1954 edition of his 1947 classic covering an amazingly wide range of crafts and hobbies, 96 pp. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Hobby Craft more books like this

by Wagner, Glenn A. other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Near fine jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" 1952 edition of his 1946 classic covering an amazingly wide range of crafts and hobbies, 95 pp. No marks. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Fire in Your Bones! new book

Fire in Your Bones!

by E Glenn Wagner other copies of this book

price: $22.72

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780979319211 ISBN: 0979319218

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hobbycraft for Everybody

by Glenn A. Wagner other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1954

Description: Yellow cloth, black spine, gold lettering, no dj, rubbed, ex-lib. Do It Yourself; 28884. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Die Todeskarte

by Wagner, Ilse; Chandler, Glenn; TroßBach, Stefan other copies of this book

price: $34.40

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783426637982 ISBN: 3426637987

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Minister as Shepherd

Minister as Shepherd

by Charles Jefferson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.76!

Spiritual Disciplines for the Christian Life

Spiritual Disciplines for the Christian Life

by Donald S Whitney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.62!

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

Wisdomkeepers: Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders

by Harvey Arden, Steve Wall (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.79!

Letters of the Scattered Brotherhood

Letters of the Scattered Brotherhood

by Mary Strong (Ed ) (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.60!

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible

by James Strong

see all from $9.00!

new only from $9.09!